Fiber Optic Tool Supply
Search:      
Follow Fiber Optic Tool Supply on Twitter

Manufacturers

Equipment

Resources

Fiber Optic Cable Certifiers

In the telecommunications and computer networking industries fiber optic certifiers are indispensable tools. A high quality fiber cable certifier allows techs to measure fiber length and optical loss and compare the results to the appropriate industry standard. Having the ability to reliably analyze and certify that fiber cables are up to spec means a much lower chance of costly network downtime occurring.

Some of the most prominent manufacturers of fiber inspection and certification devices are Agilent and Fluke Networks. Agilent offers their FrameScope and WireScope line of certifiers which have proven versatility and extensive feature sets. They can be utilized with a wide variety of network types including fiber based networks. Fluke Networks' CertiFiber and OMNIscanner series of fiber certifiers have a long history of high quality construction and providing consistently accurate fiber measurements. Fluke acquired both lines of equipment when they purchased Microtest in 2001.

No matter what your fiber certification needs are we're certain that we can help you find the lowest discount prices on new and used fiber certifiers and analyzers of all types. Don't spend more than necessary when you can find the fiber equipment you've been looking for right here - and all for prices that won't break your budget! Navigate our site and explore the inventory of fiber certifiers that are available for very affordable prices. We're able to offer you a great selection of competitively priced instruments and tools thanks to our partnership with eBay and their most trusted sellers. Browse our site or use our inventory search to find the exact model and brand that you need and get ready to save!

Wavetek Lantek Pro XL 100 MHz, 400 Ohm, 0 to 1 VRMS, LAN Cable Tester. Tested!

Wavetek Lantek Pro XL 100 MHz, 400 Ohm, 0 to 1 VRMS, LAN Cable Tester. Tested!

$499.00

Product Details
Fluke MicroTest OmniScanner 2 CAT6 MM Cable Certifier Analyzer 1yr Warranty

Fluke MicroTest OmniScanner 2 CAT6 MM Cable Certifier Analyzer 1yr Warranty

$1,249.99

Product Details
FLUKE Microtest OmniScanner Link adapter MT 8262-14 NOS    Brand New

FLUKE Microtest OmniScanner Link adapter MT 8262-14 NOS Brand New

$29.95

Product Details
Fluke Microtest Omniscanner/Pentascanner Battery Rebuild

Fluke Microtest Omniscanner/Pentascanner Battery Rebuild

$79.00

Product Details
Fluke MicroTest OmniScanner 2 CAT6 SM/MM Cable Certifier Analyzer Warranty!

Fluke MicroTest OmniScanner 2 CAT6 SM/MM Cable Certifier Analyzer Warranty!

$2,609.00

Product Details
Agilent / HP N2605A-135 Battery Refurbishment Wirescope 350 Lifetime Warranty!!

Agilent / HP N2605A-135 Battery Refurbishment Wirescope 350 Lifetime Warranty!!

$249.99

Product Details
IDEAL LANTEK 6 Cat5e Cat6 Cable Tester Certfier LANTEK6

IDEAL LANTEK 6 Cat5e Cat6 Cable Tester Certfier LANTEK6

$2,995.00

Product Details
Ideal LanTEK II 1000MHz 1Ghz CAT 6A Cable Certifier LanTEK II 2

Ideal LanTEK II 1000MHz 1Ghz CAT 6A Cable Certifier LanTEK II 2

$3,789.00

Product Details
FLUKE Networks OmniScanner Universal Permanent Link Adapter / Without any module

FLUKE Networks OmniScanner Universal Permanent Link Adapter / Without any module

$99.00

Product Details
IDEAL Cat6a High Performance Adapter Set For LanTEK 6A 7 7G I II 0012-00-0656 H

IDEAL Cat6a High Performance Adapter Set For LanTEK 6A 7 7G I II 0012-00-0656 H

$495.00

Product Details
Fluke Microtest OMNIFIBER SM Fiber Optic Test Modules For OmniScanner 1 2 LT

Fluke Microtest OMNIFIBER SM Fiber Optic Test Modules For OmniScanner 1 2 LT

$1,499.00

Product Details
Fluke Networks CFP-Q CFP-QUAD CertiFiber Pro SM MM Fiber OLTS Modules DSX-5000

Fluke Networks CFP-Q CFP-QUAD CertiFiber Pro SM MM Fiber OLTS Modules DSX-5000

$8,995.00

Product Details
Fluke Networks OMNIScanner 2 Cat5 Cat5e Cat6 Certifier Tester Cable Analyzer

Fluke Networks OMNIScanner 2 Cat5 Cat5e Cat6 Certifier Tester Cable Analyzer

$2,695.00

Product Details
IDEAL LANTEK 6A MM Fiber Cat5e Cat6 Cat6a LAN Cable Tester Certfier LANTEK6A

IDEAL LANTEK 6A MM Fiber Cat5e Cat6 Cat6a LAN Cable Tester Certfier LANTEK6A

$4,995.00

Product Details
Black Box Fluke Microtest CertiFiber Multimode Fiber Tester /Cert

Black Box Fluke Microtest CertiFiber Multimode Fiber Tester /Cert

$995.00

Product Details
IDEAL Networks R161001 LanTEK III 500 MHz

IDEAL Networks R161001 LanTEK III 500 MHz

$3,995.00

Product Details
Lot of 2 Fluke Microtest OmniScanner CAT 6 Shielded Link Channel Adapter USED

Lot of 2 Fluke Microtest OmniScanner CAT 6 Shielded Link Channel Adapter USED

$270.00

Product Details
Fluke Networks Versiv CFP-Quad Certifiber pro Quad optical loss set CFP-100-Q

Fluke Networks Versiv CFP-Quad Certifiber pro Quad optical loss set CFP-100-Q

$12,349.95

Product Details
(LotF) OmniScanner Microtest 110 B Link Adapter

(LotF) OmniScanner Microtest 110 B Link Adapter

$165.00

Product Details
SCOPE Communications/Agilent WireScope 155 Cable Tester 850/1300nm Cat5E/Cat5

SCOPE Communications/Agilent WireScope 155 Cable Tester 850/1300nm Cat5E/Cat5

$999.99

Product Details
IDEAL LANTEK 7 750 MHz Replacement Remote Unit LANTEK7

IDEAL LANTEK 7 750 MHz Replacement Remote Unit LANTEK7

$1,155.00

Product Details
View Page:   1  2  3  4  5