Fiber Optic Tool Supply
Search:      
Follow Fiber Optic Tool Supply on Twitter

Manufacturers

Equipment

Resources

Bulk Fiber Optic Cable & Patch Cables

Fiber optics have become the standard for data transmission in telecommunications and computer networks. Fiber optic cabling has a multitude of advantages over copper wiring such as a greatly increased capacity for data transmission and immunity to electromagnetic interference.

From single-mode fiber cable to multimode cable you'll find a wide selection of cabling to choose from here. We'll help you find the best deals on everything from short patch cables to full spools of cable for large network installations. Why pay full price when you can buy all the optical cable you need at discount, closeout prices? Navigate our site and explore the inventory of fiber optic cabling that's available for very affordable prices. We're able to offer you a great selection of competitively priced instruments and tools thanks to our partnership with eBay and their most trusted sellers. Browse our site or use our inventory search to find the exact model and brand that you need and get ready to save!

fiber optic cable dust cap protector st sc 25 pack dust cover connector 2.5 mm

fiber optic cable dust cap protector st sc 25 pack dust cover connector 2.5 mm

$10.00

Product Details
Fiber Optic Splitter Coupler 1X2 SC UPC Single mode Armoured Armored Cable

Fiber Optic Splitter Coupler 1X2 SC UPC Single mode Armoured Armored Cable

$15.50

Product Details
NEW COMMSCOPE LOADED FIBER OPTIC SHELF WITH 200FT EXTRA (STORED) CABLE OFNP FT6

NEW COMMSCOPE LOADED FIBER OPTIC SHELF WITH 200FT EXTRA (STORED) CABLE OFNP FT6

$240.00

Product Details
Fiber Optic Cable, SC to SC, Duplex, Single-Mode (3 Meter)

Fiber Optic Cable, SC to SC, Duplex, Single-Mode (3 Meter)

$12.95

Product Details
10M Leviton Fiber Optic Singlemode Simplex Patch Cable Cord SC SC SPC SPSSC-S10

10M Leviton Fiber Optic Singlemode Simplex Patch Cable Cord SC SC SPC SPSSC-S10

$8.09

Product Details
500' Foot, 2 Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125 µm Outdoor Plenum, OFNP OM2 Multimode

500' Foot, 2 Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125 µm Outdoor Plenum, OFNP OM2 Multimode

$60.00

Product Details
Fiber Optic Cable, SC to ST, Duplex, Multi-Mode (10 Meter/ 32 ft.)

Fiber Optic Cable, SC to ST, Duplex, Multi-Mode (10 Meter/ 32 ft.)

$16.95

Product Details
200M FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable Patch Cord SC APC to SC APC Simplex SM Jumper

200M FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable Patch Cord SC APC to SC APC Simplex SM Jumper

$112.95

Product Details
6-Strand Multimode 62.5 Armored Burial Fiber Optic Cable - Custom Cuts Per 1ft

6-Strand Multimode 62.5 Armored Burial Fiber Optic Cable - Custom Cuts Per 1ft

$1.00

Product Details
50M FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable Patch Cord SC to SC Simplex Singlemode Jumper

50M FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable Patch Cord SC to SC Simplex Singlemode Jumper

$28.50

Product Details
Commscope Fiber Optic Drop Cable, 1 Fiber OFNR  Part# R-001-DN-8G-F49IV/SP29/RNB

Commscope Fiber Optic Drop Cable, 1 Fiber OFNR Part# R-001-DN-8G-F49IV/SP29/RNB

$125.00

Product Details
50M Black Armored Fiber Cable LC-LC UPC SM 9/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

50M Black Armored Fiber Cable LC-LC UPC SM 9/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

$47.87

Product Details
LC-LC Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable OM1 OFNR New 50m - 300m

LC-LC Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable OM1 OFNR New 50m - 300m

$54.95

Product Details
LOT of 2, Corning Fiber Optic Cable LC-LC SM DX 9/125, 50 Meter,, FAST SHIPPING!

LOT of 2, Corning Fiber Optic Cable LC-LC SM DX 9/125, 50 Meter,, FAST SHIPPING!

$19.95

Product Details
500' ft, 2 Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125 µm Orange Plenum OM1 TB2 Multimode OFNP

500' ft, 2 Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125 µm Orange Plenum OM1 TB2 Multimode OFNP

$50.00

Product Details
Corning Clearcurve Fiber Optic Cable Drop Kit w/ ZBL 900 μm

Corning Clearcurve Fiber Optic Cable Drop Kit w/ ZBL 900 μm "Invisible" Fiber

$189.00

Product Details
2 pk eDragon Fiber Optic Cable, LC/ST, Singlemode, Duplex 9/125, 1 meter 3.3 ft

2 pk eDragon Fiber Optic Cable, LC/ST, Singlemode, Duplex 9/125, 1 meter 3.3 ft

$8.81

Product Details
Fiber optic cable, 30m (98 feet) sc to sc, cable patch, LAN, WAN, Ethernet

Fiber optic cable, 30m (98 feet) sc to sc, cable patch, LAN, WAN, Ethernet

$14.00

Product Details
3M Fiber Optic Pigtail, SM single mode 12 LC cable loose fiber indoor fusion

3M Fiber Optic Pigtail, SM single mode 12 LC cable loose fiber indoor fusion

$20.00

Product Details
8 New CORNING FIBER OPTIC JUMPER RISER 200FT SC/SCAPC DROP CABLE CASE

8 New CORNING FIBER OPTIC JUMPER RISER 200FT SC/SCAPC DROP CABLE CASE

$189.00

Product Details
Corning 6' Fiber Optic Patch Cable LOT of 4 Cables 2 Connectors

Corning 6' Fiber Optic Patch Cable LOT of 4 Cables 2 Connectors

$22.50

Product Details
View Page:   1  2  3  4  5