Fiber Optic Tool Supply
Search:      
Follow Fiber Optic Tool Supply on Twitter

Manufacturers

Equipment

Resources

Optical Power Meters

Optical power meters enable network technicians to take important power measurements when analyzing single mode and multimode optical fiber systems. An optical power meter when used in conjunction with a light source enables technicians to perform optical loss measurements. This is important as a high degree of optical loss indicates serious problems with the network undergoing testing. Used properly, a high quality optical power meter can help you quickly ascertain fiber network problems and minimize network downtime.

Some of the most prominent manufacturers of high quality, accurate and reliable optical power meters are Newport, ILX Lightwave, EXFO, Corning Cable Systems, Noyes and Fujikura. All of these optical equipment providers have earned an solid reputation for routinely manufacturing reliable and high quality equipment that produces consistently accurate measurements. No matter which company you choose to handle your measurement equipment needs you can rest assured that you're getting tools of the highest caliber.

Fiber Optic Tool Supply aims to be your leading destination for discovering a great selection of low-priced new and used optical power meters and other fiber optic tools. Don't spend more than necessary when you can find the optical measurement equipment you've been looking for right here - and all for prices that won't break your budget! Navigate our site and explore the inventory of optical power meters that are available for very affordable prices. We're able to offer you a great selection of competitively priced instruments and tools thanks to our partnership with eBay and their most trusted sellers. Browse our site or use our inventory search to find the exact model and brand that you need and get ready to save!

Agilent 8163A optical power meter with 81531A and 81554SM power/laser Source

Agilent 8163A optical power meter with 81531A and 81554SM power/laser Source

$1,295.00

Product Details
Mini FTTH Fiber Optic Optical Power Meter Cable Tester -70~+6 dbm Backlight

Mini FTTH Fiber Optic Optical Power Meter Cable Tester -70~+6 dbm Backlight

$23.69

Product Details
Optical Power Meter Portable Digital Mini Light Power Meter -70~6dBm with 6 B8L3

Optical Power Meter Portable Digital Mini Light Power Meter -70~6dBm with 6 B8L3

$21.99

Product Details
Fiber Optic Cable Tester Portable Optical Power Meter FC/SC/ST Universal 1Mw -

Fiber Optic Cable Tester Portable Optical Power Meter FC/SC/ST Universal 1Mw -

$40.99

Product Details
Ophir 7Z01500 Nova Optical Power Meter Photodiode Laser with PD300-SH & case

Ophir 7Z01500 Nova Optical Power Meter Photodiode Laser with PD300-SH & case

$700.00

Product Details
2 IN 1 FIBER OPTICAL POWER METER ---NICE

2 IN 1 FIBER OPTICAL POWER METER ---NICE

$27.89

Product Details
Self Calibration FTTH Fiber Optic Tool Kit Optical Power Meter Screwdriver NEW

Self Calibration FTTH Fiber Optic Tool Kit Optical Power Meter Screwdriver NEW

$57.00

Product Details
NEWPORT 1830-C OPTICAL POWER METER

NEWPORT 1830-C OPTICAL POWER METER

$129.99

Product Details
FS FOPM-105 PON Optical Power Meter w/ Pouch (FC/SC/ST) / PC

FS FOPM-105 PON Optical Power Meter w/ Pouch (FC/SC/ST) / PC

$75.00

Product Details
Optical Power Meter Accessory Light Source Adapter Conversion SC Screw-on Fiber

Optical Power Meter Accessory Light Source Adapter Conversion SC Screw-on Fiber

$11.95

Product Details
Optic Handheld Optical Power Meter Tester FOPM-108

Optic Handheld Optical Power Meter Tester FOPM-108

$24.00

Product Details
Newport 1830-C Optical Power Meter With 818-IR Detector and Calibration Module.

Newport 1830-C Optical Power Meter With 818-IR Detector and Calibration Module.

$575.00

Product Details
Newport 840-C Handheld Optical Power Meter

Newport 840-C Handheld Optical Power Meter

$330.00

Product Details
Bewinner Fiber Optical Power Meter A High Precision Mini With FC/SC/ST Connector

Bewinner Fiber Optical Power Meter A High Precision Mini With FC/SC/ST Connector

$13.97

Product Details
Optical Power Meter EF-200

Optical Power Meter EF-200

$25.00

Product Details
* EXCELLENT CONDITION* OWL ZOOM II Optical Power Meter / Fiber Optic Tester 

* EXCELLENT CONDITION* OWL ZOOM II Optical Power Meter / Fiber Optic Tester 

$300.00

Product Details
JDSU VIAVI OLP-82P OPTICAL POWER METER & MICROSCOPE / PRE-OWNED

JDSU VIAVI OLP-82P OPTICAL POWER METER & MICROSCOPE / PRE-OWNED

$269.95

Product Details
JDSU FI-60 Live Fiber Identifier/Optical Power Meter - Free Shipping **UNUSED**

JDSU FI-60 Live Fiber Identifier/Optical Power Meter - Free Shipping **UNUSED**

$300.00

Product Details
 Newport Optical Power Meter 1830-C used

Newport Optical Power Meter 1830-C used

$120.00

Product Details
2pc Fiber Optical Power Meter 1mv Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Cable Tester

2pc Fiber Optical Power Meter 1mv Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Cable Tester

$31.76

Product Details
Fiber Optical Power Meter Fiber Optical Cable Tester -70dBm SC/FC/LC Connect

Fiber Optical Power Meter Fiber Optical Cable Tester -70dBm SC/FC/LC Connect

$20.00

Product Details
View Page:   1  2  3  4  5