Fiber Optic Tool Supply
Search:      
Follow Fiber Optic Tool Supply on Twitter

Manufacturers

Equipment

Resources

Tektronix OTDRs & Optical Test Systems

Tektronix manufactures an extensive line of fiber optic test and analysis solutions for the datacom and telecom industries. Tektronix has a proven record of providing companies with test equipment of the highest caliber. They have been designing and manufacturing high quality analysis, measurement and test equipment of all types for more than 60 years.

If there's one thing Tektronix is legendary for besides their high quality oscilloscopes it's their optical time domain reflectometers. Their line of OTDRs includes the NetTek, TekRanger and FiberMaster series, all of which are well known for offering an extensive array of features, rock-solid durability and reliability. Tektronix also manufactures an extensive line of SONET (Synchronous Optical NETwork) and SDH (Synchronous Digital Hierarchy) optical test systems. Network technicians know that they can depend on Tektronix tools to help them keep their networks up and running with a minimum of downtime.

Fiber Optic Tool Supply aims to be your leading destination for discovering a great selection of low-priced new and used Tektronix optical test equipment. Don't spend more than necessary when you can find the Tektronix equipment you've been looking for right here - and all for prices that won't break your budget! Navigate our site and explore the inventory of equipment that's available for very affordable prices. We're able to offer you a great selection of competitively priced instruments and tools thanks to our partnership with eBay and their most trusted sellers. Browse our site or use our inventory search to find the exact model and brand that you need and get ready to save!

IDEAL Fiber Optic Test Kit, FiberMaster, 33-931

IDEAL Fiber Optic Test Kit, FiberMaster, 33-931

$2,265.34

Product Details
Ideal 33-931 FiberMASTER Fiber Optic Test Kit

Ideal 33-931 FiberMASTER Fiber Optic Test Kit

$2,294.14

Product Details
Tektronix VXOA41 VXI Optical Attenuator  0 to 60 dB in .01 dB steps

Tektronix VXOA41 VXI Optical Attenuator 0 to 60 dB in .01 dB steps

$99.00

Product Details
Ideal FiberMASTER 33-927 SM MM Fiber Optic Power Meter 33 927

Ideal FiberMASTER 33-927 SM MM Fiber Optic Power Meter 33 927

$130.50

Product Details
Y350C TEKTRONIX NETTEK OTDR ANALYZER WITH OPTIONS 38 88

Y350C TEKTRONIX NETTEK OTDR ANALYZER WITH OPTIONS 38 88

$650.00

Product Details
P6701B, Tektronix Optical-to-Electrical Converter

P6701B, Tektronix Optical-to-Electrical Converter

$150.00

Product Details
Tektronix S-42 6.4 GHz Bandwidth, 1300 nm, Optical Sampling Head. Tested!

Tektronix S-42 6.4 GHz Bandwidth, 1300 nm, Optical Sampling Head. Tested!

$199.20

Product Details
Tektronix OF235 OTDR 1300nm/1550nm with Option EFM 101

Tektronix OF235 OTDR 1300nm/1550nm with Option EFM 101

$499.00

Product Details
Tektronix OTS9010 keyboard and trackball 679-5255-00 333 4379 00

Tektronix OTS9010 keyboard and trackball 679-5255-00 333 4379 00

$60.00

Product Details
Tektronix SD-42 Optical-To-Electrical (O/E) Converter

Tektronix SD-42 Optical-To-Electrical (O/E) Converter

$300.00

Product Details
Tektronix FS1315 OTDR Optics Module 1310nm 1550nm

Tektronix FS1315 OTDR Optics Module 1310nm 1550nm

$100.00

Product Details
P6701B, Tektronix Optical-to-Electrical Converter W/ accessories and case.

P6701B, Tektronix Optical-to-Electrical Converter W/ accessories and case.

$364.00

Product Details
TEKTRONIX VXOA41 PROGRAMMABLE FC/PC OPTICAL 60dB ATTENUATOR MODULE VXI CARD

TEKTRONIX VXOA41 PROGRAMMABLE FC/PC OPTICAL 60dB ATTENUATOR MODULE VXI CARD

$148.98

Product Details
Tektronix CSA8200 w/ 80A05-10G Clock Recovery & 80C12-F5 Optical Sampling Module

Tektronix CSA8200 w/ 80A05-10G Clock Recovery & 80C12-F5 Optical Sampling Module

$8,785.00

Product Details
Ideal 33-927 FiberMASTER Fiber Optic Power Meter OPM

Ideal 33-927 FiberMASTER Fiber Optic Power Meter OPM

$74.96

Product Details
Tektronix P6703B Optical/Electrical Converter Probe

Tektronix P6703B Optical/Electrical Converter Probe

$100.00

Product Details
Tektronix TFP2A Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) B072131

Tektronix TFP2A Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) B072131

$450.00

Product Details
Tektronix TekRanger2 TFS3031 SM MM Fiber Optic OTDR TekRanger 2

Tektronix TekRanger2 TFS3031 SM MM Fiber Optic OTDR TekRanger 2

$2,605.50

Product Details
TEKTRONIX  OCP 5002 2Ghz Optical Converter - Power Meter

TEKTRONIX OCP 5002 2Ghz Optical Converter - Power Meter

$245.00

Product Details
3pc lot Tektronix CPU 30659 29242 optical test sytsem modules

3pc lot Tektronix CPU 30659 29242 optical test sytsem modules

$125.00

Product Details
TEKTRONIX SD42 OPTICAL - ELECTRICAL CONVERTER MODULE (B200443)

TEKTRONIX SD42 OPTICAL - ELECTRICAL CONVERTER MODULE (B200443)

$700.00

Product Details
View Page:   1  2  3  4  5