Fiber Optic Tool Supply
Search:      
Follow Fiber Optic Tool Supply on Twitter

Manufacturers

Equipment

Resources

Fiber Optic Cable Polishers

When you're joining fiber optic cables together with optical connectors you want to achieve the highest quality connection with a minimal amount of optical loss. A fiber polisher will enable you to achieve a good quality connection. A high quality fiber polishing kit will ensure that you encounter the least amount of insertion loss and back reflection. While fusion splicing offers the highest quality connection, mating cables with optical fiber connectors enables quicker connection and disconnection which is sometimes preferable depending on your networking setup.

Two of the leading manufacturers of precision fiber optic cable polishing equipment are Seiko Instruments and Buehler. Both companies produce top quality polishing equipment that is used extensively in the optical fiber and communications network industries. Fiber Optic Tool Supply aims to be your leading destination for discovering a great selection of low-priced new and used fiber optic polishing kits and other fiber optic devices. Don't spend more than necessary when you can find the optical equipment you've been looking for right here - and all for prices that won't break your budget! Navigate our site and explore the inventory of fiber polishers and accessories that are available for very affordable prices. We're able to offer you a great selection of competitively priced instruments and tools thanks to our partnership with eBay and their most trusted sellers. Browse our site or use our inventory search to find the exact model and brand that you need and get ready to save!

Wet Concrete Polisher Sponge Fiber Polishing 16 Pad Diamond Grinding cup buffer

Wet Concrete Polisher Sponge Fiber Polishing 16 Pad Diamond Grinding cup buffer


$219.99


Product Details
New 50 pcs - 3M No Polish Connector Plug SC Multimode 62.5µm 250/900µm

New 50 pcs - 3M No Polish Connector Plug SC Multimode 62.5µm 250/900µm


$500.00


Product Details
Wet Granite Concrete Sander Sponge Fiber Polishing 6 Pad diamond grinding cup

Wet Granite Concrete Sander Sponge Fiber Polishing 6 Pad diamond grinding cup


$158.99


Product Details
Fiber Optic Polishing Machine Optical Fiber Grinding Machine Fiber Polisher 220V

Fiber Optic Polishing Machine Optical Fiber Grinding Machine Fiber Polisher 220V


$1,625.35


Product Details
3M Dynatel 6850 Hot Melt MM Fiber Connector Auto Polisher Kit Industrial Unit

3M Dynatel 6850 Hot Melt MM Fiber Connector Auto Polisher Kit Industrial Unit


$175.00


Product Details
Seikoh Giken SFP-550 Fiber Optic Polishing Machine Excellent Working Condition

Seikoh Giken SFP-550 Fiber Optic Polishing Machine Excellent Working Condition


$3,995.00


Product Details
Fiber Optic Optics Polishing Disc Machine Plate Z 50 12 Position

Fiber Optic Optics Polishing Disc Machine Plate Z 50 12 Position


$279.99


Product Details
Fiber Optic 12 Position Polishing Disc Plate Tested In Working Condition

Fiber Optic 12 Position Polishing Disc Plate Tested In Working Condition


$269.99


Product Details
Diamond Z-235 Angle Fiber Optic Polisher

Diamond Z-235 Angle Fiber Optic Polisher


$600.00


Product Details
17

17" Sponge Fiber Diamond Polishing Floor Pads Scrubber Pad for Concrete Marble


$149.99


Product Details
Krell KrellTech Fiber Optic Polisher Platform System

Krell KrellTech Fiber Optic Polisher Platform System


$999.95


Product Details
Senko Euromicron Model APC 8000 Fiber Optic Polishing Machine #2

Senko Euromicron Model APC 8000 Fiber Optic Polishing Machine #2


$6,500.00


Product Details
Seikoh Giken SFP-550 Polisher & Lapping Machine & DeStaco Clamps 8115

Seikoh Giken SFP-550 Polisher & Lapping Machine & DeStaco Clamps 8115


$2,199.99


Product Details
Fiber Optic Polishing Machine Optical Fiber Grinding Machine Fiber Polisher 110V

Fiber Optic Polishing Machine Optical Fiber Grinding Machine Fiber Polisher 110V


$1,630.35


Product Details
SEIKOH GIKEN RCG-520-MUU MU PLATE FIBER POLISHING 520

SEIKOH GIKEN RCG-520-MUU MU PLATE FIBER POLISHING 520


$235.00


Product Details
Buehler 69-3000-160 FibrMet Optical Fiber Polisher

Buehler 69-3000-160 FibrMet Optical Fiber Polisher


$966.00


Product Details
Programmable Seikoh Giken SFP-550S Fiber Optic Polishing Machine. ~ Seiko OFL15

Programmable Seikoh Giken SFP-550S Fiber Optic Polishing Machine. ~ Seiko OFL15


$13,995.00


Product Details
ULTRATEC 8802.4 CTC FIBER POLISHER & 4552.1 PROTRUSION GAUGE ~ ULTRA TEC

ULTRATEC 8802.4 CTC FIBER POLISHER & 4552.1 PROTRUSION GAUGE ~ ULTRA TEC


$2,134.35


Product Details
SFP 550C Fiber Polisher

SFP 550C Fiber Polisher


$900.00


Product Details
3M Scotch-Brite Purple Diamond Floor Pad Plus, 19 in Diameter, 5/Case

3M Scotch-Brite Purple Diamond Floor Pad Plus, 19 in Diameter, 5/Case


$189.99


Product Details
Domaille/US-Con MTP Fiber Connector Polisher + MTP Polishing Jig ~ Seiko OFL

Domaille/US-Con MTP Fiber Connector Polisher + MTP Polishing Jig ~ Seiko OFL


$3,995.00


Product Details
View Page:   1  2  3  4