Fiber Optic Tool Supply
Search:      
Follow Fiber Optic Tool Supply on Twitter

Manufacturers

Equipment

Resources

Fiber Optic Cable Polishers

When you're joining fiber optic cables together with optical connectors you want to achieve the highest quality connection with a minimal amount of optical loss. A fiber polisher will enable you to achieve a good quality connection. A high quality fiber polishing kit will ensure that you encounter the least amount of insertion loss and back reflection. While fusion splicing offers the highest quality connection, mating cables with optical fiber connectors enables quicker connection and disconnection which is sometimes preferable depending on your networking setup.

Two of the leading manufacturers of precision fiber optic cable polishing equipment are Seiko Instruments and Buehler. Both companies produce top quality polishing equipment that is used extensively in the optical fiber and communications network industries. Fiber Optic Tool Supply aims to be your leading destination for discovering a great selection of low-priced new and used fiber optic polishing kits and other fiber optic devices. Don't spend more than necessary when you can find the optical equipment you've been looking for right here - and all for prices that won't break your budget! Navigate our site and explore the inventory of fiber polishers and accessories that are available for very affordable prices. We're able to offer you a great selection of competitively priced instruments and tools thanks to our partnership with eBay and their most trusted sellers. Browse our site or use our inventory search to find the exact model and brand that you need and get ready to save!

SEIKO OFL-12 MASS PRODUCTION FIBER POLISHER - OFL

SEIKO OFL-12 MASS PRODUCTION FIBER POLISHER - OFL

$998.00

Product Details
Fiber Instrument Sales FIS F1-7825 Optic Conn. Polishing Kit SC SMA ST FC Disc

Fiber Instrument Sales FIS F1-7825 Optic Conn. Polishing Kit SC SMA ST FC Disc

$139.99

Product Details
AMP TYCO 503746-1 ST Fiber Termination Kit w/ Tools, Polishing Pads, Case

AMP TYCO 503746-1 ST Fiber Termination Kit w/ Tools, Polishing Pads, Case

$174.63

Product Details
Brand New Seiko/Seikoh Giken FiberOptic Connector Polishing LC/UPC Jig/Fixture

Brand New Seiko/Seikoh Giken FiberOptic Connector Polishing LC/UPC Jig/Fixture

$2,495.00

Product Details
Seikoh Giken Fiber Optic Polishing Machine - Field Portable SFP-70D2

Seikoh Giken Fiber Optic Polishing Machine - Field Portable SFP-70D2

$3,880.00

Product Details
Seiko Instruments SII OFL-12 Mass Fiber Polisher with 30-day Guarantee

Seiko Instruments SII OFL-12 Mass Fiber Polisher with 30-day Guarantee

$1,500.00

Product Details
Buehler 69-3000-160 Fibrmet Portable Optical Fiber Connector End Polisher 4

Buehler 69-3000-160 Fibrmet Portable Optical Fiber Connector End Polisher 4" Dia

$172.99

Product Details
Fiber Optic Optics 12 Position Polishing Disc Plate Machine Part Tested Working

Fiber Optic Optics 12 Position Polishing Disc Plate Machine Part Tested Working

$279.99

Product Details
BUEHLER AMP - FIBER OPTIC POLISHER  69-3000-160  OPTICAL FIBER POLISHER

BUEHLER AMP - FIBER OPTIC POLISHER 69-3000-160 OPTICAL FIBER POLISHER

$649.00

Product Details
Fiber Optic Optics Polishing Machine Disc Plate B 031 12 Position Working Cond

Fiber Optic Optics Polishing Machine Disc Plate B 031 12 Position Working Cond

$309.99

Product Details
Fiber Optic Optics Polishing Disc Plate Machine Part 12 Position Tested Working

Fiber Optic Optics Polishing Disc Plate Machine Part 12 Position Tested Working

$279.99

Product Details
Wet Granite Concrete Sander Sponge Fiber Polishing 6 Pad diamond grinding cup

Wet Granite Concrete Sander Sponge Fiber Polishing 6 Pad diamond grinding cup

$129.99

Product Details
SEIKO OFL-12 FIBER POLISHER OFL-121002 SII OPTICAL

SEIKO OFL-12 FIBER POLISHER OFL-121002 SII OPTICAL

$1,495.00

Product Details
Seiko/Seikoh Giken Fiber Optic Connector Polishing Jig/Fixture, Angled #SC/APC

Seiko/Seikoh Giken Fiber Optic Connector Polishing Jig/Fixture, Angled #SC/APC

$785.00

Product Details
Fiber Optic Optics Polishing Disc Plate Z14 14 Position Tested Working Excellent

Fiber Optic Optics Polishing Disc Plate Z14 14 Position Tested Working Excellent

$279.99

Product Details
Seikoh Giken Fiber FC/APC Connector Polishing Jig Fixture, PH52-FP8A

Seikoh Giken Fiber FC/APC Connector Polishing Jig Fixture, PH52-FP8A

$625.00

Product Details
Domaille LC 12 Position LX 2.45 1.25 Polishing Fixture Jig Plate Ferrule Fiber

Domaille LC 12 Position LX 2.45 1.25 Polishing Fixture Jig Plate Ferrule Fiber

$1,499.99

Product Details
Fiber Optic Polishing Disc Plate MU 1.25-18 SN 0010028 18 Position Working Cond

Fiber Optic Polishing Disc Plate MU 1.25-18 SN 0010028 18 Position Working Cond

$279.99

Product Details
Polishing Jig/Fixture, 12-Port Fiber Optic Connector Holder/Disk/Plate (TC-13-00

Polishing Jig/Fixture, 12-Port Fiber Optic Connector Holder/Disk/Plate (TC-13-00

$570.00

Product Details
Fiber Optic Optics Polishing Disc Plate Z 160 12 Position w/ Cover Working Cond.

Fiber Optic Optics Polishing Disc Plate Z 160 12 Position w/ Cover Working Cond.

$279.99

Product Details
Fiber Optic Optics Polishing Disc Metal Plate B 174 Tested Working 12 Position

Fiber Optic Optics Polishing Disc Metal Plate B 174 Tested Working 12 Position

$279.99

Product Details
View Page:   1  2  3  4