Fiber Optic Tool Supply
Search:      
Follow Fiber Optic Tool Supply on Twitter

Manufacturers

Equipment

Resources

Thorlabs - Light Sources, Lasers & Other Optical Equipment

Thorlabs is a leading U.S. based provider of optical instrumentation for a variety of industries. They offer a full line of laser, fiber-optic and other optical solutions. Their extensive product line ranges from test and analysis equipment to lab instruments to optical fibers and cables. Thorlabs offers a variety of imaging solutions for your industrial and scientific optical analysis needs which utilize advanced imaging technologies such as laser scanning microscopy. They also manufacture a broad array of laser systems, tunable lasers and laser diodes. Thorlabs test and measurement equipment includes optical power meters, polarimeters and polarization equipment. In addition they also offer a full line of light sources including LED, laser and halogen sources.

Thorlabs optical equipment is renowned for its accuracy, high quality and reliability. Optics engineers and technicians worldwide rely on their tools on a daily basis. No matter what type of optical equipment you require there's a very good chance that Thorlabs makes exactly what you need.

At Fiber Optic Tool Supply you'll find the lowest discounted prices on new and used Thorlabs optical equipment of all types. Don't spend more than necessary when you can find the Thorlabs equipment you've been looking for right here - and all for prices that won't break your budget! Navigate our site and explore the inventory of equipment that's available for very affordable prices. We're able to offer you a great selection of competitively priced instruments and tools thanks to our partnership with eBay and their most trusted sellers. Browse our site or use our inventory search to find the exact model and brand that you need and get ready to save!

(15) Thorlabs Optical Mounts, Posts, Bases, Clamps and Angle Brackets, etc.

(15) Thorlabs Optical Mounts, Posts, Bases, Clamps and Angle Brackets, etc.

$52.00

Product Details
THORLABS AC254 1.0” MOUNTED ACHROMATIC DOUBLET LENS COMPLETE SET (SET OF 8)

THORLABS AC254 1.0” MOUNTED ACHROMATIC DOUBLET LENS COMPLETE SET (SET OF 8)

$599.00

Product Details
ThorLabs Optical Mechanical Mount with Post

ThorLabs Optical Mechanical Mount with Post

$32.00

Product Details
Thorlabs ASE-FL7002-C4 High-Stability Broadband ASE Source 4 Output FC/PC SMF

Thorlabs ASE-FL7002-C4 High-Stability Broadband ASE Source 4 Output FC/PC SMF

$3,516.70

Product Details
<JM> THORLABS 1550NM DFB LASER SOURCE MODEL S3FC1550 (PH73)

THORLABS 1550NM DFB LASER SOURCE MODEL S3FC1550 (PH73)

$400.00

Product Details
<JM> THORLABS OPTICAL CHOPPER MC1000A (PH69)

THORLABS OPTICAL CHOPPER MC1000A (PH69)

$150.00

Product Details
Thorlabs S1FC1310 1310nm Fiber Coupled Laser Source

Thorlabs S1FC1310 1310nm Fiber Coupled Laser Source

$1,099.00

Product Details
Thorlabs ASE-FL-7200 Broadband Source ASE 1440 to 1500 nm FC/PC SMF

Thorlabs ASE-FL-7200 Broadband Source ASE 1440 to 1500 nm FC/PC SMF

$2,196.70

Product Details
Thorlabs PRO 800 is a 2 slot Laser Source Maineframe  w/ Optical Switch 

Thorlabs PRO 800 is a 2 slot Laser Source Maineframe  w/ Optical Switch 

$699.00

Product Details
<JM> THORLABS 1550NM LASER SOURCE MODEL S1FC1550 (PH72)

THORLABS 1550NM LASER SOURCE MODEL S1FC1550 (PH72)

$400.00

Product Details
Lot of 2 ThorLabs PC100 Phase Controller and LIA100 Lock In Controller

Lot of 2 ThorLabs PC100 Phase Controller and LIA100 Lock In Controller

$499.99

Product Details
Thorlabs HRS015 Stabilized HeNe Laser with FiberPort Fiber-Optic Adapter

Thorlabs HRS015 Stabilized HeNe Laser with FiberPort Fiber-Optic Adapter

$1,795.00

Product Details
Thorlabs 1 Inch Lens And 1 in Mirror Mount   030320-7

Thorlabs 1 Inch Lens And 1 in Mirror Mount 030320-7

$49.00

Product Details
Thorlabs IO-F-980-NONE/FC/APC-Z 980nm Polarization-Independent Isolator SM-Fiber

Thorlabs IO-F-980-NONE/FC/APC-Z 980nm Polarization-Independent Isolator SM-Fiber

$699.00

Product Details
THORLABS PM100USB Power And Energy Meter Interface with USB - JM0036

THORLABS PM100USB Power And Energy Meter Interface with USB - JM0036

$399.99

Product Details
ThorLabs S1FC1310 Benchtop Laser Source 1310nm *30DAY ROR*

ThorLabs S1FC1310 Benchtop Laser Source 1310nm *30DAY ROR*

$250.00

Product Details
Thorlabs S1FC1310 Fabry-Perot Benchtop Laser Source 1310 nm 1.5 mW FC/PC

Thorlabs S1FC1310 Fabry-Perot Benchtop Laser Source 1310 nm 1.5 mW FC/PC

$436.70

Product Details
Thorlabs S1FC1550 Fabry-Perot Benchtop Laser Source 1550 nm 1.5 mW FC/PC

Thorlabs S1FC1550 Fabry-Perot Benchtop Laser Source 1550 nm 1.5 mW FC/PC

$304.70

Product Details
THORLABS PF05-03-M01 1/2” Diameter Gold Mirror & FMP05 Fixed 1/2” Optical Mount

THORLABS PF05-03-M01 1/2” Diameter Gold Mirror & FMP05 Fixed 1/2” Optical Mount

$36.00

Product Details
THORLABS KM100B 2

THORLABS KM100B 2" x 2" Kinematic Platform Mount for Optical Breadboards

$45.00

Product Details
Sensofar PLu Neox Optical 3D Surface Profiler w/ThorLabs Optical Table Isolator

Sensofar PLu Neox Optical 3D Surface Profiler w/ThorLabs Optical Table Isolator

$58,995.00

Product Details
View Page:   1  2  3  4  5