Fiber Optic Tool Supply
Search:      
Follow Fiber Optic Tool Supply on Twitter

Manufacturers

Equipment

Resources



JDSU - T-BERD, OTDR & OLTS

JDSU is a leading provider of optical test, measurement and analysis equipment for the telecom industry. JDSU, which is headquartered in Milpitas, CA, was formed as a result of a merger of JDS Fitel and the Uniphase Corporation in 1999. The company's beginnings trace back to 1981 when JDS Optics, which would later become JDS Fitel, was founded by Philip Garel-Jones, Gary Duck, and Bill Sinclair with assistance from Jozef Straus. JDS is short for the founders' last names: Jones, Duck, Sinclair, and Straus.

JDSU has acquired a number of prominent technology companies over the past several years. Some of their most notable acquisitions were Acterna in 2005, Test-Um in 2006 and Westover Scientific’s fiber optic division in 2008.

JDSU has a vast product line, owing in part to the numerous companies they have acquired. For the fiber industry's fiber characterization needs they offer the venerable T-BERD line of fiber characterization tools which they gained from Westover Scientific. JDSU also has a full line of fiber inspection and analysis tools including optical time domain reflectometers (OTDR), optical loss test sets & optical return loss meters. These tools enable technicians to measure optical loss and test for faults in cabling. In addition they offer numerous other optical measurement solutions including optical spectrum analyzers. They also have a full line of fiber optic light sources and laser sources for the telecom and industrial markets. Given their vast array of products, it's very likely JDSU makes the exact analysis and test solution that you're looking for.

Fiber Optic Tool Supply aims to be your leading destination for discovering a great selection of low-priced new and used JDSU fiberoptic test and analysis equipment. Don't spend more than necessary when you can find the JDSU equipment you've been looking for right here - and all for prices that won't break your budget! Navigate our site and explore the inventory of equipment that's available for very affordable prices. We're able to offer you a great selection of competitively priced instruments and tools thanks to our partnership with eBay and their most trusted sellers. Browse our site or use our inventory search to find the exact model and brand that you need and get ready to save!

JDSU T-Berd 6000A Touch Screen 10m-1G Ethernet MSAM C0400 Module Wan OTDR Fiber

JDSU T-Berd 6000A Touch Screen 10m-1G Ethernet MSAM C0400 Module Wan OTDR Fiber

$795.00

Product Details
JDSU T-Berd 8000 Transport Module V2

JDSU T-Berd 8000 Transport Module V2

$2,400.00

Product Details
JDSU TBERD 8000 Transport Module V3 Fully Loaded Jitter Fiber Optic Analyzer

JDSU TBERD 8000 Transport Module V3 Fully Loaded Jitter Fiber Optic Analyzer

$49,500.00

Product Details
TTC T-Berd 310 Communications Analyzer with 310-1 DS1/DS0 & Options 1 3 5 9B 10

TTC T-Berd 310 Communications Analyzer with 310-1 DS1/DS0 & Options 1 3 5 9B 10

$297.49

Product Details
Ttc-t-berd 105 t-carrier monitor

Ttc-t-berd 105 t-carrier monitor

$100.00

Product Details
 TTC / JDSU  T-Berd Fireberd Interface Extender

TTC / JDSU T-Berd Fireberd Interface Extender

$259.00

Product Details
 TTC / Acterna / JDSU / WG (Wandel Goltermann)TTC T-BERD 305 DS3 Analyzer

TTC / Acterna / JDSU / WG (Wandel Goltermann)TTC T-BERD 305 DS3 Analyzer

$99.00

Product Details
TTC 2000 Test Pad Network Tester Analyzer T-BERD 2310 w Carry Case 64953

TTC 2000 Test Pad Network Tester Analyzer T-BERD 2310 w Carry Case 64953

$149.00

Product Details
JDSU T-BERD MTS-8000 10GigE 1310/1550nm Transport Multitest Platform Test Set

JDSU T-BERD MTS-8000 10GigE 1310/1550nm Transport Multitest Platform Test Set

$1,639.00

Product Details
JDSU COSA-4055 CWDM Optical Spectrum Analyzer Module 2301/01 for T-BERD MTS-4000

JDSU COSA-4055 CWDM Optical Spectrum Analyzer Module 2301/01 for T-BERD MTS-4000

$1,250.00

Product Details
TTC T-BERD 310 COMMUNICATIONS ANALYZER WITH S 1 9B 10 11 13R 13T DS0 DS1 STS-1

TTC T-BERD 310 COMMUNICATIONS ANALYZER WITH S 1 9B 10 11 13R 13T DS0 DS1 STS-1

$895.00

Product Details
TTC (JDSU) 305/02 T-BERD DS3 Analyzer w/signal analysis

TTC (JDSU) 305/02 T-BERD DS3 Analyzer w/signal analysis

$295.00

Product Details
Viavi/JDSU TBERD-2000 SM OTDR Kit w/ 4126LA Module FC & SC Compatible

Viavi/JDSU TBERD-2000 SM OTDR Kit w/ 4126LA Module FC & SC Compatible

$3,950.00

Product Details
TTC ACTERNA T-BERD 224 PCM ANALYZER SS7 - 11 OPTIONS DSP G.821 T1 VF KEYPAD

TTC ACTERNA T-BERD 224 PCM ANALYZER SS7 - 11 OPTIONS DSP G.821 T1 VF KEYPAD

$235.00

Product Details
TTC ACTERNA T-BERD 224 PCM ANALYZER SS7 - 11 OPTIONS VF DDS G.821 F

TTC ACTERNA T-BERD 224 PCM ANALYZER SS7 - 11 OPTIONS VF DDS G.821 F

$235.00

Product Details
View Page:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7
Westover Scientific FMA-SC-APC ADAPTER SC APC for FV Systems

Westover Scientific FMA-SC-APC ADAPTER SC APC for FV Systems

$210.00

Product Details
JDS Uniphase RX3 Back Reflection Meter RX3090+1122FAZ Multimode RX-3 RX3090 RX

JDS Uniphase RX3 Back Reflection Meter RX3090+1122FAZ Multimode RX-3 RX3090 RX

$4,999.99

Product Details
JDSU TB9 Uniphase Optical Grating Filter TB9226+21SC1

JDSU TB9 Uniphase Optical Grating Filter TB9226+21SC1

$2,195.95

Product Details
Westover Video Fiber Microscope, Model#: FV-200 Excellent Condition

Westover Video Fiber Microscope, Model#: FV-200 Excellent Condition

$378.00

Product Details
JDS Uniphase Programmable Matrix Switch SC04160-Z000919 SC04160 SC

JDS Uniphase Programmable Matrix Switch SC04160-Z000919 SC04160 SC

$4,999.99

Product Details
JDSU EULCAD ADAPTER / OTDR / FIBER OPTIC FUSION SPLICER TECHNICIANS TOOL

JDSU EULCAD ADAPTER / OTDR / FIBER OPTIC FUSION SPLICER TECHNICIANS TOOL

$135.00

Product Details
JDSU EUSCAD ADAPTER / OTDR / FIBER OPTIC FUSION SPLICER TECHNICIANS TOOL

JDSU EUSCAD ADAPTER / OTDR / FIBER OPTIC FUSION SPLICER TECHNICIANS TOOL

$135.00

Product Details
JDSU Optical LASER Source ( OLS-6 )  BN 2255/02  1310nm, 1550nm OLS   NEW IN BOX

JDSU Optical LASER Source ( OLS-6 ) BN 2255/02 1310nm, 1550nm OLS NEW IN BOX

$799.00

Product Details
10x JDSU 1x2 1550nm Fiber Optic Coupler(Polarization-Maintaining) 1/99 Brand New

10x JDSU 1x2 1550nm Fiber Optic Coupler(Polarization-Maintaining) 1/99 Brand New

$249.99

Product Details
Brand New JDSU X5 10 Gb/s Intensity Modulator  - F10/AM20

Brand New JDSU X5 10 Gb/s Intensity Modulator - F10/AM20

$835.00

Product Details
JDS UNIPHASE (21009575-000) EPM605-250 SC/SPC 2M  Low-Leakage PIN Photodiode

JDS UNIPHASE (21009575-000) EPM605-250 SC/SPC 2M Low-Leakage PIN Photodiode

$175.00

Product Details
JDSU Optical Attenuator, IA3, Plug-in Module

JDSU Optical Attenuator, IA3, Plug-in Module

$1,885.00

Product Details
Westover Scientific FM-C400  400x Fiber Microscope  NEW IN BOX - FREE SHIPPING

Westover Scientific FM-C400 400x Fiber Microscope NEW IN BOX - FREE SHIPPING

$505.00

Product Details
Lot of Two (2) New JDSU SN12+107DUNC Latching Optical Switch

Lot of Two (2) New JDSU SN12+107DUNC Latching Optical Switch

$115.75

Product Details
JDSU MTS 8000 OSA-300 Optical DWDM Sprectrum Analyzer Calibrated w/Touchscreen

JDSU MTS 8000 OSA-300 Optical DWDM Sprectrum Analyzer Calibrated w/Touchscreen

$7,999.00

Product Details
View Page:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7