Fiber Optic Tool Supply
Search:      
Follow Fiber Optic Tool Supply on Twitter

Manufacturers

Equipment

Resources

Fiber Optic Cable Polishers

When you're joining fiber optic cables together with optical connectors you want to achieve the highest quality connection with a minimal amount of optical loss. A fiber polisher will enable you to achieve a good quality connection. A high quality fiber polishing kit will ensure that you encounter the least amount of insertion loss and back reflection. While fusion splicing offers the highest quality connection, mating cables with optical fiber connectors enables quicker connection and disconnection which is sometimes preferable depending on your networking setup.

Two of the leading manufacturers of precision fiber optic cable polishing equipment are Seiko Instruments and Buehler. Both companies produce top quality polishing equipment that is used extensively in the optical fiber and communications network industries. Fiber Optic Tool Supply aims to be your leading destination for discovering a great selection of low-priced new and used fiber optic polishing kits and other fiber optic devices. Don't spend more than necessary when you can find the optical equipment you've been looking for right here - and all for prices that won't break your budget! Navigate our site and explore the inventory of fiber polishers and accessories that are available for very affordable prices. We're able to offer you a great selection of competitively priced instruments and tools thanks to our partnership with eBay and their most trusted sellers. Browse our site or use our inventory search to find the exact model and brand that you need and get ready to save!

Wet Concrete Polisher Sponge Fiber Polishing 16 Pad Diamond Grinding cup buffer

Wet Concrete Polisher Sponge Fiber Polishing 16 Pad Diamond Grinding cup buffer


$219.99


Product Details
4

4" Diamond Sponge Fiber Polishing Pad 36 Pieces Marble Granite Concrete shiny


$149.99


Product Details
Nylon Fiber Polishing Wheel Buffing Pad Disc Abrasive 5 Inch Pads Metal Grinding

Nylon Fiber Polishing Wheel Buffing Pad Disc Abrasive 5 Inch Pads Metal Grinding


$140.19


Product Details
Nylon Fiber Polishing Wheel Discs 5 Inch Abrasive Disc Non-woven Grit 180 Tool

Nylon Fiber Polishing Wheel Discs 5 Inch Abrasive Disc Non-woven Grit 180 Tool


$140.96


Product Details
Senko Euromicron Model APC 8000 Fiber Optic Polishing Machine EXCELLENT!

Senko Euromicron Model APC 8000 Fiber Optic Polishing Machine EXCELLENT!


$5,995.00


Product Details
17

17" Sponge Fiber Diamond Polishing Floor Pads Scrubber Pad for Concrete Marble


$149.99


Product Details
Ultratex Ultrapol Fiber lensing Polishing

Ultratex Ultrapol Fiber lensing Polishing


$1,000.00


Product Details
Fiber Optic 12 Position Polishing Disc Plate Tested In Working Condition

Fiber Optic 12 Position Polishing Disc Plate Tested In Working Condition


$269.99


Product Details
Meguiars 6

Meguiars 6" Microfiber Dual Action Hook-and-Loop Finishing Pad 12 Pieces


$129.49


Product Details
Seikoh Giken OFL-151006G Fiber Polisher

Seikoh Giken OFL-151006G Fiber Polisher


$6,999.00


Product Details
Domaille/US-Con MTP Fiber Connector Polisher + MTP Polishing Jig ~ Seiko OFL

Domaille/US-Con MTP Fiber Connector Polisher + MTP Polishing Jig ~ Seiko OFL


$3,995.00


Product Details
Seikoh Giken SFP-550 Polisher & Lapping Machine & DeStaco Clamps 8115 Domaille

Seikoh Giken SFP-550 Polisher & Lapping Machine & DeStaco Clamps 8115 Domaille


$1,259.99


Product Details
Fiber Optic Polishing Machine Optical Fiber Grinding Machine + Fixture 220V

Fiber Optic Polishing Machine Optical Fiber Grinding Machine + Fixture 220V


$1,699.00


Product Details
Nylon Fiber Polishing Wheel Buffing Pad Disc Abrasive Grinding 5 Inch Grit 320

Nylon Fiber Polishing Wheel Buffing Pad Disc Abrasive Grinding 5 Inch Grit 320


$110.76


Product Details
3M Dynatel 6850 Hot Melt MM Fiber Connector Auto Polisher and AMP LightCrimp XTC

3M Dynatel 6850 Hot Melt MM Fiber Connector Auto Polisher and AMP LightCrimp XTC


$250.00


Product Details
Fiber Optic Polishing Machine Fiber Polisher Optical Fiber Grinding Machine 110V

Fiber Optic Polishing Machine Fiber Polisher Optical Fiber Grinding Machine 110V


$1,389.00


Product Details
Seikoh Giken SFP-550 Fiber Optic Polishing Machine Excellent Working Condition

Seikoh Giken SFP-550 Fiber Optic Polishing Machine Excellent Working Condition


$2,999.00


Product Details
Fiber Optic Optics Polishing Disc Plate Z 160 12 Position w/ Cover Working

Fiber Optic Optics Polishing Disc Plate Z 160 12 Position w/ Cover Working


$279.99


Product Details
Fiber Optic Optics Polishing Disc Metal Plate B 174 Tested Working 12 Position

Fiber Optic Optics Polishing Disc Metal Plate B 174 Tested Working 12 Position


$279.99


Product Details
3M Scotch-Brite Purple Diamond Round Floor Pad Plus, 17

3M Scotch-Brite Purple Diamond Round Floor Pad Plus, 17" Diameter, 5/Case


$259.99


Product Details
Fiber Optic Optics Polishing Disc Metal Plate 12 Position Z 22 Tested Working

Fiber Optic Optics Polishing Disc Metal Plate 12 Position Z 22 Tested Working


$279.99


Product Details
View Page:   1  2  3  4  5