Fiber Optic Tool Supply
Search:      
Follow Fiber Optic Tool Supply on Twitter

Manufacturers

Equipment

Resources

Optical Time Domain Reflectometers (OTDR)

In the telecommunications industry optical time domain reflectometers (or OTDRs for short) are absolutely indispensable tools. An OTDR enables network technicians to accurately locate the exact point of faults in fiber optic cables such as breaks, bends or faulty splices. Being able to quickly find the precise location of an optical network fault means that a repair can occur more quickly. And a quick repair means a minimum of network downtime.

Some of the most prominent manufacturers of OTDR's are EXFO, Noyes, Fluke Networks, Anritsu, Tektronix and Agilent. All of these optical measurement solution providers are well known within the telecommunications industry for manufacturing reliable equipment that produces consistently accurate measurements. No matter which company you choose to handle your optical fault location needs you can rest assured that you're getting equipment of the highest caliber.

Fiber Optic Tool Supply aims to be your leading destination for discovering a great selection of low-priced new and used optical time domain reflectometers and other fiberoptic equipment. Don't spend more than necessary when you can find the OTDRs you've been looking for right here - and all for prices that won't break your budget! Navigate our site and explore the inventory of OTDRS that are available for very affordable prices. We're able to offer you a great selection of competitively priced instruments and tools thanks to our partnership with eBay and their most trusted sellers. Browse our site or use our inventory search to find the exact model and brand that you need and get ready to save!

JDSU T-Berd 2000 Fiber Optic OTDR 4126  Module - Bag & Accessories

JDSU T-Berd 2000 Fiber Optic OTDR 4126 Module - Bag & Accessories

$1,025.00

Product Details
JDSU T-BERD 6000 OTDR VFL-PM 8126 VSRE

JDSU T-BERD 6000 OTDR VFL-PM 8126 VSRE

$1,000.00

Product Details
ANRITSU MT9083B-057 ACCESS MASTER SM OTDR 1310/1550/1625nm 40/39/38db

ANRITSU MT9083B-057 ACCESS MASTER SM OTDR 1310/1550/1625nm 40/39/38db

$5,790.00

Product Details
JDSU OTDR MTS-6000 8126 VSRE module 32/30db 1310/1550nm English Version

JDSU OTDR MTS-6000 8126 VSRE module 32/30db 1310/1550nm English Version

$2,000.00

Product Details
EXFO MAX-715B MaxTester iOLM SM Fiber OTDR w/ PM MAX-715B-M1-EI-RF MAX 715B

EXFO MAX-715B MaxTester iOLM SM Fiber OTDR w/ PM MAX-715B-M1-EI-RF MAX 715B

$5,495.00

Product Details
Exfo Test Platform FTB-1-S2-8G OTDR 1310/1550nm SM FTB-720 iOLM FIP-400 Probe

Exfo Test Platform FTB-1-S2-8G OTDR 1310/1550nm SM FTB-720 iOLM FIP-400 Probe

$999.99

Product Details
AFL Noyes FS200-100B-U FlexScan SM Fiber OTDR  FS200-100U FS200 FS 200 Flex Scan

AFL Noyes FS200-100B-U FlexScan SM Fiber OTDR FS200-100U FS200 FS 200 Flex Scan

$2,150.00

Product Details
AFL NOYES M100-K-QUAD SM MM Fiber OTDR w/ VFL M100 M 100

AFL NOYES M100-K-QUAD SM MM Fiber OTDR w/ VFL M100 M 100

$2,995.00

Product Details
JDSU Viavi T-BERD MTS 2000 4118RMA65 SM Fiber OTDR 1650nm T BERD

JDSU Viavi T-BERD MTS 2000 4118RMA65 SM Fiber OTDR 1650nm T BERD

$3,735.75

Product Details
Noyes AFL OFL280 flex tester OTDR tester with accessories great shape!

Noyes AFL OFL280 flex tester OTDR tester with accessories great shape!

$1,850.00

Product Details
AFL Noyes FS200-100B-U FlexScan SM Fiber OTDR FS200-100U FS200

AFL Noyes FS200-100B-U FlexScan SM Fiber OTDR FS200-100U FS200 "Great Shape"

$2,249.99

Product Details
OTDR    FlexScan FS200  -  AFL / Noyes

OTDR FlexScan FS200 - AFL / Noyes

$4,250.00

Product Details
JDSU T-BERD 2000 4126 MA Fiber Optic OTDR + Option FC-S

JDSU T-BERD 2000 4126 MA Fiber Optic OTDR + Option FC-S

$1,700.00

Product Details
AFL Noyes FS200-100B-U FlexScan SM Fiber OTDR

AFL Noyes FS200-100B-U FlexScan SM Fiber OTDR

$2,269.00

Product Details
EXFO MAX-715B MaxTester iOLM SM Fiber OTDR 1310 /1550 *NEW*

EXFO MAX-715B MaxTester iOLM SM Fiber OTDR 1310 /1550 *NEW*

$3,577.00

Product Details
AFL Noyes FS200-100U FlexScan SM Fiber OTDR w/ PM & VFL FS200-100 Flex Scan

AFL Noyes FS200-100U FlexScan SM Fiber OTDR w/ PM & VFL FS200-100 Flex Scan

$2,995.00

Product Details
GN NetTest Laser Precision TD-1000XA SM Fiber OTDR FiberWizard TD1000

GN NetTest Laser Precision TD-1000XA SM Fiber OTDR FiberWizard TD1000

$697.50

Product Details
Wavetek Acterna MTS-5100 Fiber OTDR Mainframe w/ Options FD & COL MTS5100

Wavetek Acterna MTS-5100 Fiber OTDR Mainframe w/ Options FD & COL MTS5100

$897.00

Product Details
EXFO FTB-100B Mini-OTDR W/ Case, Paperwork, & Cables

EXFO FTB-100B Mini-OTDR W/ Case, Paperwork, & Cables

$1,298.00

Product Details
EXFO Single Mode OTDR Module Model: FTB-7300D-023B-EI

EXFO Single Mode OTDR Module Model: FTB-7300D-023B-EI

$1,999.95

Product Details
ANRITSU MT9083A2-073 ACCESS MASTER SM OTDR 1310/1550nm 39/37.5db MT9083A2

ANRITSU MT9083A2-073 ACCESS MASTER SM OTDR 1310/1550nm 39/37.5db MT9083A2

$3,750.00

Product Details
View Page:   1  2  3  4  5