Fiber Optic Tool Supply
Search:      
Follow Fiber Optic Tool Supply on Twitter

Manufacturers

Equipment

Resources

Optical Time Domain Reflectometers (OTDR)

In the telecommunications industry optical time domain reflectometers (or OTDRs for short) are absolutely indispensable tools. An OTDR enables network technicians to accurately locate the exact point of faults in fiber optic cables such as breaks, bends or faulty splices. Being able to quickly find the precise location of an optical network fault means that a repair can occur more quickly. And a quick repair means a minimum of network downtime.

Some of the most prominent manufacturers of OTDR's are EXFO, Noyes, Fluke Networks, Anritsu, Tektronix and Agilent. All of these optical measurement solution providers are well known within the telecommunications industry for manufacturing reliable equipment that produces consistently accurate measurements. No matter which company you choose to handle your optical fault location needs you can rest assured that you're getting equipment of the highest caliber.

Fiber Optic Tool Supply aims to be your leading destination for discovering a great selection of low-priced new and used optical time domain reflectometers and other fiberoptic equipment. Don't spend more than necessary when you can find the OTDRs you've been looking for right here - and all for prices that won't break your budget! Navigate our site and explore the inventory of OTDRS that are available for very affordable prices. We're able to offer you a great selection of competitively priced instruments and tools thanks to our partnership with eBay and their most trusted sellers. Browse our site or use our inventory search to find the exact model and brand that you need and get ready to save!

EXFO MAX-715B-M1-EI-RF 1310/1550 nm OTDR iOLM Fiber Optic Tester

EXFO MAX-715B-M1-EI-RF 1310/1550 nm OTDR iOLM Fiber Optic Tester "Great Shape"

$2,949.99

Product Details
Viavi T-BERD 4000 V2 DWDM CWDM OTDR Source Fiber Optic - JDSU 41DWDMC 41CWDM10U

Viavi T-BERD 4000 V2 DWDM CWDM OTDR Source Fiber Optic - JDSU 41DWDMC 41CWDM10U

$11,999.95

Product Details
EXFO MAX-945-SM1-EA Handheld OTDR Tester MaxTester with  Probe PLEASE READ

EXFO MAX-945-SM1-EA Handheld OTDR Tester MaxTester with Probe PLEASE READ

$4,200.00

Product Details
AFL Noyes OFL 250 OTDR 1550nm - SM Fiber Optic OTDR

AFL Noyes OFL 250 OTDR 1550nm - SM Fiber Optic OTDR

$999.95

Product Details
Viavi JDSU MTS / T-BERT 2000 Mainframe w/ 4136 RMA Fiber OTDR Module

Viavi JDSU MTS / T-BERT 2000 Mainframe w/ 4136 RMA Fiber OTDR Module

$2,899.00

Product Details
ANRITSU MT9083B2-057 SM OTDR 1310/1550/1625nm 40/39/38db 1x64 PON

ANRITSU MT9083B2-057 SM OTDR 1310/1550/1625nm 40/39/38db 1x64 PON

$4,790.00

Product Details
KomShine QX75 OTDR Build-in OPM OLS VFL Optical Time Domain Reflectometer SM,MM

KomShine QX75 OTDR Build-in OPM OLS VFL Optical Time Domain Reflectometer SM,MM

$1,799.10

Product Details
EXFO FTB-2  FTBx-730C -SM1-EA SM 1310/1550nm OTDR PM VFL FTB 2

EXFO FTB-2 FTBx-730C -SM1-EA SM 1310/1550nm OTDR PM VFL FTB 2

$7,000.00

Product Details
Acterna JDSU MTS5000e OTDR MM SM DUAL FIBRE Tested Calibrated.-We have Chargers

Acterna JDSU MTS5000e OTDR MM SM DUAL FIBRE Tested Calibrated.-We have Chargers

$795.00

Product Details
Viavi JDSU T-BERD 4000 V2  OTDR 41DWDMC 4126 MA Fiber VFL PM

Viavi JDSU T-BERD 4000 V2 OTDR 41DWDMC 4126 MA Fiber VFL PM

$17,500.00

Product Details
EXFO FTB-1 V2 FTB-720C SM Fiber OTDR FTB-720C-SM1 FTB 1 720 FTB-1V2-S1-64G-NRF

EXFO FTB-1 V2 FTB-720C SM Fiber OTDR FTB-720C-SM1 FTB 1 720 FTB-1V2-S1-64G-NRF

$6,395.00

Product Details
JDSU/VIAVI T-BERD 2000 MTS 4146 Quad E4146QUAD Single Mode Multimode OTDR

JDSU/VIAVI T-BERD 2000 MTS 4146 Quad E4146QUAD Single Mode Multimode OTDR

$3,699.95

Product Details
AFL Noyes OFL280-101 FlexTester 1310/1550/1625 Fiber Mini OTDR

AFL Noyes OFL280-101 FlexTester 1310/1550/1625 Fiber Mini OTDR

$999.00

Product Details
NEW! Fluke Networks DTX-OTDR-KIT SM MM Quad OTDR 850/1300/1310/1550 VFL DTX-OTDR

NEW! Fluke Networks DTX-OTDR-KIT SM MM Quad OTDR 850/1300/1310/1550 VFL DTX-OTDR

$2,328.00

Product Details
AFL Noyes OFL280-103 FlexTester SM 1310/1550/1625 Fiber OTDR w/ PM & VFL OFL 280

AFL Noyes OFL280-103 FlexTester SM 1310/1550/1625 Fiber OTDR w/ PM & VFL OFL 280

$3,995.00

Product Details
Optical Time Domain Reflectometer EXFO FTB-1v2-720C-SM1

Optical Time Domain Reflectometer EXFO FTB-1v2-720C-SM1

$4,759.00

Product Details
EXFO MAX-720C-SM1 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer

EXFO MAX-720C-SM1 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer

$3,530.10

Product Details
EXFO MAX 715B M1 EA RF MAXTESTER iOLM SM 1310 1550 SC LC OTDR Network Analyzer

EXFO MAX 715B M1 EA RF MAXTESTER iOLM SM 1310 1550 SC LC OTDR Network Analyzer

$3,699.00

Product Details
Viavi JDSU CWDM OTDR 6000A 8140 CWDM2 Module

Viavi JDSU CWDM OTDR 6000A 8140 CWDM2 Module

$2,499.95

Product Details
ANRITSU CMA-5000 OTDR + 5700 GIGE Ethernet Fiber Reflector & Flight Case

ANRITSU CMA-5000 OTDR + 5700 GIGE Ethernet Fiber Reflector & Flight Case

$1,799.99

Product Details
AFL Noyes FlexScan FS200-100C-P1-W1 Single Mode OTDR - 1310/1550nm

AFL Noyes FlexScan FS200-100C-P1-W1 Single Mode OTDR - 1310/1550nm "Great Shape"

$2,999.99

Product Details
View Page:   1  2  3  4  5