Fiber Optic Tool Supply
Search:      
Follow Fiber Optic Tool Supply on Twitter

Manufacturers

Equipment

Resources

Bulk Fiber Optic Cable & Patch Cables

Fiber optics have become the standard for data transmission in telecommunications and computer networks. Fiber optic cabling has a multitude of advantages over copper wiring such as a greatly increased capacity for data transmission and immunity to electromagnetic interference.

From single-mode fiber cable to multimode cable you'll find a wide selection of cabling to choose from here. We'll help you find the best deals on everything from short patch cables to full spools of cable for large network installations. Why pay full price when you can buy all the optical cable you need at discount, closeout prices? Navigate our site and explore the inventory of fiber optic cabling that's available for very affordable prices. We're able to offer you a great selection of competitively priced instruments and tools thanks to our partnership with eBay and their most trusted sellers. Browse our site or use our inventory search to find the exact model and brand that you need and get ready to save!

4 Strand Fiber Optic Cable Plenum General Cable CG0041PNU.W1100 1100' NEW

4 Strand Fiber Optic Cable Plenum General Cable CG0041PNU.W1100 1100' NEW

$99.00

Product Details
Commscope 300001768799 Fiber Optic Cable 72 Fiber I/O Stranded 250 U 1956 FT T12

Commscope 300001768799 Fiber Optic Cable 72 Fiber I/O Stranded 250 U 1956 FT T12

$250.00

Product Details
6.5 foot (2M) Fiber Optic Cable LC to LC Single Mode Duplex

6.5 foot (2M) Fiber Optic Cable LC to LC Single Mode Duplex

$12.02

Product Details
GE Medical Systems  2003434-001 Cable Fiberoptic ST to FDDI

GE Medical Systems 2003434-001 Cable Fiberoptic ST to FDDI

$799.00

Product Details
1 Meter LC-LC 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable

1 Meter LC-LC 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable

$8.75

Product Details
Monoprice Fiber Optic Cable - 20M - LC/UPC-LC/UPC, G657A1, Single Mode, 2mm, PVC

Monoprice Fiber Optic Cable - 20M - LC/UPC-LC/UPC, G657A1, Single Mode, 2mm, PVC

$10.70

Product Details
2 Meter LC-LC 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable

2 Meter LC-LC 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable

$10.95

Product Details
20 Meter LC-LC 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable, Aqua

20 Meter LC-LC 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable, Aqua

$28.95

Product Details
500' Foot, 4 Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125 µm Outdoor Plenum, OFNP OM1 Multimode

500' Foot, 4 Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125 µm Outdoor Plenum, OFNP OM1 Multimode

$150.00

Product Details
Reliance Electric Fiber Optic Cable 613613-480R New Surplus

Reliance Electric Fiber Optic Cable 613613-480R New Surplus

$100.00

Product Details
15 Meter LC-LC 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable, Aqua

15 Meter LC-LC 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable, Aqua

$23.95

Product Details
1M SC-SC-SM15-DX-1M   Fiber Optic Cable 9/125 Duplex

1M SC-SC-SM15-DX-1M Fiber Optic Cable 9/125 Duplex

$9.50

Product Details
OFS Fiber Optic Cable 2500' Ft Spool Indoor/Outdoor Simplex Cordage EZ Bend(NEW)

OFS Fiber Optic Cable 2500' Ft Spool Indoor/Outdoor Simplex Cordage EZ Bend(NEW)

$750.95

Product Details
10 Meter LC-LC 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable, Aqua

10 Meter LC-LC 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable, Aqua

$19.95

Product Details
1000' Foot, 2 Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125 µm Outdoor Plenum, OFNP OM2 Multimode

1000' Foot, 2 Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125 µm Outdoor Plenum, OFNP OM2 Multimode

$200.00

Product Details
Monoprice OM3 Fiber Optic Cable - 7M - LC/UPC-LC/UPC, Multi Mode, 50/125, PVC

Monoprice OM3 Fiber Optic Cable - 7M - LC/UPC-LC/UPC, Multi Mode, 50/125, PVC

$9.04

Product Details
ACL Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, 50/125, Om3, 1000ft Spool

ACL Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, 50/125, Om3, 1000ft Spool

$428.06

Product Details
Monoprice Fiber Optic Cable - 3 Meter - Green | SC/UPC-SC/UPC, Multi Mode Duplex

Monoprice Fiber Optic Cable - 3 Meter - Green | SC/UPC-SC/UPC, Multi Mode Duplex

$19.04

Product Details
500' ft, Armored 8 Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125 µm OM1, Outdoor Plenum Multimode

500' ft, Armored 8 Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125 µm OM1, Outdoor Plenum Multimode

$250.00

Product Details
2000' ft, 2 Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125 µm Orange Plenum OM1 TB2 Multimode OFNP

2000' ft, 2 Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5/125 µm Orange Plenum OM1 TB2 Multimode OFNP

$200.00

Product Details
ADC Fiber Optic Patch Cable  50/125 LC-LC 70M, 230 FT.

ADC Fiber Optic Patch Cable 50/125 LC-LC 70M, 230 FT.

$69.95

Product Details
View Page:   1  2  3  4  5