Fiber Optic Tool Supply
Search:      
Follow Fiber Optic Tool Supply on Twitter

Manufacturers

Equipment

Resources

Fiber Optic Cable Polishers

When you're joining fiber optic cables together with optical connectors you want to achieve the highest quality connection with a minimal amount of optical loss. A fiber polisher will enable you to achieve a good quality connection. A high quality fiber polishing kit will ensure that you encounter the least amount of insertion loss and back reflection. While fusion splicing offers the highest quality connection, mating cables with optical fiber connectors enables quicker connection and disconnection which is sometimes preferable depending on your networking setup.

Two of the leading manufacturers of precision fiber optic cable polishing equipment are Seiko Instruments and Buehler. Both companies produce top quality polishing equipment that is used extensively in the optical fiber and communications network industries. Fiber Optic Tool Supply aims to be your leading destination for discovering a great selection of low-priced new and used fiber optic polishing kits and other fiber optic devices. Don't spend more than necessary when you can find the optical equipment you've been looking for right here - and all for prices that won't break your budget! Navigate our site and explore the inventory of fiber polishers and accessories that are available for very affordable prices. We're able to offer you a great selection of competitively priced instruments and tools thanks to our partnership with eBay and their most trusted sellers. Browse our site or use our inventory search to find the exact model and brand that you need and get ready to save!

Fiber Optic Polishing And Stripping Machines

Fiber Optic Polishing And Stripping Machines

$3,000.00

Product Details
Seikoh Giken SFP-550 Fiber Optic Polishing Machine

Seikoh Giken SFP-550 Fiber Optic Polishing Machine

$2,899.00

Product Details
Fiber Optic 12 Position Polishing Disc Plate Tested In Working Condition

Fiber Optic 12 Position Polishing Disc Plate Tested In Working Condition

$275.00

Product Details
SEIKO INSTRUMENTS OFL-12 FIBER POLISHER OFL-121002 SII OPTICAL

SEIKO INSTRUMENTS OFL-12 FIBER POLISHER OFL-121002 SII OPTICAL

$950.00

Product Details
Seiko/Seikoh Giken FiberOptic Connector Polishing LC/UPC Jig/Fixture

Seiko/Seikoh Giken FiberOptic Connector Polishing LC/UPC Jig/Fixture

$2,995.00

Product Details
US Connec Fiber Optic Polisher

US Connec Fiber Optic Polisher

$1,900.00

Product Details
Seiko Instruments SII OFL-15 Mass Fiber Polisher

Seiko Instruments SII OFL-15 Mass Fiber Polisher

$7,450.00

Product Details
Wet Concrete Polisher Sponge Fiber Polishing 16 Pad Diamond Grinding cup buffer

Wet Concrete Polisher Sponge Fiber Polishing 16 Pad Diamond Grinding cup buffer

$159.99

Product Details
Seiko Instruments SII OFL-12 Mass Fiber Polisher

Seiko Instruments SII OFL-12 Mass Fiber Polisher

$2,450.00

Product Details
Seikoh Giken SFP-510 Fiber Polisher AC Input 115V 1PH 60Hz

Seikoh Giken SFP-510 Fiber Polisher AC Input 115V 1PH 60Hz

$334.33

Product Details
Fiber Optic Polishing Disc Plate MU 1.25-18 SN 0010028 18 Position Working

Fiber Optic Polishing Disc Plate MU 1.25-18 SN 0010028 18 Position Working

$279.99

Product Details
 DIAMOND  E2108.6 polisher   Jig for fiber Optic

DIAMOND E2108.6 polisher Jig for fiber Optic

$750.00

Product Details
Seiko/Seikoh Giken FiberOptic Connector Polishing LC/UPC Jig/Fixture/PUC

Seiko/Seikoh Giken FiberOptic Connector Polishing LC/UPC Jig/Fixture/PUC

$1,995.00

Product Details
ULTRA TECH UT-9005-2 TWO POSITION HAND HELD FIBER OPTIC POLISHING KIT

ULTRA TECH UT-9005-2 TWO POSITION HAND HELD FIBER OPTIC POLISHING KIT

$1,250.00

Product Details
Fiber Optic Optics Polishing Disc Machine Plate Z 50 12 Position

Fiber Optic Optics Polishing Disc Machine Plate Z 50 12 Position

$279.99

Product Details
5882 SEIKO INSTRUMENTS SII FIBER POLISHER OFL-15

5882 SEIKO INSTRUMENTS SII FIBER POLISHER OFL-15

$9,043.54

Product Details
Seikoh Giken SC/APC PH55-CP8A-10 Fiber Optic Connector Polishing Jig #55-0457

Seikoh Giken SC/APC PH55-CP8A-10 Fiber Optic Connector Polishing Jig #55-0457

$189.99

Product Details
ULTRA TEC UT-8812 BENCH-TOP FIBER POLISHER 58812-1 WITH FC POLISHING PLATE

ULTRA TEC UT-8812 BENCH-TOP FIBER POLISHER 58812-1 WITH FC POLISHING PLATE

$1,495.00

Product Details
Compulink LCCSTCD 2-Fiber Jumper Ultra Polish OS2 LC-ST Patch Cords (Pack of 5)

Compulink LCCSTCD 2-Fiber Jumper Ultra Polish OS2 LC-ST Patch Cords (Pack of 5)

$341.43

Product Details
Wet Granite Concrete Sander Sponge Fiber Polishing 6 Pad diamond grinding cup

Wet Granite Concrete Sander Sponge Fiber Polishing 6 Pad diamond grinding cup

$129.99

Product Details
Compulink LCCLCCD-UPSM 2-Fiber Ultra Polish OS2 LC-LC Patch Cord (Pack of 5)

Compulink LCCLCCD-UPSM 2-Fiber Ultra Polish OS2 LC-LC Patch Cord (Pack of 5)

$340.45

Product Details
View Page:   1  2  3