Fiber Optic Tool Supply
Search:      
Follow Fiber Optic Tool Supply on Twitter

Manufacturers

Equipment

Resources

Fluke Networks OptiFiber OTDR

As bandwidth increases to more than 10 Gb/s, the use of fiber optics in high-speed networks continues to grow and so do the requirements for testing and certifying it. To ensure the performance of mission-critical fiber infrastructure, network owners need a more complete picture of their fiber plant. And no solution provides a more complete picture than the OptiFiber from Fluke Networks.

Fiber Optic Tool Supply aims to be your leading destination for discovering a great selection of low-priced Fluke OptiFiber OTDRs. Compare prices on new and used Fluke OptiFiber OTDRs that are available for very affordable prices. We're able to offer you a great selection of competitively priced instruments and tools thanks to our partnership with eBay and their most trusted sellers. You won't find a better deal anywhere else!

Fluke Networks SMC-9-SCSC Singlemode Launch Cable for use with the OptiFiber Pro

Fluke Networks SMC-9-SCSC Singlemode Launch Cable for use with the OptiFiber Pro

$362.26

Product Details
⭐️⭐️⭐️ FLUKE NETWORKS OFTM-5612B 5612B OPTIFIBER MULTIMODE OTDR PM LOSS MODULE

⭐️⭐️⭐️ FLUKE NETWORKS OFTM-5612B 5612B OPTIFIBER MULTIMODE OTDR PM LOSS MODULE

$699.99

Product Details
Fluke Networks OFP-FI FI-1000 Fiberscope Probe 4 OptiFiber Pro OTDR DI1000

Fluke Networks OFP-FI FI-1000 Fiberscope Probe 4 OptiFiber Pro OTDR DI1000

$1,495.00

Product Details
Fluke Networks OF-500 OptiFiber Mainframe OF500

Fluke Networks OF-500 OptiFiber Mainframe OF500

$2,495.00

Product Details
Fluke Networks OF-500 OFTM-5630 OptiFiber SM Fiber OTDR OFTM5630 OF500

Fluke Networks OF-500 OFTM-5630 OptiFiber SM Fiber OTDR OFTM5630 OF500

$3,895.00

Product Details
Fluke Networks OF-500 OFTM-5730 OptiFiber SM Fiber OTDR OFTM5730 OF500

Fluke Networks OF-500 OFTM-5730 OptiFiber SM Fiber OTDR OFTM5730 OF500

$4,495.00

Product Details
Fluke Networks Optifiber OF-500 Fiber Optic Analyzer Kit Lot - OFTM5611 OFTM5631

Fluke Networks Optifiber OF-500 Fiber Optic Analyzer Kit Lot - OFTM5611 OFTM5631

$4,500.00

Product Details
Fluke Networks Optifiber OF-500 OF500 Fiber MM SM 5732 5612b Deluxe Kit

Fluke Networks Optifiber OF-500 OF500 Fiber MM SM 5732 5612b Deluxe Kit

$5,194.99

Product Details
Fluke OF-500 OptiFiber SM/MM OTDR OFTM-5732 OFTM-5612B OF-500-45

Fluke OF-500 OptiFiber SM/MM OTDR OFTM-5732 OFTM-5612B OF-500-45

$5,130.00

Product Details
Fluke OptiFiber Pro Quad OTDR Module 850/1300/1310/1550 OFP-100 DSX Versiv TFS

Fluke OptiFiber Pro Quad OTDR Module 850/1300/1310/1550 OFP-100 DSX Versiv TFS

$5,699.00

Product Details
FLUKE OPTIFiber - Optifiber Certifying OTDR

FLUKE OPTIFiber - Optifiber Certifying OTDR

$6,000.00

Product Details
Fluke Networks OF-500 OptiFiber OFTM-5730 OFTM-5610B SM MM Fiber OTDR OF500

Fluke Networks OF-500 OptiFiber OFTM-5730 OFTM-5610B SM MM Fiber OTDR OF500

$6,495.00

Product Details
Fluke Networks OFP-QUAD OptiFiber Pro SM MM QUAD Fiber OTDR Module VFL OFP DSX

Fluke Networks OFP-QUAD OptiFiber Pro SM MM QUAD Fiber OTDR Module VFL OFP DSX

$9,895.00

Product Details
*CALIBRATED* Fluke OptiFiber Pro Quad OTDR Module 850/1300/1310/1550 Versiv

*CALIBRATED* Fluke OptiFiber Pro Quad OTDR Module 850/1300/1310/1550 Versiv

$9,899.99

Product Details
Fluke Networks Versiv OptiFiber Pro SM MM Quad Fiber OTDR OFP-QUAD

Fluke Networks Versiv OptiFiber Pro SM MM Quad Fiber OTDR OFP-QUAD

$10,995.00

Product Details
Fluke OF-500-MS45 OptiFiber SM MM Quad Fiber Certifier OTDR DTX 1800 MFM2 SFM2

Fluke OF-500-MS45 OptiFiber SM MM Quad Fiber Certifier OTDR DTX 1800 MFM2 SFM2

$10,995.00

Product Details
NEW Fluke OF-500 OptiFiber Singlemode / Multimode OTDR Fiber Optic Analyzer

NEW Fluke OF-500 OptiFiber Singlemode / Multimode OTDR Fiber Optic Analyzer

$17,990.00

Product Details
Fluke DSX-5000 Cat6a Certifier w/ OFP-100-Q OFP-QUAD OptiFiber PRO SM MM OTDR

Fluke DSX-5000 Cat6a Certifier w/ OFP-100-Q OFP-QUAD OptiFiber PRO SM MM OTDR

$18,495.00

Product Details
Fluke DSX-5000 Cat6a OFP-100-Q OFP-QUAD OptiFiber CFP-100 Certifiber SM MM OTDR

Fluke DSX-5000 Cat6a OFP-100-Q OFP-QUAD OptiFiber CFP-100 Certifiber SM MM OTDR

$20,999.99

Product Details
Fluke OF-500-MS45 Fluke Networks OptiFiber System

Fluke OF-500-MS45 Fluke Networks OptiFiber System

$6,950.00

Product Details
NEW Fluke OptiFiber Pro OTDR OFP-SM 1310/1550 Singlemode OTDR Module

NEW Fluke OptiFiber Pro OTDR OFP-SM 1310/1550 Singlemode OTDR Module

$9,453.57

Product Details
   1

The OptiFiber integrates power/loss, fiber length measurement, OTDR analysis and fiber connector end-face imaging to provide a higher tier of fiber certification and diagnostics. The companion LinkWare PC software documents, reports and manages all test data. OptiFiber enables network owners of all experience levels to certify fiber to customer specifications and new industry standards, troubleshoot connection-rich links, and thoroughly document results. It will improve the health of your fiber network. Your fiber cabling will be ready and capable to perform for high-bandwidth applications.