Fiber Optic Tool Supply
Search:      
Follow Fiber Optic Tool Supply on Twitter

Manufacturers

Equipment

Resources

Noyes OTDRs and Other Fiber Optic Analysis Equipment

Noyes Fiber Products, which is a division of AFL Telecommunications, is very well known in the fiber optic world. They have built an impeccable reputation within the telecommunication and fiber industries for their consistently top-quality optical equipment. Noyes was acquired in 2000 by AFL which in turn is owned by Fujikura. AFL's acquisition of Noyes allowed them to expand their product lines to include test, analysis and inspection equipment.

Noyes manufactures a complete line of fiber optic test equipment for testing, measuring and maintaining fiber optic networks. They offer a full line of OTDRs (optical time domain reflectometers) and fault locators which enable technicians to quickly pinpoint the location of faults enabling quick repairs to be made. For general fiber network analysis they have a wide variety of testing and analysis solutions available including fiber fault identifiers, optical loss test kits, optical power meters, fiber optic certifiers and optical return loss test sets. They also manufacture microscopes for the inspection of optical fiber connectors. In addition Noyes also has a full line of LED and laser light sources. It's a safe bet that no matter what your fiber network and optical analysis and testing needs are that Noyes offers exactly what you need to get the job done.

Fiber Optic Tool Supply aims to be your leading destination for discovering a great selection of low-priced new and used Noyes fiber tools and other fiberoptic equipment. Don't spend more than necessary when you can find the Noyes equipment you've been looking for right here - and all for prices that won't break your budget! Navigate our site and explore the inventory of equipment that's available for very affordable prices. We're able to offer you a great selection of competitively priced instruments and tools thanks to our partnership with eBay and their most trusted sellers. Browse our site or use our inventory search to find the exact model and brand that you need and get ready to save!

Noyes OLS4 Optical Light Source with wave ID

Noyes OLS4 Optical Light Source with wave ID

$490.00

Product Details
AFL Noyes OPM1-2c Optical Power Meter

AFL Noyes OPM1-2c Optical Power Meter

$129.99

Product Details
NOYES VFI 2 LIGHT SOURCE 2.5MM FIBER OPTIC TEST EQUIPMENT AFL

NOYES VFI 2 LIGHT SOURCE 2.5MM FIBER OPTIC TEST EQUIPMENT AFL

$75.00

Product Details
AFL Noyes OFI-BIPM Fiber Optic Identifier w/ Power Meter OFI BIPM

AFL Noyes OFI-BIPM Fiber Optic Identifier w/ Power Meter OFI BIPM

$1,795.00

Product Details
AFL Noyes OFI-200 Optical Traffic Identifier and splicer kit

AFL Noyes OFI-200 Optical Traffic Identifier and splicer kit

$777.00

Product Details
AFL NOYES SLP 5-6D ST Fiber Loss Test Set OPM 5 OLS2D

AFL NOYES SLP 5-6D ST Fiber Loss Test Set OPM 5 OLS2D

$1,399.99

Product Details
AFL Noyes MFI & MFT Kit MFIS Multi Fiber Tracer Identifier System 1550nm

AFL Noyes MFI & MFT Kit MFIS Multi Fiber Tracer Identifier System 1550nm

$1,999.99

Product Details
Used AFL Noyes OFI-200 Optical Traffic Identifier

Used AFL Noyes OFI-200 Optical Traffic Identifier

$699.00

Product Details
AFL Noyes OLS2 Dual SM Fiber Laser Light Source OLS-2 OLS 2

AFL Noyes OLS2 Dual SM Fiber Laser Light Source OLS-2 OLS 2

$313.00

Product Details
AFL Noyes CKM-2 SC Multimode Fiber Optic Optical Loss Test Set CSM1-2 & CSS1-MM

AFL Noyes CKM-2 SC Multimode Fiber Optic Optical Loss Test Set CSM1-2 & CSS1-MM

$299.00

Product Details
Noyes VFI 1 Visible Trouble Lite Fault Identifier  m4

Noyes VFI 1 Visible Trouble Lite Fault Identifier m4

$139.99

Product Details
Noyes MLP 5-2B Multimode Light Pack OPM5-2C OLS 1 DUAL - SC ST FC Adapters incl

Noyes MLP 5-2B Multimode Light Pack OPM5-2C OLS 1 DUAL - SC ST FC Adapters incl

$199.95

Product Details
NEW AFL Noyes OFI-200 Optical Traffic Identifier

NEW AFL Noyes OFI-200 Optical Traffic Identifier

$995.00

Product Details
AFL Noyes CSM1-3 Fiber Optic Power Meter

AFL Noyes CSM1-3 Fiber Optic Power Meter

$49.95

Product Details
Noyes VFI 2 fiber optic light source 2.5MM FIBER OPTIC TEST EQUIPMENT TOOLS AFL

Noyes VFI 2 fiber optic light source 2.5MM FIBER OPTIC TEST EQUIPMENT TOOLS AFL

$80.00

Product Details
Noyes AFL OLS2 Dual Optical Laser Source 1310mm  / 1550nm

Noyes AFL OLS2 Dual Optical Laser Source 1310mm / 1550nm

$485.00

Product Details
AFL Noyes OLS1 MM Fiber Optic Light Source OLS-1 

AFL Noyes OLS1 MM Fiber Optic Light Source OLS-1 

$190.00

Product Details
AFL Noyes CKS-2 SM Fiber Optic Loss Test Set CSM1-2 CSS1-SM CSS1 CKS 2

AFL Noyes CKS-2 SM Fiber Optic Loss Test Set CSM1-2 CSS1-SM CSS1 CKS 2

$995.00

Product Details
AFL Noyes OLS 2 SM Fiber Laser Light Source OLS-2 OLS 2-1300

AFL Noyes OLS 2 SM Fiber Laser Light Source OLS-2 OLS 2-1300

$138.00

Product Details
Noyes VFI 1 Trouble Lite Fiber Optic Visual Fault Identifier

Noyes VFI 1 Trouble Lite Fiber Optic Visual Fault Identifier

$299.00

Product Details
Noyes OFI-200D Optical Fiber Identifier

Noyes OFI-200D Optical Fiber Identifier

$795.00

Product Details
View Page:   1  2  3  4  5