Fiber Optic Tool Supply
Search:      
Follow Fiber Optic Tool Supply on Twitter

Manufacturers

Equipment

Resources

Optical Time Domain Reflectometers (OTDR)

In the telecommunications industry optical time domain reflectometers (or OTDRs for short) are absolutely indispensable tools. An OTDR enables network technicians to accurately locate the exact point of faults in fiber optic cables such as breaks, bends or faulty splices. Being able to quickly find the precise location of an optical network fault means that a repair can occur more quickly. And a quick repair means a minimum of network downtime.

Some of the most prominent manufacturers of OTDR's are EXFO, Noyes, Fluke Networks, Anritsu, Tektronix and Agilent. All of these optical measurement solution providers are well known within the telecommunications industry for manufacturing reliable equipment that produces consistently accurate measurements. No matter which company you choose to handle your optical fault location needs you can rest assured that you're getting equipment of the highest caliber.

Fiber Optic Tool Supply aims to be your leading destination for discovering a great selection of low-priced new and used optical time domain reflectometers and other fiberoptic equipment. Don't spend more than necessary when you can find the OTDRs you've been looking for right here - and all for prices that won't break your budget! Navigate our site and explore the inventory of OTDRS that are available for very affordable prices. We're able to offer you a great selection of competitively priced instruments and tools thanks to our partnership with eBay and their most trusted sellers. Browse our site or use our inventory search to find the exact model and brand that you need and get ready to save!

GN NETTEST CMA4000 / CMA4415 1310/1550nm  COLOR  SCREEN OTDR & VFL

GN NETTEST CMA4000 / CMA4415 1310/1550nm COLOR SCREEN OTDR & VFL

$400.00

Product Details
JDSU T-BERD 2000 4126 LA SM Fiber OTDR w/ Power Meter 4126LA TBERD 2000

JDSU T-BERD 2000 4126 LA SM Fiber OTDR w/ Power Meter 4126LA TBERD 2000

$1,450.00

Product Details
Anritsu OTDR MT9090A + MU909015A6-063 Module

Anritsu OTDR MT9090A + MU909015A6-063 Module

$1,025.00

Product Details
EXFO FTB-400 NEW w/ FTB-74234C-B & FTB-3920 OTDR 1310-1550-1625 SM & PROBE

EXFO FTB-400 NEW w/ FTB-74234C-B & FTB-3920 OTDR 1310-1550-1625 SM & PROBE

$2,350.00

Product Details
AFL Noyes OFL 250 Single Mode OTDR 1550nm Only SM VFL OPM OLS

AFL Noyes OFL 250 Single Mode OTDR 1550nm Only SM VFL OPM OLS

$1,495.99

Product Details
JDSU T-BERD 2000 Fiber Optic Multimode OTDR w/ Power Adapter, Carrying Case

JDSU T-BERD 2000 Fiber Optic Multimode OTDR w/ Power Adapter, Carrying Case

$1,099.99

Product Details
JDSU T-BERD 6000 OTDR VFL-PM 8126 VSRE

JDSU T-BERD 6000 OTDR VFL-PM 8126 VSRE

$1,500.00

Product Details
JDSU VIAVI MTS-2000, 1310/1550nm, Smart OTDR

JDSU VIAVI MTS-2000, 1310/1550nm, Smart OTDR

$1,995.00

Product Details
GN Nettest OTDR Single Mode and Multi Mode Capable

GN Nettest OTDR Single Mode and Multi Mode Capable

$1,300.00

Product Details
EXFO FTB-150 (FTB-200)  SM OTDR fiber optic

EXFO FTB-150 (FTB-200) SM OTDR fiber optic

$2,555.00

Product Details
EXFO FTB-100B Mini-OTDR W/ Case, Paperwork, & Cables

EXFO FTB-100B Mini-OTDR W/ Case, Paperwork, & Cables

$1,298.00

Product Details
ANRITSU FIBER OTDR ACCESS MASTER 39dB STANDARD CLASS MT9083A2 USED

ANRITSU FIBER OTDR ACCESS MASTER 39dB STANDARD CLASS MT9083A2 USED

$3,950.00

Product Details
ANRITSU MT9083A-073 NEW ACCESS MASTER SM Fiber OTDR w/opt 010 1310/1550

ANRITSU MT9083A-073 NEW ACCESS MASTER SM Fiber OTDR w/opt 010 1310/1550

$3,300.00

Product Details
EXFO FTB-1, TK-1-S1-16G-RF-VPM2X-FTB-720-023B-04B /Base OTDR & iLOM Software!

EXFO FTB-1, TK-1-S1-16G-RF-VPM2X-FTB-720-023B-04B /Base OTDR & iLOM Software!

$7,895.00

Product Details
Noyes AFL OFL 250B Fiber OTDR OFL250B-50U 250 VFL OPM OLS Calibrated SM 1550

Noyes AFL OFL 250B Fiber OTDR OFL250B-50U 250 VFL OPM OLS Calibrated SM 1550

$1,500.00

Product Details
Jdsu ACTERNA MTS 5000E WITH  OTDR SR, VFL, POWER METER MODULE  & POWER SUPPLY

Jdsu ACTERNA MTS 5000E WITH OTDR SR, VFL, POWER METER MODULE & POWER SUPPLY

$400.00

Product Details
JDSU Acterna T-BERD 8000 MTS-8000 /w 8126HD OTDR Module

JDSU Acterna T-BERD 8000 MTS-8000 /w 8126HD OTDR Module

$2,499.00

Product Details
GN Nettest  PK7500 / 732S OTDR Excellent Condition

GN Nettest PK7500 / 732S OTDR Excellent Condition

$500.00

Product Details
EXFO FTB-200 FTB-7200D-12CD-23B  MAINFRAME V2 SM MM  MODULAR VFL POWER MTR OTDR

EXFO FTB-200 FTB-7200D-12CD-23B MAINFRAME V2 SM MM MODULAR VFL POWER MTR OTDR

$4,999.99

Product Details
AFL Noyes M200 SM Fiber OTDR w/ VFL M200 M-200 Mint Condition

AFL Noyes M200 SM Fiber OTDR w/ VFL M200 M-200 Mint Condition

$2,499.99

Product Details
OTDR    FlexScan FS200  -  AFL / Noyes

OTDR FlexScan FS200 - AFL / Noyes

$4,250.00

Product Details
View Page:   1  2  3  4  5