Fiber Optic Tool Supply
Search:      
Follow Fiber Optic Tool Supply on Twitter

Manufacturers

Equipment

Resources



Optical Power Meters

Optical power meters enable network technicians to take important power measurements when analyzing single mode and multimode optical fiber systems. An optical power meter when used in conjunction with a light source enables technicians to perform optical loss measurements. This is important as a high degree of optical loss indicates serious problems with the network undergoing testing. Used properly, a high quality optical power meter can help you quickly ascertain fiber network problems and minimize network downtime.

Some of the most prominent manufacturers of high quality, accurate and reliable optical power meters are Newport, ILX Lightwave, EXFO, Corning Cable Systems, Noyes and Fujikura. All of these optical equipment providers have earned an solid reputation for routinely manufacturing reliable and high quality equipment that produces consistently accurate measurements. No matter which company you choose to handle your measurement equipment needs you can rest assured that you're getting tools of the highest caliber.

Fiber Optic Tool Supply aims to be your leading destination for discovering a great selection of low-priced new and used optical power meters and other fiber optic tools. Don't spend more than necessary when you can find the optical measurement equipment you've been looking for right here - and all for prices that won't break your budget! Navigate our site and explore the inventory of optical power meters that are available for very affordable prices. We're able to offer you a great selection of competitively priced instruments and tools thanks to our partnership with eBay and their most trusted sellers. Browse our site or use our inventory search to find the exact model and brand that you need and get ready to save!

Fiber Optical Power Meter -70~+10dBm 10mw  Cable Tester Visual Fault Locator

Fiber Optical Power Meter -70~+10dBm 10mw Cable Tester Visual Fault Locator

$29.00

Product Details
 Fiber Optical Test Power Meter with Light Source SC FC ST Connector Optic Test

Fiber Optical Test Power Meter with Light Source SC FC ST Connector Optic Test

$57.99

Product Details
Fiber Optical Power Meter and 20-30km 30mW Visual Fault Locator Cable Tester

Fiber Optical Power Meter and 20-30km 30mW Visual Fault Locator Cable Tester

$40.58

Product Details
High-precision Optical Power Meter Visual Fault Locator Integrated Machine 10MW

High-precision Optical Power Meter Visual Fault Locator Integrated Machine 10MW

$30.00

Product Details
New FTTH Fiber Optic Optical Power Meter Cable Tester -70~+3dBm FC/SC Connector

New FTTH Fiber Optic Optical Power Meter Cable Tester -70~+3dBm FC/SC Connector

$20.00

Product Details
Fiber Optical Power Meter and 5km 1mW Visual Fault Locator Cable Tester

Fiber Optical Power Meter and 5km 1mW Visual Fault Locator Cable Tester

$19.50

Product Details
Fiber Optical Light Source & Optical Power Meter with FC/SC Adapter FTTH Tool

Fiber Optical Light Source & Optical Power Meter with FC/SC Adapter FTTH Tool

$97.98

Product Details
High Precision Optical Power Meter Fiber Testing Tools Wiring Light Decay Tester

High Precision Optical Power Meter Fiber Testing Tools Wiring Light Decay Tester

$19.95

Product Details
JW3208A Handheld Optical Power Meter Laser Fiber Tool Test w/Adapters New in Box

JW3208A Handheld Optical Power Meter Laser Fiber Tool Test w/Adapters New in Box

$49.99

Product Details
Acterna JDSU Optical Power Meter OLP-6

Acterna JDSU Optical Power Meter OLP-6

$50.00

Product Details
Fluke Networks SimpliFiber Pro Optical Power Meter w/ light source Set 850/1300

Fluke Networks SimpliFiber Pro Optical Power Meter w/ light source Set 850/1300

$1,200.00

Product Details
Fiber Optical Power Meter & 10Mw 10-12km Visual Fault Locator Cable Tester IZ

Fiber Optical Power Meter & 10Mw 10-12km Visual Fault Locator Cable Tester IZ

$9.99

Product Details
JDSU OLP-6 Optical Power Meter BN: 2256/02

JDSU OLP-6 Optical Power Meter BN: 2256/02

$95.00

Product Details
Pro PM-102A Optical Power Meter

Pro PM-102A Optical Power Meter

$5.00

Product Details
Newport 2832-C Dual Channel Optical Power Meter, tested

Newport 2832-C Dual Channel Optical Power Meter, tested

$750.00

Product Details
Fiber Optic FTTH Tool Kit Set FC-6S Fiber Cleaver &Optical Power Meter USA stock

Fiber Optic FTTH Tool Kit Set FC-6S Fiber Cleaver &Optical Power Meter USA stock

$123.80

Product Details
Fiber Optical power meter -70 to +10dBm Cable Tester Opitcal FTTH Tool

Fiber Optical power meter -70 to +10dBm Cable Tester Opitcal FTTH Tool

$34.00

Product Details
optical power meter opm6070

optical power meter opm6070

$300.00

Product Details
Fiber Optical Power Meter & 10Mw 10-12km Visual Fault Locator Cable Tester XP

Fiber Optical Power Meter & 10Mw 10-12km Visual Fault Locator Cable Tester XP

$10.83

Product Details
Optical Associates 205-UV Ultraviolet Power Meter 220nm Probe 306 307 Powermeter

Optical Associates 205-UV Ultraviolet Power Meter 220nm Probe 306 307 Powermeter

$19.95

Product Details
Sanwa Laser Optical Power Meter - Model LPM-5673

Sanwa Laser Optical Power Meter - Model LPM-5673

$39.99

Product Details
View Page:   1  2  3  4  5