Fiber Optic Tool Supply
Search:      
Follow Fiber Optic Tool Supply on Twitter

Manufacturers

Equipment

Resources

Optical Power Meters

Optical power meters enable network technicians to take important power measurements when analyzing single mode and multimode optical fiber systems. An optical power meter when used in conjunction with a light source enables technicians to perform optical loss measurements. This is important as a high degree of optical loss indicates serious problems with the network undergoing testing. Used properly, a high quality optical power meter can help you quickly ascertain fiber network problems and minimize network downtime.

Some of the most prominent manufacturers of high quality, accurate and reliable optical power meters are Newport, ILX Lightwave, EXFO, Corning Cable Systems, Noyes and Fujikura. All of these optical equipment providers have earned an solid reputation for routinely manufacturing reliable and high quality equipment that produces consistently accurate measurements. No matter which company you choose to handle your measurement equipment needs you can rest assured that you're getting tools of the highest caliber.

Fiber Optic Tool Supply aims to be your leading destination for discovering a great selection of low-priced new and used optical power meters and other fiber optic tools. Don't spend more than necessary when you can find the optical measurement equipment you've been looking for right here - and all for prices that won't break your budget! Navigate our site and explore the inventory of optical power meters that are available for very affordable prices. We're able to offer you a great selection of competitively priced instruments and tools thanks to our partnership with eBay and their most trusted sellers. Browse our site or use our inventory search to find the exact model and brand that you need and get ready to save!

Fiber Optical Power Meter & 10Mw 10-12km Visual Fault Locator Cable Tester US

Fiber Optical Power Meter & 10Mw 10-12km Visual Fault Locator Cable Tester US

$12.39

Product Details
FiberOWL Optical Power Meter KIT IS-KIT-M FIBER OPTIC POWER METER *Works Great*

FiberOWL Optical Power Meter KIT IS-KIT-M FIBER OPTIC POWER METER *Works Great*

$199.99

Product Details
Fiber Optical Power Meter 5 mw Visual Fault Locator Optic FTTH Tool Kit Tester

Fiber Optical Power Meter 5 mw Visual Fault Locator Optic FTTH Tool Kit Tester

$51.08

Product Details
Handheld FTTH Fiber Optic Optical Power Meter Cable Tester Network -70~+20dBm ND

Handheld FTTH Fiber Optic Optical Power Meter Cable Tester Network -70~+20dBm ND

$21.67

Product Details
Fiber Optical Power Meter and 20-30km 30mW Visual Fault Locator Cable Tester

Fiber Optical Power Meter and 20-30km 30mW Visual Fault Locator Cable Tester

$40.58

Product Details
Fiber Optical Power Meter -70 to +10dBm 10mw and 10km Fiber Optic Cable Tester

Fiber Optical Power Meter -70 to +10dBm 10mw and 10km Fiber Optic Cable Tester

$29.99

Product Details
AFL Noyes OPM4 Optical Power Meter & JDSU OLS-6 SM Source Kit - Fiber Optics

AFL Noyes OPM4 Optical Power Meter & JDSU OLS-6 SM Source Kit - Fiber Optics

$349.95

Product Details
WT65 OPM Digital Optical Power Meter Factor Meter with 6 Optic Wave Length US

WT65 OPM Digital Optical Power Meter Factor Meter with 6 Optic Wave Length US

$25.99

Product Details
EXFO FPM-300 Optical Fiber Power Meter FPM300

EXFO FPM-300 Optical Fiber Power Meter FPM300

$75.00

Product Details
Mini FTTH Fiber Optic Optical Power Meter FHP12-B -50~+26dBm support FC SC ST

Mini FTTH Fiber Optic Optical Power Meter FHP12-B -50~+26dBm support FC SC ST

$28.30

Product Details
JDSU MP-60 USB Optical Power Meter, -65 to +10 dBm, 780 to 1650 nm

JDSU MP-60 USB Optical Power Meter, -65 to +10 dBm, 780 to 1650 nm

$199.99

Product Details
Orientek Optical Power Meter TPM-35 SM / MM/ MS & MM /PON Optical Light Source

Orientek Optical Power Meter TPM-35 SM / MM/ MS & MM /PON Optical Light Source

$35.00

Product Details
Fiber Optical Power Meter Cable Tester Visual Fault Locator W/ LED Light Power

Fiber Optical Power Meter Cable Tester Visual Fault Locator W/ LED Light Power

$26.10

Product Details
Owl FiberOwl Optical Power Meter FO-4

Owl FiberOwl Optical Power Meter FO-4

$249.55

Product Details
NEWPORT 835 OPTICAL POWER METER,818-UV Silicon Photodetector, UV-Enhanced Wand

NEWPORT 835 OPTICAL POWER METER,818-UV Silicon Photodetector, UV-Enhanced Wand

$649.99

Product Details
Noyes OPM4 Optical Power Meter & OLS 1 Multimode Source Kit w/ adapters.

Noyes OPM4 Optical Power Meter & OLS 1 Multimode Source Kit w/ adapters.

$149.95

Product Details
Optical power meter plus Optical Power Source

Optical power meter plus Optical Power Source

$50.00

Product Details
AFL Noyes OPM5-3D Optical Power Meter & JDSU OLS-6 SM Source Combo Kit - Fiber

AFL Noyes OPM5-3D Optical Power Meter & JDSU OLS-6 SM Source Combo Kit - Fiber

$379.95

Product Details
DXP 40D Handle Fiber Optic Optical Power Meter 70 +10dBm SC/FC Connector US N PJ

DXP 40D Handle Fiber Optic Optical Power Meter 70 +10dBm SC/FC Connector US N PJ

$28.64

Product Details
Tianlan Optical Power meter TL-510 And Visual fault Locator

Tianlan Optical Power meter TL-510 And Visual fault Locator

$25.00

Product Details
Fiber Optic Power Meter Tool Optical Tester SC/FC Adapters -70 to +10nm NEW

Fiber Optic Power Meter Tool Optical Tester SC/FC Adapters -70 to +10nm NEW

$22.89

Product Details
View Page:   1  2  3  4  5