Agilent/HP 8702D Lightwave Component Analyzer

Check out the selection of new and used Agilent/HP 8702D Lightwave component analyzers on eBay. You won’t find lower prices anywhere else!

HP Agilent 83411D Lightwave Receiver, 1300/1550nm, 6GHz Opt 012 FC/PC for 8702D
HP Agilent 83411D Lightwave Receiver, 1300/1550nm, 6GHz Opt 012 FC/PC for 8702D
$499.99
HP 8702D 30KHz - 3GHz Lightwave Component Analyzer W/ Opt 011 - AS IS
HP 8702D 30KHz - 3GHz Lightwave Component Analyzer W/ Opt 011 - AS IS
$699.99
Agilent HP 8702D , 5753C , Color Replacement CRT
Agilent HP 8702D , 5753C , Color Replacement CRT
$650.00
HP 8702D 30KHz - 3GHz Lightwave Component Analyzer W/ Opt. 011 - Missing Bezel
HP 8702D 30KHz - 3GHz Lightwave Component Analyzer W/ Opt. 011 - Missing Bezel
$989.99
HP 8702D 30KHz - 3GHz Lightwave Component Analyzer W/ Opt. 110
HP 8702D 30KHz - 3GHz Lightwave Component Analyzer W/ Opt. 110
$999.99
HP Keysight Agilent 8702D 30KHz - 3GHz Lightwave Component Analyzer W/ Opt. 011
HP Keysight Agilent 8702D 30KHz - 3GHz Lightwave Component Analyzer W/ Opt. 011
$999.99
HP/Agilent_8702D_ OPT 006 , Lightwave communication Analyzer  (AS-IS)
HP/Agilent_8702D_ OPT 006 , Lightwave communication Analyzer (AS-IS)
$2,000.00
HP / Agilent 08753-60231 TBR Source Assembly 3 GHz  08753-60231 8702D, 8753E
HP / Agilent 08753-60231 TBR Source Assembly 3 GHz 08753-60231 8702D, 8753E
$2,450.00

« Previous123

The Agilent/HP 8702D Lightwave Component Analyzer precisely characterizes the swept modulation frequency response of wide bandwidth fiber optic system elements such as lasers, LEDs, photodiodes and electro-optical modulators. It operates at a fixed wavelength and  sweeps the frequency of the intensity modulation signal over the bandwidth you select.

HP 8702D

The 8702D has 1300 and 1550 nm lightwave sources and receivers as well as an 850 nm receiver. These sources and receivers are characterized to allow calibrated measurements of electro-optical test devices.

When used to measure linear electrical components such as filters, amplifiers and transmission lines, the 8702D Lightwave Component Analyzer has the full measurement capability of a microwave network analyzer. Typical measurements are bandwidth, insertion loss/gain, phase, impedance, match and group delay.

Share



Home Top