Fiber Optic Tool Supply
Search:      
Follow Fiber Optic Tool Supply on Twitter

Manufacturers

Equipment

Resources

Noyes OTDRs and Other Fiber Optic Analysis Equipment

Noyes Fiber Products, which is a division of AFL Telecommunications, is very well known in the fiber optic world. They have built an impeccable reputation within the telecommunication and fiber industries for their consistently top-quality optical equipment. Noyes was acquired in 2000 by AFL which in turn is owned by Fujikura. AFL's acquisition of Noyes allowed them to expand their product lines to include test, analysis and inspection equipment.

Noyes manufactures a complete line of fiber optic test equipment for testing, measuring and maintaining fiber optic networks. They offer a full line of OTDRs (optical time domain reflectometers) and fault locators which enable technicians to quickly pinpoint the location of faults enabling quick repairs to be made. For general fiber network analysis they have a wide variety of testing and analysis solutions available including fiber fault identifiers, optical loss test kits, optical power meters, fiber optic certifiers and optical return loss test sets. They also manufacture microscopes for the inspection of optical fiber connectors. In addition Noyes also has a full line of LED and laser light sources. It's a safe bet that no matter what your fiber network and optical analysis and testing needs are that Noyes offers exactly what you need to get the job done.

Fiber Optic Tool Supply aims to be your leading destination for discovering a great selection of low-priced new and used Noyes fiber tools and other fiberoptic equipment. Don't spend more than necessary when you can find the Noyes equipment you've been looking for right here - and all for prices that won't break your budget! Navigate our site and explore the inventory of equipment that's available for very affordable prices. We're able to offer you a great selection of competitively priced instruments and tools thanks to our partnership with eBay and their most trusted sellers. Browse our site or use our inventory search to find the exact model and brand that you need and get ready to save!

Noyes  OTDR Fiber Rings

Noyes OTDR Fiber Rings

$245.00

Product Details
OTDR    FlexScan FS200  -  AFL / Noyes

OTDR FlexScan FS200 - AFL / Noyes

$4,250.00

Product Details
Noyes AFL M600 OTDR Optical Time Domain Reflectometer Refurbished

Noyes AFL M600 OTDR Optical Time Domain Reflectometer Refurbished

$650.00

Product Details
NOYES M600 SM / MM OTDR / FUSION SPLICER TECH TOOL

NOYES M600 SM / MM OTDR / FUSION SPLICER TECH TOOL

$375.00

Product Details
NOYES FIBER M600 MINI-OTDR OPTICAL TIME DOMAIN REFLECTOMETER SM1

NOYES FIBER M600 MINI-OTDR OPTICAL TIME DOMAIN REFLECTOMETER SM1

$569.95

Product Details
Noyes AFL OFL 250B OTDR OFL250B-50U

Noyes AFL OFL 250B OTDR OFL250B-50U

$1,600.00

Product Details
Noyes M600 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer, Complete Kit, New battery

Noyes M600 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer, Complete Kit, New battery

$995.00

Product Details
Noyes M600 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer w/ Case and Accessories

Noyes M600 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer w/ Case and Accessories

$339.99

Product Details
AFL Noyes OFL 250 SM Fiber OTDR w/ VFL & Power Meter OFL-250

AFL Noyes OFL 250 SM Fiber OTDR w/ VFL & Power Meter OFL-250

$2,295.00

Product Details
AFL Noyes OFL 200 SM Fiber OTDR 1550nm w/ VFL Option OFL200 OFL-200

AFL Noyes OFL 200 SM Fiber OTDR 1550nm w/ VFL Option OFL200 OFL-200

$1,395.00

Product Details
Noyes C850 Compact QUAD OTDR Refurbished

Noyes C850 Compact QUAD OTDR Refurbished

$6,995.00

Product Details
Noyes M310 OTDR 850/1300/1310/1550nm QUAD w/ OPM and VFL M310-25U-01-HC

Noyes M310 OTDR 850/1300/1310/1550nm QUAD w/ OPM and VFL M310-25U-01-HC

$6,649.99

Product Details
***SuPerB** Noyes M210 Micro OTDR SM 1310/1550nm

***SuPerB** Noyes M210 Micro OTDR SM 1310/1550nm

$3,999.99

Product Details
AFL Noyes FS200-100B-U FlexScan SM Fiber OTDR

AFL Noyes FS200-100B-U FlexScan SM Fiber OTDR

$1,600.00

Product Details
Noyes M310 SM OTDR 1310/1550 OPM VFL HC

Noyes M310 SM OTDR 1310/1550 OPM VFL HC

$8,000.00

Product Details
Noyes M710 -20 Compact Single-mode OTDR

Noyes M710 -20 Compact Single-mode OTDR

$4,395.00

Product Details
AFL Noyes OFL-200 SM Fiber OTDR 1550nm W/ VFL Option OFL200 OFL-200

AFL Noyes OFL-200 SM Fiber OTDR 1550nm W/ VFL Option OFL200 OFL-200

$795.00

Product Details
NOYES Hi-LITE VFL / RED LIGHT / OTDR / FUSION SPLICER TECH TOOL

NOYES Hi-LITE VFL / RED LIGHT / OTDR / FUSION SPLICER TECH TOOL

$69.00

Product Details
NEW GENUINE OEM AFL NOYES FIBER OPTICAL SYSTEMS TDR OTDR CARRY CASE SOFT PADDED

NEW GENUINE OEM AFL NOYES FIBER OPTICAL SYSTEMS TDR OTDR CARRY CASE SOFT PADDED

$59.00

Product Details
AFL Noyes FS200-100U FlexScan SM Fiber OTDR/OLS w/ OPM,VFL FS 200

AFL Noyes FS200-100U FlexScan SM Fiber OTDR/OLS w/ OPM,VFL FS 200

$2,519.95

Product Details
AFL Noyes FS200-100B FlexScan SM Fiber OTDR w/ PM & VFL FS200-100 Flex Scan

AFL Noyes FS200-100B FlexScan SM Fiber OTDR w/ PM & VFL FS200-100 Flex Scan

$2,195.00

Product Details
View Page:   1  2  3  4  5