Fiber Optic Tool Supply
Search:      
Follow Fiber Optic Tool Supply on Twitter

Manufacturers

Equipment

Resources

Optical Power Meters

Optical power meters enable network technicians to take important power measurements when analyzing single mode and multimode optical fiber systems. An optical power meter when used in conjunction with a light source enables technicians to perform optical loss measurements. This is important as a high degree of optical loss indicates serious problems with the network undergoing testing. Used properly, a high quality optical power meter can help you quickly ascertain fiber network problems and minimize network downtime.

Some of the most prominent manufacturers of high quality, accurate and reliable optical power meters are Newport, ILX Lightwave, EXFO, Corning Cable Systems, Noyes and Fujikura. All of these optical equipment providers have earned an solid reputation for routinely manufacturing reliable and high quality equipment that produces consistently accurate measurements. No matter which company you choose to handle your measurement equipment needs you can rest assured that you're getting tools of the highest caliber.

Fiber Optic Tool Supply aims to be your leading destination for discovering a great selection of low-priced new and used optical power meters and other fiber optic tools. Don't spend more than necessary when you can find the optical measurement equipment you've been looking for right here - and all for prices that won't break your budget! Navigate our site and explore the inventory of optical power meters that are available for very affordable prices. We're able to offer you a great selection of competitively priced instruments and tools thanks to our partnership with eBay and their most trusted sellers. Browse our site or use our inventory search to find the exact model and brand that you need and get ready to save!

Optical Fiber PON Power Meter 1310/1490/1550nm PON Network Tester SC/PC Ship USA

Optical Fiber PON Power Meter 1310/1490/1550nm PON Network Tester SC/PC Ship USA


$115.00


Product Details
Fiber Optic FTTH Tool Kit FC-6S Cutter Cleaver Optical Power Meter Visual Device

Fiber Optic FTTH Tool Kit FC-6S Cutter Cleaver Optical Power Meter Visual Device


$59.88


Product Details
2pcs Fiber Optical Power Meter 10KM 10mV Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Cable

2pcs Fiber Optical Power Meter 10KM 10mV Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Cable


$27.70


Product Details
Fiber Optic FTTH Tool Kit with FC-6S Cutter Fiber Cleaver&Optical Power Meter US

Fiber Optic FTTH Tool Kit with FC-6S Cutter Fiber Cleaver&Optical Power Meter US


$56.42


Product Details
Fiber Optical Power Meter with Light Source SC FC ST Connector Optic T...

Fiber Optical Power Meter with Light Source SC FC ST Connector Optic T...


$52.00


Product Details
Newport 1830C Optical Power Meter Fully Verified

Newport 1830C Optical Power Meter Fully Verified


$229.99


Product Details
OLP-38 JDSU Smart Pocket Optical Power Meter

OLP-38 JDSU Smart Pocket Optical Power Meter


$160.00


Product Details
ODM RP450-02 Optical Power Meter & MILLER DLS355 Dual Laser Source w/Hard Case

ODM RP450-02 Optical Power Meter & MILLER DLS355 Dual Laser Source w/Hard Case


$499.95


Product Details
Portable Fiber Optic FTTH Tools Kits FC-6S Fiber Cleaver Optical Power Meter NEW

Portable Fiber Optic FTTH Tools Kits FC-6S Fiber Cleaver Optical Power Meter NEW


$60.02


Product Details
Fiber Optic Cable Tester Portable Optical Power Meter FC/SC/ST Universal

Fiber Optic Cable Tester Portable Optical Power Meter FC/SC/ST Universal


$30.99


Product Details
Fiber Optical Loss Tester Toolkit for Fiber Power Meter,SM Light Source,10mw VFL

Fiber Optical Loss Tester Toolkit for Fiber Power Meter,SM Light Source,10mw VFL


$126.00


Product Details
Anritsu ML93A Optical Power Meter

Anritsu ML93A Optical Power Meter

$19.99

Product Details
Newport 840-C Optical Power Meter + 818-SL Photodetector + 883-SL + Cal module

Newport 840-C Optical Power Meter + 818-SL Photodetector + 883-SL + Cal module


$199.00


Product Details
SC Female to FC Male Fiber Optic Adapter Hybrid Adapter for Optical Power Meter

SC Female to FC Male Fiber Optic Adapter Hybrid Adapter for Optical Power Meter


$7.90


Product Details
PON Type KOMSHINE KPN-35 PON Optical Power Meter for EPON GPON 1310/1490/1550nm

PON Type KOMSHINE KPN-35 PON Optical Power Meter for EPON GPON 1310/1490/1550nm


$115.00


Product Details
FTTH Optical Power Meter & VFL PMV673-30 Illumination Tester W/Case -50~+26 dBm

FTTH Optical Power Meter & VFL PMV673-30 Illumination Tester W/Case -50~+26 dBm


$39.99


Product Details
ODM RP 450-02 Optical Power Meter + Case & Accessories

ODM RP 450-02 Optical Power Meter + Case & Accessories


$175.00


Product Details
Newport Model 840 Industrial Handheld Peak-to-Peak Optical Power Meter

Newport Model 840 Industrial Handheld Peak-to-Peak Optical Power Meter


$30.00


Product Details
Ophir PE25BF-C optical power meter head ONLY

Ophir PE25BF-C optical power meter head ONLY


$849.00


Product Details
Ando AQ-2105 Optical Power Meter w/AQ-4142 and AQ-2107 Modules

Ando AQ-2105 Optical Power Meter w/AQ-4142 and AQ-2107 Modules


$295.00


Product Details
Newport Laser Power Meter Model 820 + Newport 818-SL Optical Detector

Newport Laser Power Meter Model 820 + Newport 818-SL Optical Detector


$239.00


Product Details
View Page:   1  2  3  4  5