Fiber Optic Tool Supply
Search:      
Follow Fiber Optic Tool Supply on Twitter

Manufacturers

Equipment

Resources

Optical Attenuators

Optical attenuators are valuable tools to have when you need to precisely control the intensity or power level of a light beam in a fiber optic network. Simple fixed wavelength and variable attenuators are used when the goal is strictly to control the beam to facilitate data transmission and no network testing is involved. More complex variable attenuators and programmable attenuators are used for field testing singlemode and multimode fiber networks. Some of the more prominent manufacturers of optical attenuators are Agilent, EXFO, Anritsu and Tektronix. All of these companies are well renowned for manufacturing all types of top-quality optical equipment.

Fiber Optic Tool Supply aims to be your leading destination for discovering a great selection of low-priced new and used optical attenuators and other fiberoptic equipment. Don't spend more than you have to for equipment when we can help you acquire a top quality attenuator for a great price. Navigate our site and explore the inventory of optical attenuators that are available for very affordable prices. We're able to offer you a great selection of competitively priced instruments and tools thanks to our partnership with eBay and their most trusted sellers. Browse our site or use our inventory search to find the exact model and brand that you need and get ready to save!

Agilent 8156A Optical Attenuator

Agilent 8156A Optical Attenuator

$399.99

Product Details
Tektronix OA5032 Multimode Fiber Optical Attenuator

Tektronix OA5032 Multimode Fiber Optical Attenuator

$500.00

Product Details
HP 8156A Optical Attenuator with Option 350

HP 8156A Optical Attenuator with Option 350

$849.00

Product Details
Meadowlark Optics  LC Laser Attenuator

Meadowlark Optics LC Laser Attenuator

$145.00

Product Details
HP 8156A Optical Attenuator with Option 201

HP 8156A Optical Attenuator with Option 201

$750.00

Product Details
PERFECT GENERAL FIBRE OPTICS MODEL 85-21-FC-3 OPTICAL VARIABLE ATTENUATOR

PERFECT GENERAL FIBRE OPTICS MODEL 85-21-FC-3 OPTICAL VARIABLE ATTENUATOR

$149.95

Product Details
Perkin Elmer Singlemode PMD451 Optical SM Fiber Attenuator 1550nm PMD-451

Perkin Elmer Singlemode PMD451 Optical SM Fiber Attenuator 1550nm PMD-451

$595.00

Product Details
Anritsu Optical Attenuator Model # MN 9605A

Anritsu Optical Attenuator Model # MN 9605A

$247.99

Product Details
Photodyne 1800B Fiber Optic Step Attenuator 0 to 89 dB with Wooden Box

Photodyne 1800B Fiber Optic Step Attenuator 0 to 89 dB with Wooden Box

$299.95

Product Details
Handheld Variable Optical Attenuator Optical Multimeter Digital LCD Screen NK305

Handheld Variable Optical Attenuator Optical Multimeter Digital LCD Screen NK305

$265.00

Product Details
Agilent 8156A Optical Attenuator Mainframe With Option 121

Agilent 8156A Optical Attenuator Mainframe With Option 121

$695.00

Product Details
5 HA9 optical attenuator plus 1 OAB optical attenuator amplifier all work fine.

5 HA9 optical attenuator plus 1 OAB optical attenuator amplifier all work fine.

$600.00

Product Details
Newport 925B Compensated Variable Optical Attenuator

Newport 925B Compensated Variable Optical Attenuator

$395.00

Product Details
Corning Applied Technologies VOA-OM010 Variable Fiber Optical Attenuator 2pc NEW

Corning Applied Technologies VOA-OM010 Variable Fiber Optical Attenuator 2pc NEW

$171.81

Product Details
UltraVOA Single-Channel Variable Optical Attenuator 101655-001.A Kotura

UltraVOA Single-Channel Variable Optical Attenuator 101655-001.A Kotura

$175.00

Product Details
Agilent 81576A Variable Optical Attenuator Modules with Power Control

Agilent 81576A Variable Optical Attenuator Modules with Power Control

$3,990.00

Product Details
HP Agilent 8158B Optical Attenuator OPT:001 600-1200nm OPT:014 ST Conn Warranty

HP Agilent 8158B Optical Attenuator OPT:001 600-1200nm OPT:014 ST Conn Warranty

$300.00

Product Details
JDSU HA9 Programmable Optical Attenuator With Option Z008

JDSU HA9 Programmable Optical Attenuator With Option Z008

$475.00

Product Details
NEW NeoPhotonics MEMS VOA Variable Optical Attenuator EDFA High Dynamic Range

NEW NeoPhotonics MEMS VOA Variable Optical Attenuator EDFA High Dynamic Range

$189.95

Product Details
FUNCTIONAL CONTINUOUS OPTICAL ATTENUATOR FROM NEC - MODEL OD-8511-DFB

FUNCTIONAL CONTINUOUS OPTICAL ATTENUATOR FROM NEC - MODEL OD-8511-DFB

$119.00

Product Details
JDS Uniphase HA9 Optical Attenuator  HA097+28KFP1

JDS Uniphase HA9 Optical Attenuator HA097+28KFP1

$1,100.00

Product Details
View Page:   1  2  3  4  5