Fiber Optic Tool Supply
Search:      
Follow Fiber Optic Tool Supply on Twitter

Manufacturers

Equipment

Resources

Bulk Fiber Optic Cable & Patch Cables

Fiber optics have become the standard for data transmission in telecommunications and computer networks. Fiber optic cabling has a multitude of advantages over copper wiring such as a greatly increased capacity for data transmission and immunity to electromagnetic interference.

From single-mode fiber cable to multimode cable you'll find a wide selection of cabling to choose from here. We'll help you find the best deals on everything from short patch cables to full spools of cable for large network installations. Why pay full price when you can buy all the optical cable you need at discount, closeout prices? Navigate our site and explore the inventory of fiber optic cabling that's available for very affordable prices. We're able to offer you a great selection of competitively priced instruments and tools thanks to our partnership with eBay and their most trusted sellers. Browse our site or use our inventory search to find the exact model and brand that you need and get ready to save!

500' Foot, 2 Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125 µm Outdoor Plenum, OFNP OM2 Multimode

500' Foot, 2 Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125 µm Outdoor Plenum, OFNP OM2 Multimode

$100.00

Product Details
1000' Foot, 4 Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125 µm Outdoor Plenum, OFNP OM1 Multimode

1000' Foot, 4 Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125 µm Outdoor Plenum, OFNP OM1 Multimode

$300.00

Product Details
500' ft, Armored 8 Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125 µm OM1, Outdoor Plenum Multimode

500' ft, Armored 8 Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125 µm OM1, Outdoor Plenum Multimode

$250.00

Product Details
2M Leviton Fiber Optic Single-Mode Simplex Patch Cable Cord ST LC UPC UPSTL-S02

2M Leviton Fiber Optic Single-Mode Simplex Patch Cable Cord ST LC UPC UPSTL-S02

$9.29

Product Details
CDT FIBER OPTIC CABLE E132795 421755-001 2FIBER/SINGLE MODE, SC-SC, 131 Ft / 40m

CDT FIBER OPTIC CABLE E132795 421755-001 2FIBER/SINGLE MODE, SC-SC, 131 Ft / 40m

$35.00

Product Details
OFS Fiber Optic Cable 2500' Ft Spool Indoor/Outdoor Simplex Cordage EZ Bend(NEW)

OFS Fiber Optic Cable 2500' Ft Spool Indoor/Outdoor Simplex Cordage EZ Bend(NEW)

$699.95

Product Details
fiber optic cable dust cap protector st sc 25 pack dust cover connector 2.5 mm

fiber optic cable dust cap protector st sc 25 pack dust cover connector 2.5 mm

$10.00

Product Details
fiber optic cable dust cap 100-2.5 and 100 1.25   200 total with strap

fiber optic cable dust cap 100-2.5 and 100 1.25 200 total with strap

$40.00

Product Details
ACL Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, 50/125, Om3, 1000ft Spool

ACL Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, 50/125, Om3, 1000ft Spool

$428.06

Product Details
3M Leviton Fiber Optic Patch Cable Cord SM SC SPC

3M Leviton Fiber Optic Patch Cable Cord SM SC SPC

$5.54

Product Details
3000' ft, 2 Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125 µm Orange Plenum OM1 TB2 Multimode OFNP

3000' ft, 2 Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125 µm Orange Plenum OM1 TB2 Multimode OFNP

$300.00

Product Details
OFS  AT-3BE8T7X-002 All-dielectric Mini LT Flat Drop Fiber Optic Cable, 2000 ft.

OFS AT-3BE8T7X-002 All-dielectric Mini LT Flat Drop Fiber Optic Cable, 2000 ft.

$180.00

Product Details
3M Leviton Fiber Optic Multi-Mode Duplex Patch Cable Cord SC 62.5/125 62DST-M03

3M Leviton Fiber Optic Multi-Mode Duplex Patch Cable Cord SC 62.5/125 62DST-M03

$0.99

Product Details
eDragon 10 GB Aqua Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 49 feet

eDragon 10 GB Aqua Fiber Optic Cable, LC/LC, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 49 feet

$13.53

Product Details
5M Leviton Fiber Optic Multi-Mode Duplex Patch Cable Cord MM ST SC 50 50DCT-M05

5M Leviton Fiber Optic Multi-Mode Duplex Patch Cable Cord MM ST SC 50 50DCT-M05

$10.79

Product Details
5M Leviton Fiber Optic Multi-Mode Duplex Patch Cable Cord MT-RJ ST 62 62DTM-M05

5M Leviton Fiber Optic Multi-Mode Duplex Patch Cable Cord MT-RJ ST 62 62DTM-M05

$11.39

Product Details
Monster Silver Advanced Performance Fiber Optic Audio Cable - 4 ft.

Monster Silver Advanced Performance Fiber Optic Audio Cable - 4 ft.

$19.99

Product Details
5 METER  Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC LC MM 50/125 NEW Clearlinks

5 METER Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC LC MM 50/125 NEW Clearlinks

$7.50

Product Details
3M Leviton Fiber Optic Multi-Mode Duplex Patch Cable Cord MM ST SC 50 50DCT-M03

3M Leviton Fiber Optic Multi-Mode Duplex Patch Cable Cord MM ST SC 50 50DCT-M03

$9.89

Product Details
FIBER OPTIC CABLE ASSEMBLY  1.35 METERS  H+S #23026441

FIBER OPTIC CABLE ASSEMBLY 1.35 METERS H+S #23026441

$6.99

Product Details
 HP PREMIER FLEX  FIBER OPTIC CABLE   627724-001   LC/LC   DUPLEX MULTIMODE OM3+

HP PREMIER FLEX FIBER OPTIC CABLE 627724-001 LC/LC DUPLEX MULTIMODE OM3+

$35.00

Product Details
View Page:   1  2  3  4  5