Fiber Optic Tool Supply
Search:      
Follow Fiber Optic Tool Supply on Twitter

Manufacturers

Equipment

Resources

Optical Power Meters

Optical power meters enable network technicians to take important power measurements when analyzing single mode and multimode optical fiber systems. An optical power meter when used in conjunction with a light source enables technicians to perform optical loss measurements. This is important as a high degree of optical loss indicates serious problems with the network undergoing testing. Used properly, a high quality optical power meter can help you quickly ascertain fiber network problems and minimize network downtime.

Some of the most prominent manufacturers of high quality, accurate and reliable optical power meters are Newport, ILX Lightwave, EXFO, Corning Cable Systems, Noyes and Fujikura. All of these optical equipment providers have earned an solid reputation for routinely manufacturing reliable and high quality equipment that produces consistently accurate measurements. No matter which company you choose to handle your measurement equipment needs you can rest assured that you're getting tools of the highest caliber.

Fiber Optic Tool Supply aims to be your leading destination for discovering a great selection of low-priced new and used optical power meters and other fiber optic tools. Don't spend more than necessary when you can find the optical measurement equipment you've been looking for right here - and all for prices that won't break your budget! Navigate our site and explore the inventory of optical power meters that are available for very affordable prices. We're able to offer you a great selection of competitively priced instruments and tools thanks to our partnership with eBay and their most trusted sellers. Browse our site or use our inventory search to find the exact model and brand that you need and get ready to save!

EXFO FPM-602X FPM-600 OPTICAL POWER METER OPTICAL LOSS TEST SET

EXFO FPM-602X FPM-600 OPTICAL POWER METER OPTICAL LOSS TEST SET

$499.00

Product Details
Fiber Optical Test Power Meter with Light Source SC FC ST Connector Optic Test

Fiber Optical Test Power Meter with Light Source SC FC ST Connector Optic Test

$37.61

Product Details
Fiber Optical Power Meter with Light Source SC FC ST Connector Optic Test Equipm

Fiber Optical Power Meter with Light Source SC FC ST Connector Optic Test Equipm

$38.00

Product Details
Fiber Optical Power Meter 10mv Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Cable Tester US

Fiber Optical Power Meter 10mv Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Cable Tester US

$32.60

Product Details
2pcs Fiber Optical Power Meter 10KM 10mV Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Cable

2pcs Fiber Optical Power Meter 10KM 10mV Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Cable

$30.50

Product Details
Optical Power Meter P/N OPM6070B with case

Optical Power Meter P/N OPM6070B with case

$40.00

Product Details
Orientek Optical Power Meter TPM-35 SM / MM/ MS & MM /PON Optical Light Source

Orientek Optical Power Meter TPM-35 SM / MM/ MS & MM /PON Optical Light Source

$35.00

Product Details
Optical Power Meter EF-200 and Fiber Pigtail(s)

Optical Power Meter EF-200 and Fiber Pigtail(s)

$25.98

Product Details
JDSU (Viavi) PowerChek Optical Power Meter FIT-SP-1

JDSU (Viavi) PowerChek Optical Power Meter FIT-SP-1

$399.00

Product Details
Portable Fiber Optic FTTH Tools Kits FC-6S Fiber Cleaver Optical Power Meter NEW

Portable Fiber Optic FTTH Tools Kits FC-6S Fiber Cleaver Optical Power Meter NEW

$54.00

Product Details
JDSU MP-60 USB Optical Power Meter - Lo:EQ-42-04; With Case

JDSU MP-60 USB Optical Power Meter - Lo:EQ-42-04; With Case

$150.00

Product Details
-50~+26dBm Optical Power Meter Universal Head Support FC SC ST 6 Wavelength

-50~+26dBm Optical Power Meter Universal Head Support FC SC ST 6 Wavelength

$28.23

Product Details
10KM Fiber Optical Power Meter 10mV Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Cable

10KM Fiber Optical Power Meter 10mV Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Cable

$21.22

Product Details
Fiber Owl Optical Power Meter Kit FO4 / WS-MD Dual Wavelength w/accessories

Fiber Owl Optical Power Meter Kit FO4 / WS-MD Dual Wavelength w/accessories

$975.00

Product Details
JDSU_OLP-34, 2302/01 Optical Power Meter,OLP34

JDSU_OLP-34, 2302/01 Optical Power Meter,OLP34

$240.00

Product Details
Exfo FOA-98 Fiber Adapter Cap LC Connector for Optical Power Meter/OTDR

Exfo FOA-98 Fiber Adapter Cap LC Connector for Optical Power Meter/OTDR

$119.99

Product Details
Optical Power Meter  Visual Fault Locator  Open Box

Optical Power Meter Visual Fault Locator Open Box

$45.99

Product Details
Fiber Optic FTTH Tool Kit FC-6S Cutter Cleaver Optical Power Meter Visual Device

Fiber Optic FTTH Tool Kit FC-6S Cutter Cleaver Optical Power Meter Visual Device

$44.99

Product Details
Mini Precision Optical Power Meter Universal Head Support FC SC ST 6 Wavelength

Mini Precision Optical Power Meter Universal Head Support FC SC ST 6 Wavelength

$28.23

Product Details
Optical Power Meter, SainSonic WattsOut OP-600, Portable Optical Power Meter, -5

Optical Power Meter, SainSonic WattsOut OP-600, Portable Optical Power Meter, -5

$19.99

Product Details
 New FTTH Fiber Optic Optical Power Meter CableTester -70~+10dBm FC/SC Connector

New FTTH Fiber Optic Optical Power Meter CableTester -70~+10dBm FC/SC Connector

$49.99

Product Details
View Page:   1  2  3  4  5