Fiber Optic Tool Supply
Search:      
Follow Fiber Optic Tool Supply on Twitter

Manufacturers

Equipment

Resources

Optical Time Domain Reflectometers (OTDR)

In the telecommunications industry optical time domain reflectometers (or OTDRs for short) are absolutely indispensable tools. An OTDR enables network technicians to accurately locate the exact point of faults in fiber optic cables such as breaks, bends or faulty splices. Being able to quickly find the precise location of an optical network fault means that a repair can occur more quickly. And a quick repair means a minimum of network downtime.

Some of the most prominent manufacturers of OTDR's are EXFO, Noyes, Fluke Networks, Anritsu, Tektronix and Agilent. All of these optical measurement solution providers are well known within the telecommunications industry for manufacturing reliable equipment that produces consistently accurate measurements. No matter which company you choose to handle your optical fault location needs you can rest assured that you're getting equipment of the highest caliber.

Fiber Optic Tool Supply aims to be your leading destination for discovering a great selection of low-priced new and used optical time domain reflectometers and other fiberoptic equipment. Don't spend more than necessary when you can find the OTDRs you've been looking for right here - and all for prices that won't break your budget! Navigate our site and explore the inventory of OTDRS that are available for very affordable prices. We're able to offer you a great selection of competitively priced instruments and tools thanks to our partnership with eBay and their most trusted sellers. Browse our site or use our inventory search to find the exact model and brand that you need and get ready to save!

EXFO FTB-1 OTDR FTB-700 Series

EXFO FTB-1 OTDR FTB-700 Series

$2,600.00

Product Details
JDSU Viavi SmartOTDR E136FB Handheld OTDR, 1310/1550/1625nm Guaranteed GOOD

JDSU Viavi SmartOTDR E136FB Handheld OTDR, 1310/1550/1625nm Guaranteed GOOD

$2,200.00

Product Details
Wavetek Acterna MTS-5100e OTDR

Wavetek Acterna MTS-5100e OTDR

$1,850.00

Product Details
Optical Time Domain Reflectometer EXFO MAX-730C

Optical Time Domain Reflectometer EXFO MAX-730C

$5,769.00

Product Details
Exfo Max 715B OTDR IOLM - Exfo Max-715B-M1-EA-RF w/ 3 Options

Exfo Max 715B OTDR IOLM - Exfo Max-715B-M1-EA-RF w/ 3 Options

$3,699.95

Product Details
JDSU T-BERD 2000 SM Fiber OTDR w/ Options - 4126 LA Fiber Optic OTDR Viavi

JDSU T-BERD 2000 SM Fiber OTDR w/ Options - 4126 LA Fiber Optic OTDR Viavi

$1,899.95

Product Details
JDSU Viavi T-BERD 2000 Mainframe w/4146QUAD OTDR Module 850/1300/1310/1550nm

JDSU Viavi T-BERD 2000 Mainframe w/4146QUAD OTDR Module 850/1300/1310/1550nm

$4,250.00

Product Details
AFL Noyes OFL 250B Single Mode OTDR 1550nm Only SM VFL OPM VFL

AFL Noyes OFL 250B Single Mode OTDR 1550nm Only SM VFL OPM VFL

$1,290.00

Product Details
AFL Noyes FS200-100 Flexscan SM OTDR - 1310nm/1550nm SM FIber OTDR

AFL Noyes FS200-100 Flexscan SM OTDR - 1310nm/1550nm SM FIber OTDR

$1,999.95

Product Details
Acterna JDSU MTS5000e optical OTDR MM SM DUAL FIBRE mode analyzer SAME as exfo

Acterna JDSU MTS5000e optical OTDR MM SM DUAL FIBRE mode analyzer SAME as exfo

$595.00

Product Details
EXFO OTDR FTB-7300D & Various Models. Price Per Unit

EXFO OTDR FTB-7300D & Various Models. Price Per Unit

$2,999.00

Product Details
JDSU Viavi OTDR 4136 TBERD 2000 1310/1550/1625nm 4136MA Fiber FTTH FTTA SM FCOMP

JDSU Viavi OTDR 4136 TBERD 2000 1310/1550/1625nm 4136MA Fiber FTTH FTTA SM FCOMP

$5,999.99

Product Details
ANRITSU FIBERCONNECT OTDR BARE FIBER PIGTAIL KIT W/ SINGLE MODE SC/UPC PIGTAIL

ANRITSU FIBERCONNECT OTDR BARE FIBER PIGTAIL KIT W/ SINGLE MODE SC/UPC PIGTAIL

$599.99

Product Details
OTDR    FlexScan FS200  -  AFL / Noyes

OTDR FlexScan FS200 - AFL / Noyes

$4,250.00

Product Details
AFL Noyes OFL 250 Single Mode OTDR 1310nm1550nm SM VFL OPM OLS

AFL Noyes OFL 250 Single Mode OTDR 1310nm1550nm SM VFL OPM OLS

$2,299.00

Product Details
Noyes AFL OFL 250 Fiber OTDR OFL250 1550nm

Noyes AFL OFL 250 Fiber OTDR OFL250 1550nm

$1,500.00

Product Details
Exfo MAX TESTER MAX-730C-SM1-EA 1310/1550 OTDR iOLM Ready

Exfo MAX TESTER MAX-730C-SM1-EA 1310/1550 OTDR iOLM Ready

$4,500.00

Product Details
Fluke Networks Optifiber OF-500-MS OFTM-5632 OFTM-5612 SM MM Modules DTX-1200

Fluke Networks Optifiber OF-500-MS OFTM-5632 OFTM-5612 SM MM Modules DTX-1200

$4,999.99

Product Details
AFL Noyes Telecommunications M200 OTDR- Fast Shipping !!!

AFL Noyes Telecommunications M200 OTDR- Fast Shipping !!!

$1,299.99

Product Details
Exfo FTB-1 OTDR iOLM SM Live w/ FTB-720-23B-04B-EA SM 1310/1550/1625

Exfo FTB-1 OTDR iOLM SM Live w/ FTB-720-23B-04B-EA SM 1310/1550/1625

$5,999.99

Product Details
904 Tektronix TFP2A Optical Time Domain Reflectometer OTDR option 24 34

904 Tektronix TFP2A Optical Time Domain Reflectometer OTDR option 24 34

$315.60

Product Details
View Page:   1  2  3  4  5