Fiber Optic Tool Supply
Search:      
Follow Fiber Optic Tool Supply on Twitter

Manufacturers

Equipment

Resources

Optical Power Meters

Optical power meters enable network technicians to take important power measurements when analyzing single mode and multimode optical fiber systems. An optical power meter when used in conjunction with a light source enables technicians to perform optical loss measurements. This is important as a high degree of optical loss indicates serious problems with the network undergoing testing. Used properly, a high quality optical power meter can help you quickly ascertain fiber network problems and minimize network downtime.

Some of the most prominent manufacturers of high quality, accurate and reliable optical power meters are Newport, ILX Lightwave, EXFO, Corning Cable Systems, Noyes and Fujikura. All of these optical equipment providers have earned an solid reputation for routinely manufacturing reliable and high quality equipment that produces consistently accurate measurements. No matter which company you choose to handle your measurement equipment needs you can rest assured that you're getting tools of the highest caliber.

Fiber Optic Tool Supply aims to be your leading destination for discovering a great selection of low-priced new and used optical power meters and other fiber optic tools. Don't spend more than necessary when you can find the optical measurement equipment you've been looking for right here - and all for prices that won't break your budget! Navigate our site and explore the inventory of optical power meters that are available for very affordable prices. We're able to offer you a great selection of competitively priced instruments and tools thanks to our partnership with eBay and their most trusted sellers. Browse our site or use our inventory search to find the exact model and brand that you need and get ready to save!

JDSU FI-60 Live Fiber Identifier/Optical Power Meter Please Read Free Ship US 48

JDSU FI-60 Live Fiber Identifier/Optical Power Meter Please Read Free Ship US 48

$145.00

Product Details
Fiber Optical Power Meter 10mv Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Cable Tester S10

Fiber Optical Power Meter 10mv Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Cable Tester S10

$60.00

Product Details
Fiber Optic Cable Tester Portable Optical Power Meter FC/SC/ST Universal

Fiber Optic Cable Tester Portable Optical Power Meter FC/SC/ST Universal

$30.99

Product Details
Fiber Optic FTTH Tool Kit FC-6S Cutter Cleaver Optical Power Meter Visual Device

Fiber Optic FTTH Tool Kit FC-6S Cutter Cleaver Optical Power Meter Visual Device

$56.59

Product Details
Handheld Optical Power Meter High Precision Optical Fiber Tester Optical

Handheld Optical Power Meter High Precision Optical Fiber Tester Optical

$24.99

Product Details
Newport 835 Laser / Optical Power Meter 4.5 Digit (for 818 detectors) - Tested

Newport 835 Laser / Optical Power Meter 4.5 Digit (for 818 detectors) - Tested

$179.95

Product Details
Newport 1830-C Optical Power Meter With 818-IR Detector and Calibration Module.

Newport 1830-C Optical Power Meter With 818-IR Detector and Calibration Module.

$575.00

Product Details
Mini FTTH Fiber Optical Power Meter with LED Light Network Cable Tester A0A6

Mini FTTH Fiber Optical Power Meter with LED Light Network Cable Tester A0A6

$22.34

Product Details
Fluke FTK1000 SimpliFiber Pro Optical Power Meter & SC 850/1300 Source w/ Case

Fluke FTK1000 SimpliFiber Pro Optical Power Meter & SC 850/1300 Source w/ Case

$539.85

Product Details
JDSU OLP-35 Optical Power Meter & OLS-35 Light Source; Power Loss Testers Tier 1

JDSU OLP-35 Optical Power Meter & OLS-35 Light Source; Power Loss Testers Tier 1

$499.99

Product Details
Optical Power Meter EF-200

Optical Power Meter EF-200

$25.00

Product Details
Fiber Optic Cable Tester Portable Optical Power Meter FC/SC/ST Universal 1Mw -

Fiber Optic Cable Tester Portable Optical Power Meter FC/SC/ST Universal 1Mw -

$42.55

Product Details
NEW! Exfo PX1-S Ver A Optical Power Expert Meter With Nov 2020 Calibration PX1

NEW! Exfo PX1-S Ver A Optical Power Expert Meter With Nov 2020 Calibration PX1

$628.00

Product Details
Portable Optical Power Meter JW3208C Laser Fiber Optic Tool Tester -50 to +26dBm

Portable Optical Power Meter JW3208C Laser Fiber Optic Tool Tester -50 to +26dBm

$71.96

Product Details
Melles Griot Universal Optical Power Meter Tall 13PDC001

Melles Griot Universal Optical Power Meter Tall 13PDC001

$99.00

Product Details
Fiber Optical Power Meter OPM (Unbranded)

Fiber Optical Power Meter OPM (Unbranded)

$22.79

Product Details
JDSU OLP-57 - PON / EPON / GPON - Optical Power Meter

JDSU OLP-57 - PON / EPON / GPON - Optical Power Meter

$399.95

Product Details
JDSU OLP55 Optical Power meter, Visual Fault Locator & Noyes OLS2 Dual Laser Set

JDSU OLP55 Optical Power meter, Visual Fault Locator & Noyes OLS2 Dual Laser Set

$704.00

Product Details
Fiber Optic FTTH Tool Kit FC-6S Cleaver Optical Power Meter Electrical Machine

Fiber Optic FTTH Tool Kit FC-6S Cleaver Optical Power Meter Electrical Machine

$53.99

Product Details
2 in 1 Fiber Light Tester with 6 Calibrated Wavelengths Optical Power Meter

2 in 1 Fiber Light Tester with 6 Calibrated Wavelengths Optical Power Meter

$47.99

Product Details
RP 450-02 Optical Power Meter ODM

RP 450-02 Optical Power Meter ODM

$75.00

Product Details
View Page:   1  2  3  4  5