Fiber Optic Tool Supply
Search:      
Follow Fiber Optic Tool Supply on Twitter

Manufacturers

Equipment

Resources

Optical Time Domain Reflectometers (OTDR)

In the telecommunications industry optical time domain reflectometers (or OTDRs for short) are absolutely indispensable tools. An OTDR enables network technicians to accurately locate the exact point of faults in fiber optic cables such as breaks, bends or faulty splices. Being able to quickly find the precise location of an optical network fault means that a repair can occur more quickly. And a quick repair means a minimum of network downtime.

Some of the most prominent manufacturers of OTDR's are EXFO, Noyes, Fluke Networks, Anritsu, Tektronix and Agilent. All of these optical measurement solution providers are well known within the telecommunications industry for manufacturing reliable equipment that produces consistently accurate measurements. No matter which company you choose to handle your optical fault location needs you can rest assured that you're getting equipment of the highest caliber.

Fiber Optic Tool Supply aims to be your leading destination for discovering a great selection of low-priced new and used optical time domain reflectometers and other fiberoptic equipment. Don't spend more than necessary when you can find the OTDRs you've been looking for right here - and all for prices that won't break your budget! Navigate our site and explore the inventory of OTDRS that are available for very affordable prices. We're able to offer you a great selection of competitively priced instruments and tools thanks to our partnership with eBay and their most trusted sellers. Browse our site or use our inventory search to find the exact model and brand that you need and get ready to save!

EXFO MAXTESTER 715B-M1-EA 1310/1550 OTDR iOLM Fiber Optic Tester

EXFO MAXTESTER 715B-M1-EA 1310/1550 OTDR iOLM Fiber Optic Tester


$3,150.00


Product Details
EXFO FTB-1v2-720C-SM1 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer

EXFO FTB-1v2-720C-SM1 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer

$2,500.00

Product Details
AFL Noyes M200 SM Wavelength OTDR Not Calibrated

AFL Noyes M200 SM Wavelength OTDR Not Calibrated

$1,319.00

Product Details
Exfo FTB-1 Pro w/ CWDM & DWDM OTDR Modules New in Box w/ Fresh Calibration Certs

Exfo FTB-1 Pro w/ CWDM & DWDM OTDR Modules New in Box w/ Fresh Calibration Certs


$50,000.00


Product Details
EXFO FTB-1 V2-PRO-S1-128G FTB-740C-CW18-EA CWDM OTDR IOLM FTB-8880 10G PM-1v2

EXFO FTB-1 V2-PRO-S1-128G FTB-740C-CW18-EA CWDM OTDR IOLM FTB-8880 10G PM-1v2


$13,842.45


Product Details
Optical Time Domain Reflectometer EXFO FTB-1v2-720C-SM1

Optical Time Domain Reflectometer EXFO FTB-1v2-720C-SM1


$4,999.00


Product Details
EXFO MAX-715B-M1-EI-RF 1310/1550 nm OTDR SRC Fiber Optic Tester

EXFO MAX-715B-M1-EI-RF 1310/1550 nm OTDR SRC Fiber Optic Tester


$3,100.00


Product Details
Exfo FTB-1  FTB-1-S2-16G OTDR iOLM RT FTB-730-234B-EA 1310/1550/1625nm SM

Exfo FTB-1 FTB-1-S2-16G OTDR iOLM RT FTB-730-234B-EA 1310/1550/1625nm SM


$5,499.99


Product Details
Anritsu MT9083A Access Master SM Mm Fiber OTDR

Anritsu MT9083A Access Master SM Mm Fiber OTDR


$2,500.00


Product Details
Exfo FTB-1 SM OTDR IOLM Tester - Exfo FTB-720

Exfo FTB-1 SM OTDR IOLM Tester - Exfo FTB-720


$2,999.95


Product Details
JDSU/Viavi T-Berd 8000 Analyzer w/ 8126SR OTDR, 81WDM OSA, BERT TM1, 8026/LTS/TS

JDSU/Viavi T-Berd 8000 Analyzer w/ 8126SR OTDR, 81WDM OSA, BERT TM1, 8026/LTS/TS


$5,500.00


Product Details
OTDR EXFO-FTB-300

OTDR EXFO-FTB-300

$900.00

Product Details
Exfo AXS-110 SM MM OTDR Kit Loaded

Exfo AXS-110 SM MM OTDR Kit Loaded


$2,399.95


Product Details
Acterna JDSU MTS5000e OTDR  FIBRE Tested Calibrated.-We have Chargers-drop charg

Acterna JDSU MTS5000e OTDR FIBRE Tested Calibrated.-We have Chargers-drop charg


$445.00


Product Details
EXFO MAX-715B-M1-EA 1310/1550 nm OTDR iOLM Fiber Optic Tester 3 options

EXFO MAX-715B-M1-EA 1310/1550 nm OTDR iOLM Fiber Optic Tester 3 options


$3,849.95


Product Details
Original EXFO MAX-715B-M1, MaxTester SM Fiber OTDR, 1310/1550nm,  APC  or UPC

Original EXFO MAX-715B-M1, MaxTester SM Fiber OTDR, 1310/1550nm, APC or UPC


$3,100.00


Product Details
AFL Noyes FS200-100C-U FlexScan SM OTDR with Extras

AFL Noyes FS200-100C-U FlexScan SM OTDR with Extras


$2,448.98


Product Details
EXFO FTB-1 Pro FTB-730C FTB-8880 OTDR 10G Network Tester Kit - 2022

EXFO FTB-1 Pro FTB-730C FTB-8880 OTDR 10G Network Tester Kit - 2022


$8,999.95


Product Details
VIAVI/JDSU MTS-2000 OTDR SC/UPC, E4126MA Module 1310/1550nm

VIAVI/JDSU MTS-2000 OTDR SC/UPC, E4126MA Module 1310/1550nm


$2,000.00


Product Details
AFL Noyes FS200-100B-U FlexScan SM Fiber OTDR

AFL Noyes FS200-100B-U FlexScan SM Fiber OTDR


$1,900.00


Product Details
Fluke Networks Versiv OFP-QUAD OptiFiber Pro OFP-100-QI SM MM Quad OTDR With Mic

Fluke Networks Versiv OFP-QUAD OptiFiber Pro OFP-100-QI SM MM Quad OTDR With Mic


$9,084.88


Product Details
View Page:   1  2  3  4  5