Fiber Optic Tool Supply
Search:      
Follow Fiber Optic Tool Supply on Twitter

Manufacturers

Equipment

Resources

Optical Time Domain Reflectometers (OTDR)

In the telecommunications industry optical time domain reflectometers (or OTDRs for short) are absolutely indispensable tools. An OTDR enables network technicians to accurately locate the exact point of faults in fiber optic cables such as breaks, bends or faulty splices. Being able to quickly find the precise location of an optical network fault means that a repair can occur more quickly. And a quick repair means a minimum of network downtime.

Some of the most prominent manufacturers of OTDR's are EXFO, Noyes, Fluke Networks, Anritsu, Tektronix and Agilent. All of these optical measurement solution providers are well known within the telecommunications industry for manufacturing reliable equipment that produces consistently accurate measurements. No matter which company you choose to handle your optical fault location needs you can rest assured that you're getting equipment of the highest caliber.

Fiber Optic Tool Supply aims to be your leading destination for discovering a great selection of low-priced new and used optical time domain reflectometers and other fiberoptic equipment. Don't spend more than necessary when you can find the OTDRs you've been looking for right here - and all for prices that won't break your budget! Navigate our site and explore the inventory of OTDRS that are available for very affordable prices. We're able to offer you a great selection of competitively priced instruments and tools thanks to our partnership with eBay and their most trusted sellers. Browse our site or use our inventory search to find the exact model and brand that you need and get ready to save!

Anritsu MT9083A2 Fiber OTDR Access Master

Anritsu MT9083A2 Fiber OTDR Access Master

$510.00

Product Details
Noyes OFL250 single-mode OTDR 1550nm

Noyes OFL250 single-mode OTDR 1550nm

$1,350.00

Product Details
Exfo FTB-1 OTDR w/ FTB-720-23B-EA 1310 1550 SM Module FTB 1

Exfo FTB-1 OTDR w/ FTB-720-23B-EA 1310 1550 SM Module FTB 1

$2,499.99

Product Details
AFL Noyes FS200-100U FlexScan SM Fiber OTDR OLS w/ Power Meter & VFL FS200 100U

AFL Noyes FS200-100U FlexScan SM Fiber OTDR OLS w/ Power Meter & VFL FS200 100U

$2,850.00

Product Details
NETTEST CMA5000 OTDR 1310/1550

NETTEST CMA5000 OTDR 1310/1550

$775.00

Product Details
AFL Noyes OFL 250 SM Fiber OTDR w/ VFL & Power Meter OFL-250

AFL Noyes OFL 250 SM Fiber OTDR w/ VFL & Power Meter OFL-250

$2,995.00

Product Details
Anritsu 1625nm PON/FTTx OTDR (35dB) w/ PM, LS(1625), PON PM (1550/1490), SC/APC

Anritsu 1625nm PON/FTTx OTDR (35dB) w/ PM, LS(1625), PON PM (1550/1490), SC/APC

$1,750.00

Product Details
EXFO MAX-715B MaxTester iOLM SM Fiber OTDR 1310 /1550 *NEW*

EXFO MAX-715B MaxTester iOLM SM Fiber OTDR 1310 /1550 *NEW*

$2,977.70

Product Details
Noyes OFL 280-100  1310/1550  handheld OTDR

Noyes OFL 280-100 1310/1550 handheld OTDR

$3,275.00

Product Details
Agilent HP E6000C E6004A E6005A SM MM Fiber OTDR E6000

Agilent HP E6000C E6004A E6005A SM MM Fiber OTDR E6000

$3,995.00

Product Details
2018 EXFO MaxTester SM fiber OTDR w/ PM & VFL MAX715B-M1-EA (OTDR, iOLM, RT)

2018 EXFO MaxTester SM fiber OTDR w/ PM & VFL MAX715B-M1-EA (OTDR, iOLM, RT)

$3,899.00

Product Details
Noyes AFL OFL 250B Fiber OTDR OFL250B-50U 250 VFL OPM OLS Calibrated SM 1550

Noyes AFL OFL 250B Fiber OTDR OFL250B-50U 250 VFL OPM OLS Calibrated SM 1550

$1,500.00

Product Details
EXFO FTB-150 (FTB-200)  SM OTDR fiber optic

EXFO FTB-150 (FTB-200) SM OTDR fiber optic

$2,018.00

Product Details
Anritsu NetTest CMA5000 OTDR

Anritsu NetTest CMA5000 OTDR

$1,650.00

Product Details
JDSU T-BERD 2000 Fiber Optic Multimode OTDR w/ Power Adapter, Carrying Case

JDSU T-BERD 2000 Fiber Optic Multimode OTDR w/ Power Adapter, Carrying Case

$1,099.99

Product Details
Siecor OTDR plus Multitester II 340M-73

Siecor OTDR plus Multitester II 340M-73

$949.95

Product Details
Noyes FLX380  FlexTester3  High-Performance Micro OTDR

Noyes FLX380 FlexTester3 High-Performance Micro OTDR

$5,750.00

Product Details
JDSU E8146SRL  Quad OTDR Module

JDSU E8146SRL Quad OTDR Module

$2,700.00

Product Details
Tektronix OF235 OTDR 1300nm/1550nm with Option EFM 101

Tektronix OF235 OTDR 1300nm/1550nm with Option EFM 101

$499.00

Product Details
Anritsu NetTest CMA5000 OTDR Multi Layer Network Test Mainframe - CALIBRATED!

Anritsu NetTest CMA5000 OTDR Multi Layer Network Test Mainframe - CALIBRATED!

$2,350.00

Product Details
AFL Noyes FS200-100B FlexScan SM Fiber OTDR w/ PM & VFL FS200-100 Flex Scan

AFL Noyes FS200-100B FlexScan SM Fiber OTDR w/ PM & VFL FS200-100 Flex Scan

$3,195.00

Product Details
View Page:   1  2  3  4  5