Fiber Optic Tool Supply
Search:      
Follow Fiber Optic Tool Supply on Twitter

Manufacturers

Equipment

Resources

Fiber Optic Cable Certifiers

In the telecommunications and computer networking industries fiber optic certifiers are indispensable tools. A high quality fiber cable certifier allows techs to measure fiber length and optical loss and compare the results to the appropriate industry standard. Having the ability to reliably analyze and certify that fiber cables are up to spec means a much lower chance of costly network downtime occurring.

Some of the most prominent manufacturers of fiber inspection and certification devices are Agilent and Fluke Networks. Agilent offers their FrameScope and WireScope line of certifiers which have proven versatility and extensive feature sets. They can be utilized with a wide variety of network types including fiber based networks. Fluke Networks' CertiFiber and OMNIscanner series of fiber certifiers have a long history of high quality construction and providing consistently accurate fiber measurements. Fluke acquired both lines of equipment when they purchased Microtest in 2001.

No matter what your fiber certification needs are we're certain that we can help you find the lowest discount prices on new and used fiber certifiers and analyzers of all types. Don't spend more than necessary when you can find the fiber equipment you've been looking for right here - and all for prices that won't break your budget! Navigate our site and explore the inventory of fiber certifiers that are available for very affordable prices. We're able to offer you a great selection of competitively priced instruments and tools thanks to our partnership with eBay and their most trusted sellers. Browse our site or use our inventory search to find the exact model and brand that you need and get ready to save!

Ideal Tools IDEAL LANTEK 6 Cat5e Cat 6 Complete Kit, Unused,

Ideal Tools IDEAL LANTEK 6 Cat5e Cat 6 Complete Kit, Unused,

$900.00

Product Details
Ideal Lantek 6 6A 7G NiMH Battery Rebuild

Ideal Lantek 6 6A 7G NiMH Battery Rebuild

$175.00

Product Details
Microtest Certifiber

Microtest Certifiber

$190.00

Product Details
Fluke Networks CertiFiber Fiber Test Equipment

Fluke Networks CertiFiber Fiber Test Equipment

$850.00

Product Details
Fluke Microtest CertiFiber Multimode Fiber Tester /Cert

Fluke Microtest CertiFiber Multimode Fiber Tester /Cert

$299.99

Product Details
Fluke MicroTest OmniScanner Cable Certifier Digital Analyzer ExC

Fluke MicroTest OmniScanner Cable Certifier Digital Analyzer ExC

$629.99

Product Details
Microtest OmniScanner Cable Tester And Case

Microtest OmniScanner Cable Tester And Case

$349.99

Product Details
FLUKE NETWORKS OMNISCANNER 2 CAT6 CERTIFIER TESTER FIBER OPTIC NEW

FLUKE NETWORKS OMNISCANNER 2 CAT6 CERTIFIER TESTER FIBER OPTIC NEW

$2,295.99

Product Details
Rebuilt Fluke Microtest Omniscanner Battery

Rebuilt Fluke Microtest Omniscanner Battery

$90.00

Product Details
Fluke Microtest CertiFiber MM Fiber Optic Certifier Tester

Fluke Microtest CertiFiber MM Fiber Optic Certifier Tester

$695.00

Product Details
IDEAL LANTEK 6 MM Fiber Cat5e Cat6 Certfier Cable Analyzer LANTEK6

IDEAL LANTEK 6 MM Fiber Cat5e Cat6 Certfier Cable Analyzer LANTEK6

$2,495.00

Product Details
Ideal Lantek 7 750 MHz Certifier

Ideal Lantek 7 750 MHz Certifier

$1,631.00

Product Details
Agilent WireScope 350 Digital Cable Tester Analyzer Cat6 5E  MM W/Warranty!

Agilent WireScope 350 Digital Cable Tester Analyzer Cat6 5E MM W/Warranty!

$999.99

Product Details
IDEAL LANTEK 7 Cat5e Cat6 Cat6a LAN Cable Certfier Network Tester - Batts Work!

IDEAL LANTEK 7 Cat5e Cat6 Cat6a LAN Cable Certfier Network Tester - Batts Work!

$1,799.95

Product Details
Fluke CertiFiber Dual Fiber Test Equipment

Fluke CertiFiber Dual Fiber Test Equipment

$950.00

Product Details
IDEAL LANTEK 6 LAN Cable Tester Certifier LANTEK Main Unit Only

IDEAL LANTEK 6 LAN Cable Tester Certifier LANTEK Main Unit Only

$299.00

Product Details
Agilent WireScope 350 Network Cable Tester Analyzer N2600A with Dual Remote 350

Agilent WireScope 350 Network Cable Tester Analyzer N2600A with Dual Remote 350

$450.00

Product Details
Fluke Microtest Omniscanner/Pentascanner Battery Rebuild

Fluke Microtest Omniscanner/Pentascanner Battery Rebuild

$65.00

Product Details
Fluke Networks CFP-MM Mod Certifiber Pro Multimode Optical Loss Test Set Replace

Fluke Networks CFP-MM Mod Certifiber Pro Multimode Optical Loss Test Set Replace

$3,620.30

Product Details
Agilent WireScope 350 Cable Tester

Agilent WireScope 350 Cable Tester

$1,489.00

Product Details
Agilent Wirescope 350 Fiber Smartprobe SM Singlemode 1310/1550nm Framescope Test

Agilent Wirescope 350 Fiber Smartprobe SM Singlemode 1310/1550nm Framescope Test

$450.00

Product Details
View Page:   1  2  3  4  5