Fiber Optic Tool Supply
Search:      
Follow Fiber Optic Tool Supply on Twitter

Manufacturers

Equipment

Resources

Optical Attenuators

Optical attenuators are valuable tools to have when you need to precisely control the intensity or power level of a light beam in a fiber optic network. Simple fixed wavelength and variable attenuators are used when the goal is strictly to control the beam to facilitate data transmission and no network testing is involved. More complex variable attenuators and programmable attenuators are used for field testing singlemode and multimode fiber networks. Some of the more prominent manufacturers of optical attenuators are Agilent, EXFO, Anritsu and Tektronix. All of these companies are well renowned for manufacturing all types of top-quality optical equipment.

Fiber Optic Tool Supply aims to be your leading destination for discovering a great selection of low-priced new and used optical attenuators and other fiberoptic equipment. Don't spend more than you have to for equipment when we can help you acquire a top quality attenuator for a great price. Navigate our site and explore the inventory of optical attenuators that are available for very affordable prices. We're able to offer you a great selection of competitively priced instruments and tools thanks to our partnership with eBay and their most trusted sellers. Browse our site or use our inventory search to find the exact model and brand that you need and get ready to save!

10x 20dB SC APC Connector Fiber Optic Optical Attenuator Single Mode Metal Green

10x 20dB SC APC Connector Fiber Optic Optical Attenuator Single Mode Metal Green


$124.48


Product Details
10x 1dB SC UPC Connector Fiber Optic Optical Single Mode Attenuator Metal Blue

10x 1dB SC UPC Connector Fiber Optic Optical Single Mode Attenuator Metal Blue


$111.98


Product Details
10x 3dB SC UPC Connector Fiber Optic Optical Single Mode Attenuator Metal Blue

10x 3dB SC UPC Connector Fiber Optic Optical Single Mode Attenuator Metal Blue


$123.74


Product Details
10x 4dB SC UPC Connector Fiber Optic Optical Single Mode Attenuator Metal Blue

10x 4dB SC UPC Connector Fiber Optic Optical Single Mode Attenuator Metal Blue


$111.98


Product Details
Schneider Optics 4x4 ND .9 ATTENUATOR (68-056409)

Schneider Optics 4x4 ND .9 ATTENUATOR (68-056409)


$119.00


Product Details
Optical Fiber Variable Attenuator Optical Path Signal Adjustable SMA905 FVA-UV

Optical Fiber Variable Attenuator Optical Path Signal Adjustable SMA905 FVA-UV


$504.90


Product Details
Exfo Optical FVA-60B-CEI AI-1.8 Variable Attenuator Fiber Optic Network Test

Exfo Optical FVA-60B-CEI AI-1.8 Variable Attenuator Fiber Optic Network Test


$126.47


Product Details
VARIABLE OPTICAL ATTENUATOR  ANRITSU MN924A   USED

VARIABLE OPTICAL ATTENUATOR ANRITSU MN924A USED


$150.00


Product Details
Single Mode Duplex Inline Variable Fiber Optic Attenuators with connector LC/UPC

Single Mode Duplex Inline Variable Fiber Optic Attenuators with connector LC/UPC


$189.04


Product Details
MPO APC 12 core Fiber Attenuator Female to Male Optical Fibre Connector 0~30dB

MPO APC 12 core Fiber Attenuator Female to Male Optical Fibre Connector 0~30dB


$119.69


Product Details
Agilen Keysight N7768A Optical Attenuator for Multimode Fiber 4Ch Option 050

Agilen Keysight N7768A Optical Attenuator for Multimode Fiber 4Ch Option 050


$12,525.00


Product Details
PERFECT GENERAL FIBRE OPTICS MODEL 85-21-FC-3 OPTICAL VARIABLE ATTENUATOR

PERFECT GENERAL FIBRE OPTICS MODEL 85-21-FC-3 OPTICAL VARIABLE ATTENUATOR


$149.95


Product Details
New Optical Variable Attenuator 2.5~60dB Telecom CATV Fiber Optic Tester JW3303

New Optical Variable Attenuator 2.5~60dB Telecom CATV Fiber Optic Tester JW3303


$760.50


Product Details
10x 5dB SC UPC Connector Fiber Optic Optical Single Mode Attenuator Metal Blue

10x 5dB SC UPC Connector Fiber Optic Optical Single Mode Attenuator Metal Blue


$111.98


Product Details
10x 7dB SC UPC Connector Fiber Optic Optical Single Mode Attenuator Metal Blue

10x 7dB SC UPC Connector Fiber Optic Optical Single Mode Attenuator Metal Blue


$111.98


Product Details
10x 10dB SC UPC Connector Fiber Optic Optical Attenuator Singlemode Plastic Blue

10x 10dB SC UPC Connector Fiber Optic Optical Attenuator Singlemode Plastic Blue


$124.12


Product Details
Variable Optical Attenuator Fiber Optic Attenuator 2.5-60DB Digital For SM MM Fi

Variable Optical Attenuator Fiber Optic Attenuator 2.5-60DB Digital For SM MM Fi


$528.39


Product Details
JDS Optics 7500 Variable Optical Attenuator 7500-1.55-LXAC-LBR-STD

JDS Optics 7500 Variable Optical Attenuator 7500-1.55-LXAC-LBR-STD


$149.99


Product Details
Agilent HP 8156A Optical Attenuator with Option 121 - Calibration included

Agilent HP 8156A Optical Attenuator with Option 121 - Calibration included


$1,755.99


Product Details
JW3303 Variable Optical Attenuator Fiber Optic Attenuator 2.5-60DB Digital

JW3303 Variable Optical Attenuator Fiber Optic Attenuator 2.5-60DB Digital


$544.40


Product Details
Variable Optical Attenuator

Variable Optical Attenuator


$1,250.00


Product Details
View Page:   1  2  3  4  5