Fiber Optic Tool Supply
Search:      
Follow Fiber Optic Tool Supply on Twitter

Manufacturers

Equipment

Resources

Optical Power Meters

Optical power meters enable network technicians to take important power measurements when analyzing single mode and multimode optical fiber systems. An optical power meter when used in conjunction with a light source enables technicians to perform optical loss measurements. This is important as a high degree of optical loss indicates serious problems with the network undergoing testing. Used properly, a high quality optical power meter can help you quickly ascertain fiber network problems and minimize network downtime.

Some of the most prominent manufacturers of high quality, accurate and reliable optical power meters are Newport, ILX Lightwave, EXFO, Corning Cable Systems, Noyes and Fujikura. All of these optical equipment providers have earned an solid reputation for routinely manufacturing reliable and high quality equipment that produces consistently accurate measurements. No matter which company you choose to handle your measurement equipment needs you can rest assured that you're getting tools of the highest caliber.

Fiber Optic Tool Supply aims to be your leading destination for discovering a great selection of low-priced new and used optical power meters and other fiber optic tools. Don't spend more than necessary when you can find the optical measurement equipment you've been looking for right here - and all for prices that won't break your budget! Navigate our site and explore the inventory of optical power meters that are available for very affordable prices. We're able to offer you a great selection of competitively priced instruments and tools thanks to our partnership with eBay and their most trusted sellers. Browse our site or use our inventory search to find the exact model and brand that you need and get ready to save!

Fiber Optical Test Power Meter with Light Source SC FC ST Connector Optic Test

Fiber Optical Test Power Meter with Light Source SC FC ST Connector Optic Test

$38.03

Product Details
Newport 2930C Optical Power Meter

Newport 2930C Optical Power Meter

$250.00

Product Details
 New FTTH Fiber Optic Optical Power Meter CableTester -70~+10dBm FC/SC Connector

New FTTH Fiber Optic Optical Power Meter CableTester -70~+10dBm FC/SC Connector

$49.99

Product Details
Fiber Optical Power Meter 10mv Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Cable Tester US

Fiber Optical Power Meter 10mv Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Cable Tester US

$32.60

Product Details
-Fluke SimpliFiber Pro Optical Power Meter and Fiber Test Kit FTK1000.

-Fluke SimpliFiber Pro Optical Power Meter and Fiber Test Kit FTK1000.

$554.00

Product Details
 New FTTH Fiber Optic Optical Power Meter Cable Tester -70~+10dBm Value Fiber

New FTTH Fiber Optic Optical Power Meter Cable Tester -70~+10dBm Value Fiber

$49.99

Product Details
Newport Power Meter 1936-R Digital Optical Power Meter

Newport Power Meter 1936-R Digital Optical Power Meter

$2,199.95

Product Details
Fiber Optical Power Meter 10KM Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Test Pen ND

Fiber Optical Power Meter 10KM Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Test Pen ND

$13.24

Product Details
OWL Fiber Power Meter DO2-85 And Optical Source Included 2x Pen Light Sources

OWL Fiber Power Meter DO2-85 And Optical Source Included 2x Pen Light Sources

$120.00

Product Details
30mW Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Cable Tester and Optical Fiber Power Meter

30mW Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Cable Tester and Optical Fiber Power Meter

$40.00

Product Details
Mini FTTH Fiber Optic Optical Power Meter FHP12-B -50~+26dBm support FC SC ST

Mini FTTH Fiber Optic Optical Power Meter FHP12-B -50~+26dBm support FC SC ST

$28.30

Product Details
EXFO FPM-602-54 FPM-600 OPTICAL POWER METER OPTICAL LOSS TEST SET NEW!

EXFO FPM-602-54 FPM-600 OPTICAL POWER METER OPTICAL LOSS TEST SET NEW!

$619.95

Product Details
JDSU OLP-35 Smartpocket Optical Power Meter 2302/02 OLP 35

JDSU OLP-35 Smartpocket Optical Power Meter 2302/02 OLP 35

$249.00

Product Details
Fiber Optical Power Meter 6 Wavelength and Optical Light Source SM 1310/1550nm

Fiber Optical Power Meter 6 Wavelength and Optical Light Source SM 1310/1550nm

$79.99

Product Details
Thorlabs S110 Optical Power Meter w/ S122A Detector 700-1800nm  20nW-20mW

Thorlabs S110 Optical Power Meter w/ S122A Detector 700-1800nm 20nW-20mW

$199.00

Product Details
Fiber Optic FTTH Tool Kit FC-6S Cutter Cleaver Optical Power Meter Visual Device

Fiber Optic FTTH Tool Kit FC-6S Cutter Cleaver Optical Power Meter Visual Device

$65.99

Product Details
Optical Power Meter FP-OPM, batteries included / Set of 2 Meters included

Optical Power Meter FP-OPM, batteries included / Set of 2 Meters included

$85.00

Product Details
2pcs Fiber Optical Power Meter 10KM 10mV Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Cable

2pcs Fiber Optical Power Meter 10KM 10mV Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Cable

$27.70

Product Details
AFL Noyes OPM6-4 Fiber Optical Power Meter OPM 6

AFL Noyes OPM6-4 Fiber Optical Power Meter OPM 6

$119.99

Product Details
JDSU OLP-55 Optical Power Meter  *** Free Ship *** (1PCS)

JDSU OLP-55 Optical Power Meter *** Free Ship *** (1PCS)

$285.00

Product Details
Newport Optical Power Meter Model 835 ~

Newport Optical Power Meter Model 835 ~

$84.99

Product Details
View Page:   1  2  3  4  5