Fiber Optic Tool Supply
Search:      
Follow Fiber Optic Tool Supply on Twitter

Manufacturers

Equipment

Resources

Optical Attenuators

Optical attenuators are valuable tools to have when you need to precisely control the intensity or power level of a light beam in a fiber optic network. Simple fixed wavelength and variable attenuators are used when the goal is strictly to control the beam to facilitate data transmission and no network testing is involved. More complex variable attenuators and programmable attenuators are used for field testing singlemode and multimode fiber networks. Some of the more prominent manufacturers of optical attenuators are Agilent, EXFO, Anritsu and Tektronix. All of these companies are well renowned for manufacturing all types of top-quality optical equipment.

Fiber Optic Tool Supply aims to be your leading destination for discovering a great selection of low-priced new and used optical attenuators and other fiberoptic equipment. Don't spend more than you have to for equipment when we can help you acquire a top quality attenuator for a great price. Navigate our site and explore the inventory of optical attenuators that are available for very affordable prices. We're able to offer you a great selection of competitively priced instruments and tools thanks to our partnership with eBay and their most trusted sellers. Browse our site or use our inventory search to find the exact model and brand that you need and get ready to save!

10x 15dB SC APC Connector Fiber Optic Optical Attenuator Single Mode Metal Green

10x 15dB SC APC Connector Fiber Optic Optical Attenuator Single Mode Metal Green


$117.85


Product Details
10x 5dB SC UPC Connector Fiber Optic Optical Attenuator Single Mode Plastic Blue

10x 5dB SC UPC Connector Fiber Optic Optical Attenuator Single Mode Plastic Blue


$117.91


Product Details
10x 5dB SC APC Connector Fiber Optic Optical Attenuator Single Mode Metal Green

10x 5dB SC APC Connector Fiber Optic Optical Attenuator Single Mode Metal Green


$125.74


Product Details
Single Mode Duplex Inline Variable Fiber Optic Attenuators with connector LC/UPC

Single Mode Duplex Inline Variable Fiber Optic Attenuators with connector LC/UPC


$189.04


Product Details
PERFECT GENERAL FIBRE OPTICS MODEL 85-21-FC-3 OPTICAL VARIABLE ATTENUATOR

PERFECT GENERAL FIBRE OPTICS MODEL 85-21-FC-3 OPTICAL VARIABLE ATTENUATOR


$149.95


Product Details
4x SANTEC OVA-650 OPTICAL VARIABLE ATTENUATOR RANGE 0-30DB

4x SANTEC OVA-650 OPTICAL VARIABLE ATTENUATOR RANGE 0-30DB


$195.00


Product Details
Original T4B Optical Attenuator New Old Stock Teletronix LA-2A and Urei LA-3A

Original T4B Optical Attenuator New Old Stock Teletronix LA-2A and Urei LA-3A


$1,757.13


Product Details
Agilent 8156A Optical Attenuator Opt 101

Agilent 8156A Optical Attenuator Opt 101


$999.99


Product Details
Schneider Optics 4x5.65

Schneider Optics 4x5.65" ND1.2 Attenuator Horiz Filter - SKU#1531133


$189.01


Product Details
ANDO AQ8201-32M OPTICAL ATTENUATOR MODULE WITH MONITOR PORT

ANDO AQ8201-32M OPTICAL ATTENUATOR MODULE WITH MONITOR PORT


$350.00


Product Details
AGILENT 8156A OPTICAL ATTENUATOR  1310/1550 nm SM W/ OPTION 121 (206181)

AGILENT 8156A OPTICAL ATTENUATOR 1310/1550 nm SM W/ OPTION 121 (206181)


$650.00


Product Details
Agilent 81560A Variable Optical Attenuator

Agilent 81560A Variable Optical Attenuator


$1,599.00


Product Details
Newport 835 Optical Power Meter with Matching 883-IR  Attenuator

Newport 835 Optical Power Meter with Matching 883-IR Attenuator


$199.00


Product Details
2pcs MPO APC 10dB 12core Fiber Attenuator Female to Male Optical Fibre Connector

2pcs MPO APC 10dB 12core Fiber Attenuator Female to Male Optical Fibre Connector


$135.99


Product Details
Fixed SM attenuators LC/UPC-5db, 10dB, 15dB & 20dB.

Fixed SM attenuators LC/UPC-5db, 10dB, 15dB & 20dB.


$159.99


Product Details
New Optical Variable Attenuator 2.5~60dB Telecom CATV Fiber Optic Tester JW3303

New Optical Variable Attenuator 2.5~60dB Telecom CATV Fiber Optic Tester JW3303


$760.50


Product Details
Viavi mVOA-C1 Variable Optical Attenuator

Viavi mVOA-C1 Variable Optical Attenuator


$500.00


Product Details
Original T4B Optical Attenuator NOS New Old Stock Teletronix LA-2A & Urei LA-3A

Original T4B Optical Attenuator NOS New Old Stock Teletronix LA-2A & Urei LA-3A


$1,999.99


Product Details
Exfo Optical FVA-60B-CEI AI-1.8 Variable Attenuator Fiber Optic Network Test

Exfo Optical FVA-60B-CEI AI-1.8 Variable Attenuator Fiber Optic Network Test


$114.97


Product Details
Anritsu Programmable Optical Attenuator Type MN939C Tested

Anritsu Programmable Optical Attenuator Type MN939C Tested


$1,790.00


Product Details
Meadowlark Optics  LC Laser Attenuator

Meadowlark Optics LC Laser Attenuator


$145.00


Product Details
View Page:   1  2  3  4  5