Fiber Optic Tool Supply
Search:      
Follow Fiber Optic Tool Supply on Twitter

Manufacturers

Equipment

Resources

Optical Attenuators

Optical attenuators are valuable tools to have when you need to precisely control the intensity or power level of a light beam in a fiber optic network. Simple fixed wavelength and variable attenuators are used when the goal is strictly to control the beam to facilitate data transmission and no network testing is involved. More complex variable attenuators and programmable attenuators are used for field testing singlemode and multimode fiber networks. Some of the more prominent manufacturers of optical attenuators are Agilent, EXFO, Anritsu and Tektronix. All of these companies are well renowned for manufacturing all types of top-quality optical equipment.

Fiber Optic Tool Supply aims to be your leading destination for discovering a great selection of low-priced new and used optical attenuators and other fiberoptic equipment. Don't spend more than you have to for equipment when we can help you acquire a top quality attenuator for a great price. Navigate our site and explore the inventory of optical attenuators that are available for very affordable prices. We're able to offer you a great selection of competitively priced instruments and tools thanks to our partnership with eBay and their most trusted sellers. Browse our site or use our inventory search to find the exact model and brand that you need and get ready to save!



View on eBay - 10x 5dB SC UPC Connector Fiber Optic Optical Single Mode Attenuator Metal Blue


Buy It on eBay for only: $112.97


Product Details


View on eBay - 10x 15dB SC UPC Connector Fiber Optic Optical Single Mode Attenuator Metal Blue


Buy It on eBay for only: $112.97


Product Details


View on eBay - 10x 12dB SC UPC Connector Fiber Optic Optical Single Mode Attenuator Metal Blue


Buy It on eBay for only: $112.97


Product Details


View on eBay - MPO APC 12core Fiber Attenuator Female to Male Optical Fibre Connector 10dB


Buy It on eBay for only: $127.40


Product Details


View on eBay - HP 8156A Optical Attenuator 1310nm - 1550nm Angled Connectors FC/PC Programmable


Buy It on eBay for only: $995.00


Product Details


View on eBay - PERFECT GENERAL FIBRE OPTICS MODEL 85-21-FC-3 OPTICAL VARIABLE ATTENUATOR


Buy It on eBay for only: $129.95


Product Details


View on eBay - EXFO FVA-60A-B12-RS Handheld Variable Optical Attenuator, Single-Mode 1310/1550


Buy It on eBay for only: $345.00


Product Details


View on eBay - DICON MOTORIZED FIBER OPTICAL ATTENUATOR FA500-13-62-FC-0.7P-Z ~ PIGTAIL


Buy It on eBay for only: $119.95


Product Details


View on eBay - Photodyne 1800B Fiber Optic Step Attenuator 0 to 89 dB with Wooden Box


Buy It on eBay for only: $299.95


Product Details


View on eBay - OZ OPTICS MMVOA Variable Optical Attenuator PAIR (MATCHED SET OF 2)


Buy It on eBay for only: $150.00


Product Details


View on eBay - Agilent 81576A Variable Optical Attenuator Module


Buy It on eBay for only: $1,200.00


Product Details


View on eBay - HP 8156A 1310/1550nm Optical Attenuator Option 100 Tested Clean


Buy It on eBay for only: $699.99


Product Details


View on eBay - 10x 3dB SC UPC Connector Fiber Optic Optical Single Mode Attenuator Metal Blue


Buy It on eBay for only: $122.50


Product Details


View on eBay - JDSU OLA-55 SMART Optical Fiber Attenuator OLA 55 OLA55


Buy It on eBay for only: $1,200.00


Product Details


View on eBay - Thorlabs # FAK05 - Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator/Terminator Kit, FC/APC Connector


Buy It on eBay for only: $269.98


Product Details


View on eBay - 10x 10dB SC UPC Connector Fiber Optic Optical Single Mode Attenuator Metal Blue


Buy It on eBay for only: $112.97


Product Details


View on eBay - Handheld Optical Variable Attenuator Fiber Optic Tester 1310/1490/1550/1625nm


Buy It on eBay for only: $770.00


Product Details


View on eBay - 10x 5dB SC UPC Connector Fiber Optic Optical Attenuator Single Mode Plastic Blue


Buy It on eBay for only: $125.44


Product Details


View on eBay - Agilent Optical Attenuator - 81570A w/Warranty


Buy It on eBay for only: $2,970.00


Product Details


View on eBay - HP Hewlett Packard 8156A Optical Attenuator / Good Condition !!!


Buy It on eBay for only: $399.99


Product Details


View on eBay - Hewlett-Packard 8156A Optical Attenuator HP


Buy It on eBay for only: $150.00


Product Details
View Page:   1  2  3  4  5