Fiber Optic Tool Supply
Search:      
Follow Fiber Optic Tool Supply on Twitter

Manufacturers

Equipment

Resources

Optical Attenuators

Optical attenuators are valuable tools to have when you need to precisely control the intensity or power level of a light beam in a fiber optic network. Simple fixed wavelength and variable attenuators are used when the goal is strictly to control the beam to facilitate data transmission and no network testing is involved. More complex variable attenuators and programmable attenuators are used for field testing singlemode and multimode fiber networks. Some of the more prominent manufacturers of optical attenuators are Agilent, EXFO, Anritsu and Tektronix. All of these companies are well renowned for manufacturing all types of top-quality optical equipment.

Fiber Optic Tool Supply aims to be your leading destination for discovering a great selection of low-priced new and used optical attenuators and other fiberoptic equipment. Don't spend more than you have to for equipment when we can help you acquire a top quality attenuator for a great price. Navigate our site and explore the inventory of optical attenuators that are available for very affordable prices. We're able to offer you a great selection of competitively priced instruments and tools thanks to our partnership with eBay and their most trusted sellers. Browse our site or use our inventory search to find the exact model and brand that you need and get ready to save!

Handheld Variable Optical Attenuator Optical Multimeter Digital LCD Screen NK305

Handheld Variable Optical Attenuator Optical Multimeter Digital LCD Screen NK305

$265.00

Product Details
JDSU OLA-55 SMART Optical Fiber Attenuator  OLA55  *** Free Ship *** (1PCS)

JDSU OLA-55 SMART Optical Fiber Attenuator OLA55 *** Free Ship *** (1PCS)

$285.00

Product Details
JDSU HA9 Programmable Optical Attenuator With Option Z008

JDSU HA9 Programmable Optical Attenuator With Option Z008

$650.00

Product Details
Agilent 8156A Optical Attenuator with Option 121 Connector Straight Contact

Agilent 8156A Optical Attenuator with Option 121 Connector Straight Contact

$425.00

Product Details
JDSU OLA-55 SMART Optical Fiber Attenuator OLA 55 OLA55

JDSU OLA-55 SMART Optical Fiber Attenuator OLA 55 OLA55

$1,295.00

Product Details
Agilent 8156A Optical Attenuator Mainframe With Option 121

Agilent 8156A Optical Attenuator Mainframe With Option 121

$895.00

Product Details
EXFO FVA-60B Fiber Optic Variable Attenuator FVA-60B-B91

EXFO FVA-60B Fiber Optic Variable Attenuator FVA-60B-B91

$179.95

Product Details
JDSU OLA-55 Optical Level Attenuator- 90 Day Warranty

JDSU OLA-55 Optical Level Attenuator- 90 Day Warranty

$800.00

Product Details
New Optical Variable Attenuator 2.5~60dB Telecom CATV Fiber Optic Tester JW3303

New Optical Variable Attenuator 2.5~60dB Telecom CATV Fiber Optic Tester JW3303

$760.50

Product Details
AGILENT 8156A OPTICAL ATTENUATOR

AGILENT 8156A OPTICAL ATTENUATOR

$350.00

Product Details
Anritsu Optical Attenuator Model # MN 9605A

Anritsu Optical Attenuator Model # MN 9605A

$247.99

Product Details
HP 8156A OPTICAL ATTENUATOR OPT 101

HP 8156A OPTICAL ATTENUATOR OPT 101

$350.00

Product Details
PERFECT GENERAL FIBRE OPTICS MODEL 85-21-FC-3 OPTICAL VARIABLE ATTENUATOR

PERFECT GENERAL FIBRE OPTICS MODEL 85-21-FC-3 OPTICAL VARIABLE ATTENUATOR

$149.95

Product Details
JDS Uniphase HA9 Optical Attenuator  HA9503-SPL2 USED

JDS Uniphase HA9 Optical Attenuator HA9503-SPL2 USED

$999.00

Product Details
HP 8157A Optical Attenuator 1300/1550nm - Fiber Optic Attenuator

HP 8157A Optical Attenuator 1300/1550nm - Fiber Optic Attenuator

$249.00

Product Details
JDSU OLA-55 Optical Level Attenuator - 30 Day Warranty

JDSU OLA-55 Optical Level Attenuator - 30 Day Warranty

$549.00

Product Details
 HP 8156A Optical Attenuator 1310/1550nm SM Option 100  USED

HP 8156A Optical Attenuator 1310/1550nm SM Option 100 USED

$700.00

Product Details
1pcs JDSU OLA-55 SMART Optical Fiber Attenuator OLA 55 OLA55

1pcs JDSU OLA-55 SMART Optical Fiber Attenuator OLA 55 OLA55

$299.00

Product Details
HP 8156A Optical Attenuator, 1310/1550nm, SM Option 100

HP 8156A Optical Attenuator, 1310/1550nm, SM Option 100

$550.00

Product Details
Newport 925B Compensated Variable Optical Attenuator

Newport 925B Compensated Variable Optical Attenuator

$495.00

Product Details
HP 8156A optical attenuator Option 201 or 221

HP 8156A optical attenuator Option 201 or 221

$1,550.00

Product Details
View Page:   1  2  3  4  5