Fiber Optic Tool Supply
Search:      
Follow Fiber Optic Tool Supply on Twitter

Manufacturers

Equipment

Resources

Agilent/HP - Fiber Certifiers & Other Fiber Optic Tools

Agilent Technologies is a premier provider of measurement, test and analysis solutions for a variety of industries. Agilent was formed when Hewlett Packard decided to spin-off its test equipment division in 1999. Agilent continues to uphold the high standards set forth by HP founders Dave Packard and Bill Hewlett by designing and manufacturing equipment of the highest caliber.

Agilent offers a full line of high quality fiber optic test equipment for the telecommunications and datacom markets. Agilent optical time domain reflectometers (OTDRs) enable network technicians to quickly and accurately locate the exact point of faults in optical cabling leading to increased network uptime. For fiber network analysis needs Agilent equipment also includes a full line of analyzers and certifiers. Their WireScope and OmniBER series of analyzers allow technicians to fully test all types of telecom and datacom networks including those which are fiber based. Agilent's line of Lightwave optical equipment includes communications analyzers and optical multimeters which facilitate the taking of optical loss measurements and other optical power measurements. No matter what your company's fiber optic analysis equipment needs are it's very likely that Agilent has the right solution for you.

Fiber Optic Tool Supply aims to be your leading destination for discovering a great selection of low-priced new and used Agilent fiber analysis tools and other fiberoptic equipment. Don't spend more than necessary when you can find the Agilent and H.P. equipment you've been looking for right here - and all for prices that won't break your budget! Navigate our site and explore the inventory of equipment that's available for very affordable prices. We're able to offer you a great selection of competitively priced instruments and tools thanks to our partnership with eBay and their most trusted sellers. Browse our site or use our inventory search to find the exact model and brand that you need and get ready to save!

HP/Agilent 83440B-H10, 1300/1550 nm, DC to 6 GHz, 3.5m, Lightwave Detector  NEW!

HP/Agilent 83440B-H10, 1300/1550 nm, DC to 6 GHz, 3.5m, Lightwave Detector NEW!

$279.30

Product Details
HP Agilent 83440B-H10 DC to 6 GHz,1300/1550 nm, Lightwave Detector. Tested!

HP Agilent 83440B-H10 DC to 6 GHz,1300/1550 nm, Lightwave Detector. Tested!

$179.40

Product Details
HP / Agilent 83430A-130. 1310 nm (+/- 20 nm) 50Ω, Lightwave Transmitter. Tested!

HP / Agilent 83430A-130. 1310 nm (+/- 20 nm) 50Ω, Lightwave Transmitter. Tested!

$159.20

Product Details
HP / Agilent 83401A-014 300 kHz to 3 GHz Lightwave Source Module + Stand. Tested

HP / Agilent 83401A-014 300 kHz to 3 GHz Lightwave Source Module + Stand. Tested

$319.20

Product Details
HP 10780C, +15V @ 136mA, 1.5µW Sensitivity, 3° Roll, 1° Pitch Lightwave Receiver

HP 10780C, +15V @ 136mA, 1.5µW Sensitivity, 3° Roll, 1° Pitch Lightwave Receiver

$59.40

Product Details
HP / Agilent 83411A-015 300 kHz to 6 GHz, Lightwave Source Module. Tested!

HP / Agilent 83411A-015 300 kHz to 6 GHz, Lightwave Source Module. Tested!

$319.20

Product Details
HP / Agilent 08753-90123 8753A/B Network Analyzer, 8702A Lightwave Analyzer

HP / Agilent 08753-90123 8753A/B Network Analyzer, 8702A Lightwave Analyzer

$37.49

Product Details
Agilent / HP N2605A-135 Battery Refurbishment Wirescope 350 Lifetime Warranty!!

Agilent / HP N2605A-135 Battery Refurbishment Wirescope 350 Lifetime Warranty!!

$225.00

Product Details
HP 8153A Lightwave Multimeter w/ 2 - 81536A Power Sensor 800-1700nm

HP 8153A Lightwave Multimeter w/ 2 - 81536A Power Sensor 800-1700nm

$548.00

Product Details
HP / Agilent 83475B-014 DC to 500 MHz, 2 Ch, Lightwave Communications Analyzer

HP / Agilent 83475B-014 DC to 500 MHz, 2 Ch, Lightwave Communications Analyzer

$319.20

Product Details
HP / Agilent Lightwave Catalog 2005

HP / Agilent Lightwave Catalog 2005

$29.99

Product Details
HP 83410C-012 300 kHz to 3 GHz 1300/1550 nm, Lightwave Source + Stand. Tested!

HP 83410C-012 300 kHz to 3 GHz 1300/1550 nm, Lightwave Source + Stand. Tested!

$246.75

Product Details
HP / Agilent 83410B-012 300 kHz to 3 GHz 1300/1550nm Lightwave Receiver + Stand

HP / Agilent 83410B-012 300 kHz to 3 GHz 1300/1550nm Lightwave Receiver + Stand

$179.25

Product Details
HP / Agilent 83403A-015 300 kHz to 3 GHz 1550 nm Lightwave Source Module. Tested

HP / Agilent 83403A-015 300 kHz to 3 GHz 1550 nm Lightwave Source Module. Tested

$479.20

Product Details
Agilent 83433A Lightwave Transmitter | Singlemode | 9/125 um | PC Interface

Agilent 83433A Lightwave Transmitter | Singlemode | 9/125 um | PC Interface

$1,699.99

Product Details
HP / Agilent 83400A-012  300 kHz to 3 GHz, 1300 nm, Lightwave Source. Tested!

HP / Agilent 83400A-012 300 kHz to 3 GHz, 1300 nm, Lightwave Source. Tested!

$224.25

Product Details
HP / Agilent 83411C-012 300 kHz to 6.0 GHz, 1300 to 1550 nm, Lightwave Receiver

HP / Agilent 83411C-012 300 kHz to 6.0 GHz, 1300 to 1550 nm, Lightwave Receiver

$299.25

Product Details
HP / Agilent 83410B-012  300 kHz to 3 GHz, 1300 / 1550nm Lightwave Receiver.

HP / Agilent 83410B-012 300 kHz to 3 GHz, 1300 / 1550nm Lightwave Receiver.

$149.25

Product Details
Agilent 83434A Lightwave Receiver | Singlemode, 9/125 µm | PC Optical Interface

Agilent 83434A Lightwave Receiver | Singlemode, 9/125 µm | PC Optical Interface

$1,999.99

Product Details
HP 83412B , 300kHz-3Ghz , 850nm Lightwave Receiver. Option 12

HP 83412B , 300kHz-3Ghz , 850nm Lightwave Receiver. Option 12

$149.00

Product Details
HP 83400A-012 300 kHz to 3 GHz, 1300 nm, Lightwave Source + Stand. Tested!

HP 83400A-012 300 kHz to 3 GHz, 1300 nm, Lightwave Source + Stand. Tested!

$254.25

Product Details
View Page:   1  2  3  4  5