Fiber Optic Tool Supply
Search:      
Follow Fiber Optic Tool Supply on Twitter

Manufacturers

Equipment

Resources

Optical Time Domain Reflectometers (OTDR)

In the telecommunications industry optical time domain reflectometers (or OTDRs for short) are absolutely indispensable tools. An OTDR enables network technicians to accurately locate the exact point of faults in fiber optic cables such as breaks, bends or faulty splices. Being able to quickly find the precise location of an optical network fault means that a repair can occur more quickly. And a quick repair means a minimum of network downtime.

Some of the most prominent manufacturers of OTDR's are EXFO, Noyes, Fluke Networks, Anritsu, Tektronix and Agilent. All of these optical measurement solution providers are well known within the telecommunications industry for manufacturing reliable equipment that produces consistently accurate measurements. No matter which company you choose to handle your optical fault location needs you can rest assured that you're getting equipment of the highest caliber.

Fiber Optic Tool Supply aims to be your leading destination for discovering a great selection of low-priced new and used optical time domain reflectometers and other fiberoptic equipment. Don't spend more than necessary when you can find the OTDRs you've been looking for right here - and all for prices that won't break your budget! Navigate our site and explore the inventory of OTDRS that are available for very affordable prices. We're able to offer you a great selection of competitively priced instruments and tools thanks to our partnership with eBay and their most trusted sellers. Browse our site or use our inventory search to find the exact model and brand that you need and get ready to save!

**NEW IN BOX** JDSU T-BERD 6000 SM MM OTDR w/ 8146 SRL   TB6000-NV-P3

**NEW IN BOX** JDSU T-BERD 6000 SM MM OTDR w/ 8146 SRL TB6000-NV-P3

$2,974.99

Product Details
TEKTRONIX TEKRANGER 2 TFS3031 FIBER FAULT LOCATOR

TEKTRONIX TEKRANGER 2 TFS3031 FIBER FAULT LOCATOR

$499.00

Product Details
**NEW IN BOX** JDSU T-BERD 6000 SM MM OTDR w/ 8146 SRL TB6000-NV-P3

**NEW IN BOX** JDSU T-BERD 6000 SM MM OTDR w/ 8146 SRL TB6000-NV-P3

$2,700.00

Product Details
JDSU T-BERD 6000 OTDR VFL-PM 8126 VSRE

JDSU T-BERD 6000 OTDR VFL-PM 8126 VSRE

$1,500.00

Product Details
Corning OV-1000 OTDR Fiber Optic Tester QUAD MM SM 400-MDSD with Pelican Case

Corning OV-1000 OTDR Fiber Optic Tester QUAD MM SM 400-MDSD with Pelican Case

$3,199.99

Product Details
Anritsu 1625nm PON/FTTx OTDR (35dB) w/ PM, LS(1625), PON PM (1550/1490), SC/APC

Anritsu 1625nm PON/FTTx OTDR (35dB) w/ PM, LS(1625), PON PM (1550/1490), SC/APC

$1,500.00

Product Details
OTDR Noyes OFL250 single-mode 1550nm

OTDR Noyes OFL250 single-mode 1550nm

$1,350.00

Product Details
JDSU OTDR MTS-6000 8126 VSRE module 32/30db 1310/1550nm English Version

JDSU OTDR MTS-6000 8126 VSRE module 32/30db 1310/1550nm English Version

$2,000.00

Product Details
EXFO TK-1V2-720C Handheld OTDR Module Kit

EXFO TK-1V2-720C Handheld OTDR Module Kit

$5,500.00

Product Details
Tektronix TekRanger 2 TFS3031

Tektronix TekRanger 2 TFS3031

$500.00

Product Details
EXFO MAX-715B MaxTester SM Fiber OTDR w/ PM & VFL MAX-715B-M1-EI MAX715B

EXFO MAX-715B MaxTester SM Fiber OTDR w/ PM & VFL MAX-715B-M1-EI MAX715B

$3,995.00

Product Details
NETTEST CMA5000 OTDR 1310/1550

NETTEST CMA5000 OTDR 1310/1550

$1,000.00

Product Details
AFL Noyes M200 SM Fiber OTDR w/ VFL M200 M-200 Excellent Condition

AFL Noyes M200 SM Fiber OTDR w/ VFL M200 M-200 Excellent Condition

$2,299.99

Product Details
Fluke Networks Optifiber OF-500, & 5732, 5612b Modules. Warranty, Fast Shipping

Fluke Networks Optifiber OF-500, & 5732, 5612b Modules. Warranty, Fast Shipping

$2,989.00

Product Details
AFL Noyes FS200-100B FlexScan SM Fiber OTDR w/ PM & VFL FS200-100 Flex Scan

AFL Noyes FS200-100B FlexScan SM Fiber OTDR w/ PM & VFL FS200-100 Flex Scan

$3,195.00

Product Details
TEKTRONIX TEKRANGER 2 TFS3031 Mini-OTDR FIBER FAULT LOCATOR - Tested - good batt

TEKTRONIX TEKRANGER 2 TFS3031 Mini-OTDR FIBER FAULT LOCATOR - Tested - good batt

$499.00

Product Details
EXFO MaxTester Fiber OTDR PM MAX-730B-M2

EXFO MaxTester Fiber OTDR PM MAX-730B-M2

$3,999.00

Product Details
Exfo FTB-1-S2-8G Ethernet Fiber Optic OTDR Network Tester FTB-720-23B-EA

Exfo FTB-1-S2-8G Ethernet Fiber Optic OTDR Network Tester FTB-720-23B-EA

$2,999.99

Product Details
JDSU Viavi T-BERD 2000 4146 Quad SM MM Fiber OTDR w/ P5000i TB2-DIS-QUAD

JDSU Viavi T-BERD 2000 4146 Quad SM MM Fiber OTDR w/ P5000i TB2-DIS-QUAD

$6,495.00

Product Details
Fluke Networks Optifiber OF-500 Fiber Optic Analyzer Kit Lot - OFTM5611 OFTM5631

Fluke Networks Optifiber OF-500 Fiber Optic Analyzer Kit Lot - OFTM5611 OFTM5631

$2,500.00

Product Details
Noyes OFL 280-100  1310/1550  handheld OTDR

Noyes OFL 280-100 1310/1550 handheld OTDR

$670.00

Product Details
View Page:   1  2  3  4  5