Fiber Optic Tool Supply
Search:      
Follow Fiber Optic Tool Supply on Twitter

Manufacturers

Equipment

Resources



Optical Attenuators

Optical attenuators are valuable tools to have when you need to precisely control the intensity or power level of a light beam in a fiber optic network. Simple fixed wavelength and variable attenuators are used when the goal is strictly to control the beam to facilitate data transmission and no network testing is involved. More complex variable attenuators and programmable attenuators are used for field testing singlemode and multimode fiber networks. Some of the more prominent manufacturers of optical attenuators are Agilent, EXFO, Anritsu and Tektronix. All of these companies are well renowned for manufacturing all types of top-quality optical equipment.

Fiber Optic Tool Supply aims to be your leading destination for discovering a great selection of low-priced new and used optical attenuators and other fiberoptic equipment. Don't spend more than you have to for equipment when we can help you acquire a top quality attenuator for a great price. Navigate our site and explore the inventory of optical attenuators that are available for very affordable prices. We're able to offer you a great selection of competitively priced instruments and tools thanks to our partnership with eBay and their most trusted sellers. Browse our site or use our inventory search to find the exact model and brand that you need and get ready to save!

GM8040 Desktop Optical Attenuator/Brand New – 8156A HA9

GM8040 Desktop Optical Attenuator/Brand New – 8156A HA9

$4,500.00

Product Details
HP/Agilent  8156A/100 Optical Attenuator  **Includes Calibration Certificate**

HP/Agilent 8156A/100 Optical Attenuator **Includes Calibration Certificate**

$1,195.00

Product Details
OZ Optics Digital Attenuator DA-100 In Case

OZ Optics Digital Attenuator DA-100 In Case

$295.00

Product Details
40 Unit LOT; Aria Technologies Optical Attenuator SC/APC 1dB NEW/Factory Sealed!

40 Unit LOT; Aria Technologies Optical Attenuator SC/APC 1dB NEW/Factory Sealed!

$140.00

Product Details
Newport 925B Compensated Variable Optical Attenuator

Newport 925B Compensated Variable Optical Attenuator

$495.00

Product Details
JDSU Optical Attenuator, IA3, Plug-in Module

JDSU Optical Attenuator, IA3, Plug-in Module

$1,885.00

Product Details
40 Unit LOT; Aria Technologies Optical Attenuator SC/APC 2dB NEW/Factory Sealed!

40 Unit LOT; Aria Technologies Optical Attenuator SC/APC 2dB NEW/Factory Sealed!

$140.00

Product Details
40 Unit LOT; Aria Technologies Optical Attenuator SC/APC 6dB NEW/Factory Sealed!

40 Unit LOT; Aria Technologies Optical Attenuator SC/APC 6dB NEW/Factory Sealed!

$140.00

Product Details
40 Unit LOT; Aria Technologies Optical Attenuator SC/APC 5dB NEW/Factory Sealed!

40 Unit LOT; Aria Technologies Optical Attenuator SC/APC 5dB NEW/Factory Sealed!

$140.00

Product Details
40 Unit LOT; Aria Technologies Optical Attenuator SC/APC 4dB NEW/Factory Sealed!

40 Unit LOT; Aria Technologies Optical Attenuator SC/APC 4dB NEW/Factory Sealed!

$140.00

Product Details
40 Unit LOT; Aria Technologies Optical Attenuator SC/APC 3dB NEW/Factory Sealed!

40 Unit LOT; Aria Technologies Optical Attenuator SC/APC 3dB NEW/Factory Sealed!

$140.00

Product Details
JDSU Optical Attenuator, mVOA-A1, Plug-in Module

JDSU Optical Attenuator, mVOA-A1, Plug-in Module

$2,295.00

Product Details
Meadowlark Optics  LC Laser Attenuator

Meadowlark Optics LC Laser Attenuator

$145.00

Product Details
Anritsu Optical Attenuator Model # MN 9605A

Anritsu Optical Attenuator Model # MN 9605A

$247.99

Product Details
VTI, VXI SM8102-85/85-50/62-ST  Optical Attenuator Module

VTI, VXI SM8102-85/85-50/62-ST Optical Attenuator Module

$150.00

Product Details
HP - Agilent - Keysight N7766A Two-Channel Multimode Optical Attenuator

HP - Agilent - Keysight N7766A Two-Channel Multimode Optical Attenuator

$9,950.00

Product Details
JDSU ACTERNA WANDEL GOLTERMANN OLA-25 HANDHELD OPTICAL ATTENUATOR 1250-1600nm

JDSU ACTERNA WANDEL GOLTERMANN OLA-25 HANDHELD OPTICAL ATTENUATOR 1250-1600nm

$124.98

Product Details
HP / Agilent 8158B OPTICAL ATTENUATOR 1300/1550nm OPT 002/011

HP / Agilent 8158B OPTICAL ATTENUATOR 1300/1550nm OPT 002/011

$795.00

Product Details
Agilent 8156A w/101 Optical Attenuator – HA9

Agilent 8156A w/101 Optical Attenuator – HA9

$3,550.00

Product Details
JDS/FITEL INSTRUMENTATION OPTICAL ATTENUATOR

JDS/FITEL INSTRUMENTATION OPTICAL ATTENUATOR

$280.00

Product Details
JDS Uniphase JDSU Fitel HA Series Programmable Attenuator 1200-1700nm Fiber HA1

JDS Uniphase JDSU Fitel HA Series Programmable Attenuator 1200-1700nm Fiber HA1

$1,995.00

Product Details
View Page:   1  2  3  4  5